Sold2019Bernard Lamotte (French 1903 - 1983) - OilOil on Canvas. Couple embracing. Signed lower middle. Slight warping in canvas. 25.5" X 17.5" (30 X 22). Papers on verso. (A 23rd street Estate of an Illustration Society author).See Sold Price
Sold2017LAMOTTE, Bernard. Oil on Plywood. Paris Rooftops.Signed lower right. Inscribed, verso: Paris. Bernard Lamotte (French, 1903-1983). From an Upper West Side, New York, NY estate. - Dimensions: 78" high x 48" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Lamotte Oil on CanvasEntitled "Woman and Man in Field" by Bernard Lamotte, (1903-1983,) the lushly colored canvas shows two figures in a landscape, the whole scene full of movement and light. Unsigned. Born in Paris, LamoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lamotte, Paris Street Scene, GouacheBernard Lamotte (Fr. 1903-1983), "La Maison rue Veron 4e etage a Montmarte". Frame size: 21 5/8" high, 16 5/8" wide. Staining, frame losses. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard Lamotte (French 1903-1983) Paris at Night, oilBernard Lamotte (French 1903-1983) Paris at Night, oil on board, signed, image size 18 ½ x 15 “See Sold Price
Sold2024Chiu Tak Hak Signed Oil Painting Paris StreetChiu Tak Hak, China Born 1943, Signed Oil Painting on Canvas of Paris Street Page Bernard. Framed measures 17 inches x 22 inches, art measures 13 inches x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Sevilla Saez Parisian Cityscape Oil on PaperJuan Sevilla Saez (Spanish, born 1922) cityscape oil on canvas depicting street view of Paris, signed to lower right, housed in a giltwood frame. Image: 25" H x 18.75" W; image: 32.25" H x 26.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Lamotte 1903-1983 Paris Cityscape PaintingBernard Lamotte (French,1903-1983). An original antique oil painting on board. A figural landscape painted in the Mid Century Modern abstract Expressionist style. Signed lower left. French Gallery docSee Sold Price
Sold20211967 PARIS OIL PAINTING ON PAPER SIGNED LIUBBOil painting on canvas depicting a Paris street scene. Signed to lower left and dated 1967. Measures approx. 25 1/2" height x 21 1/2" width overall including frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018BERNARD LAMOTTE Watercolor PARIS PARK LandscapeParis Park landscape signed by the artist, Bernard LaMotte. Bernard Lamotte (French, b.1903-1983). Gouache on wove paper. Signed lower right, LaMotte. Dimensions: framed under glass: 21 in x 17 in; siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Brisson Oil, Paris Street SceneMarcel Brisson (French, b.1915) Paris Street Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 23.5 x 29.5 in. canvas size, 32 x 38 in. as framed. Condition: Nicotine stained and yellowed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attb. Edouard Cortes French Artist Oil "Paris StreetTitle: Paris Street Scene Medium: Oil on canvas Style: Impressionist Size: 20" x 24" Frame Size: 27" x 31" Age: 1970s Condition: Good, no damage seen good condition for its age. Signature: Signed, uncSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early French Oil Paris Street Manner MAURICE UTRILLOThis painting is signed G. Woods, probably an american artist from Julian School in Paris during the early 20th. century. Provenance from a fine estate in Palm Beach. Original oil on artistic board wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor and Ink on Paper, Paris Street SceneSigned l.r. "de Nowy." Sight size: 16-3/4"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Modernist European Original Oil "Paris StreetTitle: Paris Street Scene Medium: Oil on canvas Style: Impressionist Size: 8" x 10" Frame Size: 15" x 17" Age: 1980s Condition: Good, no damage seen good condition for its age. Signature: Dupont GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Impressionist Original OIl "Paris StreetTitle: Paris Street Scene Medium: Oil on board Style: Post-Impressionist Size: 26" x 11" Frame Size: 29" x 14" Age: 1960s Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Signature: None Great for colleSee Sold Price
Sep 28Auction WallstreetMarie Charlot (French 20th Century), Paris Street Scene, Oil on Canvas with frame 29x 53in.US$50
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesHenri Plisson, France (1908-2002), Paris Street Scene, oil on canvasUS$500
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Signed Framed Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftAGOPBA French School of Paris Oil on Canvas Painting, A Street in Montmatre, Signed Marcel Court, ParisUS$50
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BERNARD LAMOTTE (French/American 1903-1983) A PAINTING, "Rainy Day in the City," 20TH CENTURYUS$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT DE CHATELENNE (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Paris Street Scene with BabyUS$500
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Paris School Street Scene Signed Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique Paris Street Scene French Impressionist Cityscape Signed Framed Oil PaintingUS$10
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT DE CHATELENNE (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Paris Street Scene in Winter withUS$500