Sold2023New Statesmen 1926 Caricature Portrait. David Lloyd George, Prime MinisterLithograph Published 1925-26, London fo "The New Statesman" Uncommon. Paper Size: 13 x 9 inch (33 x 23cm) Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Books: Society and Royalty, New York - 16 VolumesIncluding: 1) Portraits. David Seidner. 2) Laszlo. A Brush With Grandeur. 3) The Great Estates. Greenwich, CT. 4) The Windsor Style. Menkes. 5) The Chateaux of France. Hachette Vendome. 6) Chanel andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Eleaser Whiteside Earl (1788-1838) Portrait of David Rittenhouse (1732-1796) with Clock andRalph Eleaser Whiteside Earl (1788-1838) Portrait of David Rittenhouse (1732-1796) with Clock and Book Inscribed on verso, "David Rittenhouse, Philadelphia, R. Earl, pinxt," oil on canvas, framed. (24See Sold Price
Sold2021After Jean Louis David, Portrait of Pierre SeriziatAfter Jean Louis David(French, 1792-1868)Portrait of Pierre Seriziatoil on canvas42 x 31in (107 x 78.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. PORTRAIT, GENERAL DAVID FORMAN’S DAUGHTER.Oil on canvas laid on board, portrait of young woman in white dress and bonnet, in front of red curtain. Image 29” x 24”, Overall in period frame 37” x 32”. Provenance: the sitSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Portraits after David Alfaro Siqueiros(2) Portraits after David Alfaro Siqueiros; Portrait of a Lady, 1955, oil on canvas; Charcoal portrait, sight: 19.5 x 15.5", frame: 27 x 23.5"; both signed Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chandler, Portrait of David Goddard, O/CJ. G. Chandler, portrait of David Goddard, oil on canvas, inscribed verso, 29 1/2" h x 23 1/2" w (view), 33 1/2" h x 27 1/2" w (frame). Provenance: From a New Hampshire estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023(American School) - Portrait of David Paine(American School). Portrait of David Paine, Nineteenth Century. Oil on canvas, (30 x 25 inches), apparently unsigned. Frame: H: 32.375 in., W: 27.375 in., D: 1.625 in. Provenance: A handwritten note aSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES ROMBERGER (1958 - ) Portrait of DavidJAMES ROMBERGER (1958 - )Portrait of David Wojnarowicz. Pen and ink on paper. 108x70 mm; 4¼x2¾ inches.Romberger is a noted cartoonist and artist known for his depctions of the Lower East SidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Taubes King David Portrait Oil PaintingOriginal oil on canvas portrait oil painting by Frederick Taubes (1900-1981 New York) Features King David in a gold Turban. Signed lower left. Associated American Artists and Alonzo Gallery labels onSee Sold Price
Sold2023"portrait of David Hockney" by Peter Webb signed by David Hockney, signedportrait of David Hockney" by Peter Webb, signed by David Hockney, 1st American edition, 1988, in fine condition, dust cover top wrinkles, 1.2"x9.9"x7.7See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER 2009 PORTRAIT BY DAVID GARIBALDISigned and dated 2009 lower right; the verso signed, dated and inscribed 'VEGAS 2 of 2 / 4 Audigier / "Christian Audigier #1 David Garibaldi 8.31.09 Las Vegas Magic / Paint with passion purpose GaribaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Schreck self portrait with David Remfry lithSchreck Michael (American, born in Austria, 1901-1999), Self Portrait, 1991, Conte crayon, Image: 18 1/2 in x 13 1/2 inches; Mat: 26 IN x 21 inches with Remfry David (British, born 1942), Dancers III,See Sold Price
Sold2017Portrait of David RobertsPrint: Portrait of David Roberts Artist: David Roberts Publisher: Days & Sons, London, 1855 Medium: Lithograph Size: 7.75 x 11.25 inches From "The Holy Land...." David Roberts (1796-1894) was a ScottiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF OHIO PORTRAITS BY DAVID BROKAW (1812-1878)Oils on canvas, signed, dated 1847, and with the sitters also identified on the back. In period/original frames, 32"high, 27.5" wide (overall). The sitters are identified as Alanson Pomeroy (1805-1877See Sold Price
Sold2024V. D. Brenner 1907 Cast Bronze Abraham Lincoln PortraitBrenner, Victor David, Portrait of Abraham Lincoln, 1907, cast bronze plaque with a rich brown patina, artist's monogram, date and copyright on the right side, S. Klaber and Co. foundry mark on the leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Petersburg Press, David Hockney, Self Portrait Gerardmer FranceFrance, 1975 c-print 13” x 10 1/4” mat 6 3/4” x 4 1/4” aperture Self portrait by David Hockney taken in Gerardmer, France. Issued by Petersburg Press, London/New York, 1975. TaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID BAILEY ART EDITION MICK JAGGER VARIANTBailey, David. DAVID BAILEY (London: Taschen, 2019). Limited edition, artist proof copy. # 175 / 300.SUMO-sized book (50 cm x 70 cm). Hardcover bound in white cloth with onlay portrait of David BaileySee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID BAILEY LIMITED EDITION MICK JAGGER VARIANTBailey, David. DAVID BAILEY (London: Taschen, 2019). Limited edition, # 0735 / 3000. SUMO-sized book (50 cm x 70 cm). Hardcover bound in white cloth with onlay portrait of David Bailey and black letteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Irish Impressionist Artist David Hone Oil Painting SignedIrish Impressionist Artist David Hone Oil Painting Signed, O/C, 16 x 20" David Hone (Born 1926) is active/lives in Ireland. David Hone is known for Still life and portrait painting.David Hone (b.1929)See Sold Price
2 days LeftChurchill GalleriesBess Of Hardwick Portrait of an Elizabethan Dynast. David N. Durant. ATHENEUM NEW YORK 1978.US$10
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsDavid Adickes Relief Sculpture Original Oil Painting Signed Framed Portrait ArtUS$500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDavid Hockney signed Artcurial exhibition poster, Paris, 1979 29"H x 20"W (sight), 35"H x 23 1/2"WUS$100