Sold2022FRANS WOUTERS (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT ENGEL UND JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO FRANS WOUTERS 02.10.1612 Lierre - 1659 Antwerp HOLY FAMILY WITH ANGEL AND INFANT SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on copper plate. 16,5 x 20 cm (F. 29 x 32 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gropius, Walter und Bayer, HerbertTeeservice "TAC 1" für sechs Personen, 21-teilig. Porzellan mit gelb-rot-blauem Dekor. Bestehend aus: Teekanne, Zuckerdose, Gießer und je sechs Teetassen mit Untertassen sowie DesserttellernSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg -GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg - 1774 Ebenda GRUPPE VON 3 GEMÄLDEN: REITERGEFECHT/ AUF LEBEN UND TOD/ NACH DER SCHLACHT Jeweils Öl auf Holztafel. Zwei Arbeiten: 20,5 cm x 28,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hanns Kralik Woman and Death Signed Woodcut 1928Kralik, Hanns (German, 1900-1971), Frau und Tod [Woman and Death], 1928, woodcut on woven paper, signed, titled and dated at bottom, impression 12 x 9 inches, full sheet 24 x 17 inches, unframed. A stSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Metallikone "Erweitertes Hauskreuz" Russisch,Grosse Metallikone "Erweitertes Hauskreuz" Russisch, 19.Jh. Bronze, zweifarbig emailliert. Im Zentrum Christus am Kreuz. Auf oberem Querbalken 2 adorierende Engel und Mandylion. Auf den seitlichen AnsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Metallikone "Segenskreuz" Russisch, um 1900. Bronze,Metallikone "Segenskreuz" Russisch, um 1900. Bronze, vergoldet. Christus am Kreuz über dem Schädel Adams. Auf dem oberen Querbalken 2 adorierende Engel und Gottvater. H 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Metallikone "Segenskreuz" Russisch, um 1800. Bronze mitMetallikone "Segenskreuz" Russisch, um 1800. Bronze mit Resten einer zweifarbigen Emaillierung. Christus am Kreuz über dem Schädel Adams. Auf dem oberen Querbalken 2 adorierende Engel und Gottvater.See Sold Price
Sold2016Metallikone "Brustkreuz" Russisch, 17./18.Jh. Bronze.Metallikone "Brustkreuz" Russisch, 17./18.Jh. Bronze. Christus am Kreuz über Schädel Adams. Auf dem oberen Querbalken 2 adorierende Engel und Seraph. Mandylion-Aufsatz. H 19 cm. - Starke Alters- undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kathe Kollwitz, Tod und Frau, etchingKATHE SCHMIDT KOLLWITZ (German, 1867-1945), Tod und Frau (Woman and Death), original etching and aquatint, (approximate dimensions - plate:17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches, sheet: 24 x 22 inches); signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Käthe Kollwitz, Tod und Frau um das Kind ringend, 1911Käthe Kollwitz, (1867-1945) Tod und Frau um das Kind ringend (Death and woman wrestling for the child), 1911. Drypoint on paper. 44 x 35cm. Signed, titled and dated upper right: Tod u. Frau um d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kathe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Tod und FrauKathe Kollwitz(German, 1867-1945)Tod und Frauetching18 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 14 erotischen Kleingraphiken von Martin E. Philipp, Walter Helfenbein und Horst Hille.Erotica - Curiosa - Martin E. Philipp Sammlung von 14 erotischen Kleingraphiken von Martin E. Philipp, Walter Helfenbein und Horst Hille. Um 1920-1984. Je Radierung auf verschiedenen Papieren. BlattmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kathe Kollwitz, Tod und Frau, etchingKathe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945)Tod und Frau (Death and a woman), 1910etching in sepia ink on Japan papera later impression with the von der Becke stamp, probably printed circa 1931 (blind stamped tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Käthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Tod und FrauKäthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945)Tod und Frau um das Kind Ringend, 1911EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2016After KOLLWITZ, Kathe. Etching "Tod Und Frau"Signed in the plate lower left. A posthumous impression published: Alexander Von Der Becke. From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: Plate - 17.5" high x 17.25" wide. Condition: Good, framed behind glasSee Sold Price
2023Gustav Klimt (After) - Tod und LebenArtist: Gustav Klimt (After) Title: Tod und Leben Year: 1920 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: 137 from the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher: OsterreiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Klimt - Tod und LebenArtist: Gustav Klimt Title: Tod und Leben Year: 1920 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: 137 from the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher: OsterreichischeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Kathe Kollwitz Tod und Frau EtchingVintage Kathe Kollwitz Tod und Frau Etching, unframed. Measurements in inches: 20 x 21 Condition:Has light foxing and tape residue on reverse Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Bernuth (1902-1987), Landscape with Mountains,Walter Bernuth (1902-1987), Landscape with Mountains, 1940 Oil on plate. Colorful landscape with trees and mountains in the background. Signature lower left "Walter Bernuth 40th". Framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALBRECHT DURER Knight, Death and the DevilEngraving on paper. 10.6x7.5 inches print. 11.4x10.2 inches sheet.Knight, Death and the Devil (German: Ritter, Tod und Teufel), originally titled Rider (Reiter), is a large 1513 engraving by the GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945 German)Tod und Frau um Das Kind Ringend Etching on paper under glass Unsigned, Alexander von der Beck "Berlin Halensee" blindstamp upper right Plate: 11.25" H x 9" W Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steiner, Rudolf Inneres Wesen des Menschen und LebenSteiner, Rudolf Inneres Wesen des Menschen und Leben zwischen Tod und neuer Geburt. 6 Vorträge gehalten zu Wien vom 9. bis 14. April 1914. Nach einer vom Vortragenden nicht durchgesehenen NachschSee Sold Price
Sold2018KATHE KOLLWITZ (GERMAN, 1867-1945)Tod und Frau um das kind ringend Etching Stamp lower right Image size: 38.10 x 33.02cm. (15" x 13") Frame size: 44.45 x 39.37cm. (17 1/2" x 15 1/2") FoxingSee Sold Price
Sold2017AUS DER KOLLWITZ-MAPPE DES KUNSTWARTS PrintAUS DER KOLLWITZ-MAPPE DES KUNSTWARTS, TOD UND WEIB. Professionally framed print. Measures approx 20 inches tall 17 inches wide.See Sold Price
6 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENÖsterreichischer oder böhmischer Bildschnitzer€2,600
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHMajor Walter Persy - certificates, documents, war diary pages and photos of the DKiG winner and€300
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA German "Hubertus" target by Walter Paul, gunmaker in Hameln a.W., and another target, 1st half of€340
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Nativity of Christ, monogrammed, German or Flemish, dated 1607€600(1 bid)
6 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSüddeutscher oder alpenländischer Bildschnitzer€2,600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Old Testament Trinitiy, 18th century€1,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400