Sold2018Antique oil on panel of Catherine Howard in the styleAntique oil on panel of Catherine Howard in the style of Hans Holbeine 26" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2017HOLBEIN, Hans - HOLLAR, Wenceslaus. The dance of death.HOLBEIN, Hans - HOLLAR, Wenceslaus. The dance of death. Londra: C. Whittingam, 1804. Volume 4to. 33 bellissime incisioni inserite appieno nel panorama del gotico inglese d'inizio '800 (fioriture e gorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, After Hans HolbeinAfter Hans Holbein (Germany, 1497-1543), "Anne of Cleves," (1539), oil on panel, unsigned, 19th century, panel: 20"h x 15.5"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 21"w. Provenance: Purchased in Florence to PSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOLLOWER OF HANS HOLBEIN THE YOUNGER (GERMAN/SWISS,Portrait of Jane Seymour (c.1508-1537), the Queen of England 1536-37 Oil on panel 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches (34 x 24 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Christ's Passion Inkwash after Hans Holbein(1) Pilate Washing His Hands (2) The Crucifixion (3) Christ Crowned with Thorns (4) Bearing of the Cross - 8 1/4 x 5 3/4 (each)See Sold Price
Sold2021After Hans Holbein the Elder (German, 1460-1526)After Hans Holbein the Elder (German, 1460-1526) "St. Barbara" and "St. Elizabeth of Hungary" from the left and right panels of the Triptych of the Martyrdom of St. Sebastian, 1516, ca. third/fourth qSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 LondonHANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 London (Nachfolger des 19. Jh.) Portrait des Thomas Goldsalve mit seinem Sohn John l auf Hartholztafel. 36 cm x 37,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Platte mit Aufdruck: 'See Sold Price
Sold2020After Hans Holbein (German, 1497-1543) RichardAfter Hans Holbein (German, 1497-1543) Richard Southwell. 20th Century oil on panel after the 1536 portrait in the Uffizi, with a Uffizi stamp en verso 19" x 14.25" Frame: 23.5" x 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. AFTER HOLBEIN THE YOUNGER HENRY VIII PORTRAIT19TH C. AFTER HOLBEIN THE YOUNGER HENRY VIII PORTRAIT 19th-century oil on wood panel unsigned portrait of King Henry VIII, after Hans Holbein the Younger (German/Swiss, d. 1543). Set in a gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry VIII HN1792 - Royal Doulton FigurineRare, modeled after the 16th century portrait by Hans Holbein. Limited edition number 63 of 200 pieces. Series: Royalty. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: Charles J. Noke Issued: 1933 Dimensions: 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mary MacMonnies (American, 1858-1946) PortraitPortrait of Anne Boleyn, after Hans Holbein. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated "M. Macmonnies 1907" on verso, canvas stenciled "Paul Foinet fils Paris". 26 x 19 1/2 inches. Housed in a 19th century elabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Leatherbound Holbein Books[Facsimiles of Original Drawings by Hans Holbein], "with Biographical Notices by Edmund Lodge", London: Hamilton, Adams, & Co., 1884, containing numerous tinted lithographic plates after Francesco BarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of Robert Cheseman, following English Renaissance models, 19th century English schoolFrom the original painted by Hans Holbein the Younger (1497/1498–1543) and kept in the Mauritshuis museum in The Hague. With the legend "Robertus Cheseman, Etatis Svae, XLVIII, Anno Dominus MDXSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre E. Guérin ostrich leg candleholders, pairPierre Emmanuel Guérin (1833-1911) ostrich leg candleholders, pair France, circa 1900 brass faint impressed signature / marks each: 10 3/4"w x 12 3/8"d x 32 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rococo Revival Polychrome Vitrine, New YorkPierre E Guerin (American (New York City, founded 1864), late 19th/ early 20th century. A Rococo Revival gilt bronze mounted and Vernis Martin decorated vitrine having an arched stepped cornice outlinSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRENCH SCHOOL PORTRAITS GENTLEMAN & LADY(lot of 2) Framed oil on canvas paintings, Portraits of a Gentleman and Lady, labels verso with inscription in a later hand identifying the sitters as M. Pierre Louis Regnault (1797-1881), former mayoSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Greek Red-Figure Spouted SkyphosROTFIGURIGER SKYPHOS MIT AUSGUSS Griechisch (Böotisch?) Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. B 14,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung D. E., Paris (1980er Jahre). - Pierre Bergé & Associés, Brüssel, Arch�See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE CARDIN Un tavolo e quattro sedie,PIERRE CARDIN Un tavolo e quattro sedie, anni '70. Tavolo (ghisa verniciata, ottone, cristallo, firmato al centro): altezza cm 75, diametro cm 130 sedie (legno ebanizzato, compensato curvato di teak,See Sold Price
Sold2023HANS JORGEN WEGNER Sei sedie.HANS JORGEN Sei sedie. Legno laccato e paglia.. Cm 45,00 x 76,00 x 44,00. anni Cinquanta.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Cardin (1922-2020). Cubo vetro blu e arancio.Cubo Vetro massello blu con fascia trasversale arancio. Venini, 1968-1970 Firma incisa sotto la base Venini Pierre Cardin. cm 13x11x11 Bibliografia: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. Catalogo 1921-2007, Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Wegner Teak and Upholstered Sofa Model No.Hans Wegner Teak and Upholstered Sofa Model No. GE-236/3 Marked 'G E A M, Gedsted Denmark Design Hans Wegner'. 30 1/2 x 6 ft. 10 1/2 x 30 in., height of seat 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016PTOLEMAEUS. AlmagestumPTOLEMAEUS, Claudius. Almagestum seu Magnae Constructionis Mathematicae Opus plane Divinum Latina donatum lingua ab Georgio Trapezuntio usquequaq.doctissimo. Per Lucam Gauricum.Venezia, Lucantonio GiuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen BenchStunning and rare bench designed by Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen, Denmark. Different than most of Wegner designed benches. This design is called the Bar Bench. Fresh out of a central NY estate. BraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda,Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda, il bordo cesellato con motivi di conchiglie e volute, il centro inciso con uno stemma. Maestro orafo: Paul Crespin. Londra, 1733. Pair of silverSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1872 Hans Holbein ART 1st ed Illustrated Medieval Renaissance Portraits BINDINGUS$155(3 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryOil on Wood Panel Duke Antony the Good of Lorraine after Hans Holbein the YoungerUS$1,500
BonhamsEnglish School, 18th Century Portrait of King Henry VIII, bust-length, in fur-trimmed costume fr...£2,200
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArcheology. WOOD. Les Ruines de Balbec autrement dite Heliopolis dans la Coelosyrie.€2,500
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMedicine. PARÉ. Les oeuvres d'Ambroise Pare, conseiller et premier chirurgien du roy.€1,500
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGUIZOT. Lettera autografa firmata a “Mr Louis - Victor Flamand-Gretry”.€250
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSReligion. DUPIN. Nouvelle Bibliothèque des auteurs ecclesiastiques.€350
1 day LeftForum AuctionsGardening and cookery.- Bonnefons (Nicolas de) Le Jardinier Francois, first edition, Paris, Pierre£1,500
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House HANS KOGL, Lampada da tavolo “Hollywood Regency”€50