Sold2024BETTINA RHEIMS - Pour Les Collants, Well, Paris 1995Artist: Bettina Rheims Title: Pour Les Collants, Well, Mars 1995, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.2x9.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021BETTINA RHEIMS - Ceremoni VI, Les Yeux Fermes, ParisArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: Ceremoni VI, Les Yeux Fermes, Fevrier 1999, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.3x9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist BiSee Sold Price
Sold2024BETTINA RHEIMS - Ceremonie VI, Les Yeux Fermes, ParisArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: Ceremonie VI, Les Yeux Fermes, Fevrier 1999, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.3x9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bettina Rheims, b.1952Bettina Rheims, b.1952 CLAUDE, SE MAQUILLANT LES LEVRES 1989. PARIS. Printed 1990. Gelatin Silver print, image size, 545 x 365 mm. Signed, titled, dated (negative and print) and numbered in ink, photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021BETTINA RHEIMS - Portrait of Sylvie, Paris, 1985Artist: Bettina Rheims Title: Portrait of Sylvie, Paris, 1985 Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, Italy Dimensions: 10.35x13.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Bettina CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024BETTINA RHEIMS - 7 Novembre, ParisArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: 7 Novembre, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, Italy Dimensions: 8x8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Bettina Caroline Germaine RheimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adrien Emmanuel Marie "Desserts pour les enfants"ADRIEN EMMANUEL MARIE (French, 1848-1891) "Desserts pour les enfants" oil on canvas, 37 x 46 inches; overall with frame: 40 x 49 inches signed faintly lower left Provenance: Purchased in 1895, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2022Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique..., 4 vol., Paris, Charles-Antoine-Jombert,Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique, ou l'Art de Conduire, d'Elever, et de Menager les Eaux pour les Differens Besoins de la Vie, 4 vol., first edition, titles in red & black, half-tiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Renoux (French, 1939-2002) "Les Boutiques a Paris" Oil Painting on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil painting on canvas by French artist Andre Renoux (1939-2002) titled "Les Boutiques a Paris"; Depicting in a colorful manner well dressed figures in front of shops on a street. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Perfume Bottle CollectionPerfume Bottle Collection Approximately (55) items including 'Pour Homme' by Lalique, 'Poivre' by Caron, 'Les Beaux Arts', 'Dalissime' by Salvador Dali as well as Schiaparelli, Balenciaga and VionetteSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LENFANT POUR HERMÈSBROCHE TROIS CANARDS, Elle est en or jaune 18K texturé représentant trois canards en vol, les yeux sertis de petits cabochons de saphirs. Signée Hermès Paris, numérotée eSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1Didot La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1 gestoch Frontispiz und 8 gestochenen Tafeln. Paris, Didot le Jeune pour Saugrain, L'An III (1795)See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBYS (ROBERT WOLFF, 1916-1995). LES APÉRITIFSROBYS (ROBERT WOLFF, 1916-1995) LES APÉRITIFS GANCIA. 1937. 78x51 inches, 200x181 cm. Affiches Stentor, Paris. Condition B+: repaired tears, creases and restoration in margins and image and alongSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louys,Les chansons de Bilitis.Louys Pierre, Les chansons de Bilitis illustrées de douze eaux-fortes originales gravées par Edouard Chimot. Paris: imprimé pour l'artiste et ses amis, 1925. In-folio (mm 342x240). Pagine [4], VII,See Sold Price
Sold2021GEN PAUL (1895-1975): "EN ROUTE POUR PARIS"oil on canvas; signed lower left; inscribed verso "en route pour Paris- Vesinet Gare"; 31 1/4 x 25 inches; 40 1/2 x 33 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024BETTINA RHEIMS 'MADONNA BLUE (IN SHINY BLUE UNDERPANTS)' (1BETTINA RHEIMS 1952 Neuilly-sur-Seine 'MADONNA BLUE (IN SHINY BLUE UNDERPANTS)' (1994) C-Print. Visible size 120 x 119,5 cm (f. 136 x 135 cm). Signed, dated, titled, inscribed 'NY', numbererd '5/5' anSee Sold Price
Sold2024COUTURE NINA RICCI EBONY FASHION FAIR GOWN, PARIS, 19952-pc red lace w/ soutache applique over silk faille, bodice w/ plunging sweetheart neckline, silk faille SH straps, oxidized rhinestone set decorative ball buttons at CF & extended shaped peplum, lineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), sélectionnéCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), sélectionné parSérie de six chaises en métal et cuirModèle sélectionné par Charlotte PERRIAND pour les agencements des appartements dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonetto CAPPIELLO (1875-1942)Etude pour les Apéritifs CONTRATTO Gouache sur papier, signé en en bas à droite 47,5 x 31,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY CAPT GENEVEDescription française: HENRY CAPT GENEVE Montre à gousset Henry Capt Geneve en or jaune 18K, boîtier rond de 50 mm environ, cadran blanc, chiffres romains appliqués pour les heuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASQUE FÉMININ DE NÔ DE TYPE YASE-ONNAMASQUE FÉMININ DE NÔ DE TYPE YASE-ONNA en bois sculpté, le visage laqué blanc crème rehaussé de brun pour les cheveux, les yeux et les dents, les lèvres teintéeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELLIS BUCKNER (1943-1991, Vero Beach Florida) Regionalist Highwayman ArtistOil on canvas 20 x 16 in, 27 x 23 in (framed). Regionalist. Ellis Buckner’s life is less well known than many of the other Highwaymen, mostly because he died very young. In 2004 his son, EllisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robj Paris "Les mandarins" bookendsRobj Paris "Les mandarins" bookends - Weight: 1.78 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Luxembourg - Sizes: h 270 mm l 180 mm - At first glance: good conditionSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftPiasaAlbert Lubaki (1895-?, Congo) Untitled, circa 1929 Watercolor and lead pencil on paper Signed on the€30,000
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAn early nineteenth-century French musical composition card gameUS$150
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes et NotreUS$425(2 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis DeUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de laUS$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Color Ink Drawing Hand Signed Paris France Portrait ArtUS$1,200(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyBernard de Montfaucon c1730 Engraving Les monuments de la monarchie francaiseUS$100