Sold2024Warren MacKenzie Ceramic Casserole DishWarren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018). Studio ceramic casserole or lidded dish. Glazed stoneware.Warren MacKenzie was a renowned Minnesota studio potter. A student of Bernard Leach and Shoji Hamada,See Sold Price
Sold2017Warren MacKenzie Type Stoneware DishA Warren MacKenzie type (unsigned) glazed stoneware dish having a stylized starfish or flora form motif. Mirrored glaze decoration. Measures 7.5" diameter, 1.5" high. Search Terms: Bernard Leach, ShojSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tyra Lundgren (Swedish, 1897-1979) Stoneware Bird SculptureDESCRIPTION: Polychrome partially glazed stoneware sculpture by Tyra Lundgren (Swedish, 1897-1979) depicting a bird. Signed and dated "TL 68" on underside of sculpture. Atop a stone base. CIRCA: 1968See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard DeVore, Large vesselRichard DeVore Large vessel USA, c. 1979glazed stoneware 14.25 h × 12.25 w × 10 d in (36 × 31 × 25 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, Irvine | ThenceSee Sold Price
Sold202267116: Lanier Meaders (American, 1917-1998) Set of Two-Lanier Meaders (American, 1917-1998) Set of Two-Headed Face Jugs, circa 1975 Glazed stoneware 9-3/4 x 9 x 9 inches (24.8 x 22.9 x 22.9 cm) &lpaSee Sold Price
Sold202267083: Toshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) CToshiko Takaezu (American/Japanese, 1922-2011) Closed Form with Rattle, circa 1980 Glazed stoneware 15 x 11 inches (38.1 x 27.9 cm) Impressed TT to unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Turner (American, 1913-2005) Ashanti Reduction-Fired Lidded Vessel, USA, circa 1980Robert Turner (American, 1913-2005) Ashanti Reduction-Fired Lidded Vessel, USA, circa 1980 Glazed stonewareIncised to underside: "TURNER"(H: 12, Dia: 10 3/4 in.)Qty: (1)Provenance PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLAUDE CONOVER: "PUUCH"circa 1960s glazed stoneware vessel signed and titled Condition: with a crack running from center top of the lower half to the corner 17 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
SoldGeorges Jouve and Mathieu Matégot 'Patte d'ours' ashtray on stand, circa 1951Georges Jouve and Mathieu Matégot 'Patte d'ours' ashtray on stand, circa 1951 Glazed stoneware, painted metal. 61 x 31 x 29 cm Underside incised with artist's cipher. Footnotes: Literature PhilipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ewen Henderson (British, 1934-2000) A Vase.Ewen Henderson (British, 1934-2000) A Vase. Glazed stoneware vase with volcanic finish. Unsigned 19" x 9" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ewen Henderson (British, 1934-2000) A Vase.Ewen Henderson (British, 1934-2000) A Vase. Glazed stoneware vase with volcanic finish, unsigned 22" x 13"See Sold Price
3 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions3 GAL. W.H. STOREY SALT GLAZED STONEWARE CROCK W/FULPER BIRDUS$550(3 bids)