Sold2024Bernard Reder (Ukrainian/American 1897 - 1963)Bernard Reder (Ukrainian/American 1897 - 1963) Untitled Abstract, 1958 Bronze with green patina Signed and dated on base Reder 1958 23" x 17" x 19" Provenance: Estate of Dina Recanati, 944 5th Ave, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Reder (American, 1897-1963) Untitled (RomBernard Reder (American, 1897-1963) Untitled (Roman Crucifixion), 1942 ink and wash on papersigned B. Reder and dated (lower right)22 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016REDER, Bernard. Large Patinated Bronze Sculpture"The Bull and The Butterfly". Signed and dated 1962 on base and numbered I-I. Bernard Reder (American, 1897 - 1963). From a Scarsdale, NY home. Dimensions: 62" high x 58" wide x 54" deep. Condition: OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard REDER: "Mother & Child" - Ink / PaperInk on paper painting titled "Mother and child", by Bernard Reder (American, 1897-1963), signed and dated 1956. No glass in frame. [Art: 18" H x 25 1/2" W; Frame: 24" H x 30 1/2" W]. In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Reder Ink and Wash Figure Holding a SphereBernard Reder (American, 1897-1963), signed and dated 1957. 27x39.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Reder Bride & Bull Ink and WashBernard Reder (American,1897-1963), signed and dated 1957. 27x39.See Sold Price
Sold2016BERNARD REDER (UKRAINE/ AMERICAN 1897-1963)Untitled (abstract figures and landscape.) Oil on board, lower right Dimensions: (frame) H 26.75" x W 22.75"; (sight) H 19.5" x W 15.5" Condition: Nothing to note.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Bronze, Trumpet Player, Bernard Reder(American, 1897-1963), inscribed on trumpet "Reder/2-3/'56." 14"h x 8-1/2"sq.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed Media, "Pallas Athena," Bernard Reder(American, 1897-1963), signed and inscribed l.r. "To Isabella and Bob/Bernard Reder." Sight size: 25"h x 19-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Woodblock Print, Bacchus and Nymph, Bernard Reder(American, 1897-1963), inscribed in pencil "To Isabella and Bob-from Gutza Benga/March 1959." Sight size: 6-3/4"h x 9-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media, "Three Graces," Bernard Reder(American, 1897-1963), signed l.r. "Reder," inscribed u.r. Sight size: 21-1/4"h x 27-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Davidovich Burliuk Ukrainian/American, 1882-1967 Men with Fishing BoatDavid Davidovich Burliuk Ukrainian/American, 1882-1967 Men with Fishing Boat Signed Burliuk (ll) Oil on canvas 19 x 23 inches (48.3 x 58.4 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Davidovich Burliuk Ukrainian/American, 1882-1967 Greenport, L. I., NYDavid Davidovich Burliuk Ukrainian/American, 1882-1967 Greenport, L. I., NY Signed Burliuk and inscribed as titled (ll); dated 1945 (lr) Oil on canvas 16 x 18 inches (40.6 x 45.7 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boris Margo (Ukrainian/American 1902 - 1995)Boris Margo (Ukrainian/American 1902 - 1995) "Cave Drama", 1938 Signed and dated lower left Boris Margo '38 22" x 30" Provenance: Betty Parsons Gallery and Monique Knowlton Gallery Condition: craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet SOBEL (1894-1968) Ukrainian - AmericanJanet SOBEL (Jennie Olechovsky, 1894 Dnepr Ukraine - 1968 Plainfield NJ US) ; Self portrait ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 26,6 x 45,5 cm (10 1/2 x 18 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $340 , NatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BORIS MARGO (UKRAINIAN-AMERICAN 1902-1995)BORIS MARGO (UKRAINIAN-AMERICAN 1902-1995) Surrealist Landscape, 1939 oil on panel 30 x 51 cm (11 3/4 x 20 1/8 in.) signed and dated 1939 upper right PROVENANCE Private Collection, NY CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis LOZOWICK (1892-1973) Ukrainian - AmericanLouis LOZOWICK (1892-1973) ; Untitled ; the 1st half of the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 55 x 46,5 cm (21 2/3 x 18 1/3 in.) ; frame size 62 x 53,5 cm (24 1/2 x 21 in.) ; signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. LIBERMAN (1912-1999) Russian Ukrainian AmericanAlexander LIBERMAN (1912-1999) abstract Black - yellow ; 1962 acrylic on canvas ; framed 61 x 61 cm (24 x 24 in.) signed, dated & named upper right on verso Shipping to USA: DHL - $250 ; National postSee Sold Price
Sold2017YAAROSLAVA SURMACH MILLS (UKRAINIAN/AMERICAN 1915-)YAAROSLAVA SURMACH MILLS (UKRAINIAN/AMERICAN 1915-) REVERSE GLASS PAINTING, "BATHER", SIGNED. 8 X 9 1/2" FRAMED 14 X 16" (Please note that the work is on cellophane that has become attached to the glaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Helen GERARDIA (1903-1988) Ukrainian - AmericanHelen GERARDIA (1903 Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine - 1988 U.S.) ; Abstract composition ; mid 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 76 x 51 cm (30 x 20 in.) ; frame size 79 x 54 cm (31 x 21 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018David Burliuk, Ukrainian/American (1882- 1967) "WomanDavid Burliuk, Ukrainian/American (1882- 1967) "Woman with a Cow" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Left. Good condition. Canvas measures 9" H x 12" W, frame measures 15-3/4" H x 18-1/2" W. Shipping $88.00 (See Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene GARIN (1922-1994) Russian - Ukrainian - AmericanEugene GARIN (1922 Odessa - 1994 California) ; Seascape ; 3rd quarter of the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 61 x 86 cm (24 x 34 in.) ; frame size 74 x 99 cm (30 x 39 in.) ; signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth GIKOW (1913-1983) Ukrainian - AmericanRuth GIKOW (1913-1983) ; Children of the Courtyard ; 1948 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 91 x 61 cm (36 x 24 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; provenance Collection Dr. M.R.Sommers, Bayonne, N.See Sold Price
Sold2017Helen GERARDIA (1903-1988) Ukrainian - AmericanHelen GERARDIA (1903-1988) ; Three Moons ; 1970s ; oil on canvas / framed in thin wood frame ; dimensions 40 x 51 cm (16 x 20 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; named on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHLSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWinter Associates David Davidovich Burliuk (Ukrainian / American, 1882-1967), acrylic on canvas, contemporary ruralUS$750
4 days LeftWinter Associates +Ruth Gikow (Ukrainian / American, 1915-1980), "Mother and Child", c. 1960, charcoal illustration,US$75
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.David Davidovich Burliuk 1882-1967 (Ukrainian, American) Outdoor Scene with Peasant Woman and DucksUS$4,000
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel on paper David Burliuk style of Ukrainian American Cubist horse rider€500
4 days LeftWinter Associates Jacob W. (Jack) Gates (Ukrainian / American,1903-1997), "Marketing Day", oil on canvas,US$75
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPaul Bernard King Fishing Scene Painting Oil on Canvas Signed FramedUS$2,500