A Silver Box With Cover Showing Empress Elisabeth, Moscow, 1790 Auction

item-175085661=1
item-175085661=2
item-175085661=3
item-175085661=4
item-175085661=5
item-175085661=6
item-175085661=7
A silver box with cover showing empress Elisabeth, Moscow, 1790
A silver box with cover showing empress Elisabeth, Moscow, 1790Silber, innen vergoldet. Massive, runde Dose, umseitig fein graviert. Mittig im Steckdeckel eingelegte Erinnerungsmedaille an den Tod der Kaiserin Elisabeth I. (Jelisaweta Petrowna Romanowa, 1741 - 1762 Kaiserin von Russland). Boden- und Deckelinnenseite punziert mit Stadtmarke "1790". Durchmesser 9,5 cm, Höhe 2 cm, Gewicht 240 g. Condition: II
  • 34.5%

Estimate €1,600 - €3,200
Starting Price

€1,600

Starting Price €1,600

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany2,956 Followers

Works of Art, Antiquities & Ancient Art

May 14, 2024 1:00 PM EDT|
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
View Auction