Sold2023Bertini, oil, Abstract figural Cityscape,French, in manner of Bernard Buffet, on canvas, image area 24" X 36" plus frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard Buffett Style Abstract Figural Oil Painting,Paris cityscape with canal boats, sharp and spikey linear forms, on canvas, image area 18" X 48", unsigned.....The following was written and submitted by Jean Ershler Schatz, artist and researcher froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Lamotte 1903-1983 Paris Cityscape PaintingBernard Lamotte (French,1903-1983). An original antique oil painting on board. A figural landscape painted in the Mid Century Modern abstract Expressionist style. Signed lower left. French Gallery docSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lamar Dodd, "City" Abstract Cityscape O/CLamar Dodd (American, 1907-1986), "City" abstract cityscape oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right 'Lamar Dodd '52". Paper label verso identifying this work as the 1st prize winner, 7th SoutheastSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Langlais (1921-1977)Plan with Blue Wood assemblage and oil on canvas With letterpress signature at lower center left: Bernard Langlais; signed again verso 81" H x 68" W x 2.625" D Provenance: Property of an ImportanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Langlais (1921-1977)Intarsia in Brown, no. 1, 1959 [diptych] Oil, wood, and newspaper collage (verso) on panel Each letterpressed lower left (left panel) and lower right (right panel): Bernard Langlais; each signed agaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Langlais (American, 1923–1977), , French CurveBernard Langlais (American, 1923–1977) French Curve Assembled wood construction on panel. diameter: 27 3/4 in. (70.5cm) PROVENANCE: The Estate of Dorothy Levitt Beskind, New York, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022ABRAHAM WALKOWITZ Abstract Cityscape.ABRAHAM WALKOWITZ Abstract Cityscape. Pencil on card stock, 1912. 238x173 mm; 9¼x6¾ inches. Signed and dated in pencil, lower center recto.Provenance: Givon Fine Art, Tel Aviv; Galerie MichaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Postmodern abstract cityscapeMid-20th Century Oil on canvas Appears unsigned 38.25" H x 51.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABRAHAM WALKOWITZ Two Abstract Cityscape pencil drawings.ABRAHAM WALKOWITZ Two Abstract Cityscape pencil drawings. Both 1910. Both 352x211 mm; 13x8 inches. One drawing dated in pencil, lower right. Provenance: Estate of the artist; Zabriskie Gallery, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Adler Original Oil Painting On Canvas Large Signed Abstract Cityscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Egon AdlerTitle: Urban PortraitMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Langlais (1921-1977): Wild BoarBernard Langlais (1921-1977): Wild Boar Carved and polychromed wood. 9 1/2 x 4 x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD LANGLAIS (AMERICAN, 1921-1977)."Knock Wood". Wood assemblage. Signed lower right with letterpress. Signed, titled and inscribed on reverse. Acquired directly from the artist through friendship with consignor. From a Larchmont, NY eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage three panels Bernard Langlais Folk art SculptureVintage three panels Bernard Langlais Folk art Sculpture, it was commissioned and owned by Leona Helmsley in 1970, 13 ft 6 inches X 6 ft, Langlais is from Cushing, Maine, there is a park in Maine dediSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. Schawinsky Abstract CityscapeAlexander "Xanti" Schawinsky, Swiss/American, 1904-1979. Former Bauhaus and Black Mountain College artist. Oil on Masonite "City Scape" Abstract with multi color buildings in an urban landscape. UnsigSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD LANGLAIS (ME/NY, 1921-1977)Drawing of a Lion in ink and watercolor on textured paper, signed lower left, edge toned, framed and matted with French ruled line, SS: 8" x 10" mat size 13" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Langlais, (American, 1923-1977), Woman WithBernard Langlais (American, 1923-1977) Woman With Lion oil and pencil on paper signed (lower left) Image 13 1/2 x 16 inches. Estimate $600-900 Hobe Sound Galleries North, Portland, ME Portland MusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seah Kim Joo (b. 1939), Abstract cityscapeSeah Kim Joo(b. 1939)Abstract cityscapeBatik on clothSigned lower right: Seah Kim JooSight: 19" H x 31" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Olga Rozanova Signed, Abstract Cityscape, Oil on CanvasOlga Rozanova signed, abstract cityscape, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 11" x 9", in modern frame 15 1/4" x 13 1/4". Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Langlais, In the ForestBernard Langlais In the Forest acrylic on paper 10.25 h x 16.25 w in (26 x 41 cm) Signed and titled to lower edge 'In The Forest Bernard Langlais'. This work will ship from LambeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wood Relief, Bernard LanglaisBernard Langlais (American, 1923-1977), "New Orleans," 1960, wood relief, signed and titled verso, stamped signature lower right, gallery label (Leo Castelli, New York, NY) affixed verso, overall (witSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJuan Del Prete (1897 - 1987) Modernist Signed Surreal Framed Abstract Cityscape Oil PaintingUS$10
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJohn Morris Original Painting Oil on Canvas Board Signed Abstract Cityscape ArtUS$175
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLouis Catusco Original Acrylic Painting Abstract Cityscape Signed Framed ArtworkUS$375
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Large Mid Century Modern Signed Framed Cityscape Original Oil PaintingUS$10
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Canvas Bernard Buffet 55 Modern Art 20th CenturyUS$450
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Bernard Buffet (After), Modern Art 20th CenturyUS$350
1 day LeftEldred'sBERNARD BECKMAN (America, 20th Century), Abstract., Watercolor on paper, 15" x 17.75". Unframed.US$100
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCBernard Dufour Lithography Poster Aurore, May 1968 Movement FranceUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAlan Singer, New York (B. 1950), Brownstone Rooftop, cityscape, 1977, oil on canvas, 5 3/4"H x 8US$50
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersBERNARD BUFFET [imputée] - Clown au chapeau pointu - Oil on paperUS$1,600