Sold2021ALPHONSE MUCHA: "BIERES DE LA MEUSE"colored print; paper embossment lower right; Condition: slight yellowing to printing; 12 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches sight; 21 1/4 x 16 1/4 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitres Affiches by Mucha - Bieres de la Meuse. 182This first edition, folio lithograph after a poster is from Les Maitres de l'Affiche. The work was published by Imprimerie Chaix under the direction of Jules Cheret in Paris between 1896 and 1900. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alphonse Mucha 1860-1939 Bieres de la Meuse LithographAlphonse Mucha 1860-1939 Bieres de la Meuse Lithograph in Colors Printed by F. Champenois Paris. 14 3/4" High x 10 1/2" Wide with 3" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Poster "BIERES de la MEUSE"Framed poster "BIERES de la MEUSE". Sight 31" x 23", overall 42 1/2" x 33 /12".See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED BIERES DE LA MEUSE POSTER PRINT AFTER MUCHAFramed poster print on paper, Bieres de la Meuse, after Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939), late 20th c., printed by Portal Publications, sight: approx 35.75"h, 23.75"w, overall: approx 42.5"h, 30.5"w, 14lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Poster After Alphonse Mucha "Bieres De La Meuse"Print in gesso and gilt frame. As signed in original, lower left. Dimensions: Sight: 40.5" H x 29.5" W; Frame: 48" H x 38"&nSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mucha Art Nouveau Print - Bieres de la MeuseIt is a 1975 vintage offset litho reproduction of a work by Alphonso Mucha (1860-1939). Mucha was perhaps the most acclaimed Art Nouveau designer of the Art Nouveau Period which lasted from 1896-1906,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique "Bieres de Maxeville" Beer Company SignAntique Hand Painted "Bieres de Maxeville" Beer Company Wood Sign. Full sign reads "Bieres de Maxeville J. Legrand Gournay en Bray". Measures 11.5 inches high by 70 inches wide by 0.5 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939) "Bieres de la Meuse" onAlphonse Mucha (1860-1939) "Bieres de la Meuse" on Leaded Glass Window Hanger: A rendition of the famous poster applied to a small glass hanging window. Image is transposed to a piece of slag glass meSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alphonse Mucha "Bieres de la Meuse"Artist: Alphonse Mucha. Title: Bieres de la Meuse. Medium: Offset Lithograph. Size: 19.5x27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022ALPHONSE MUCHA Bieres de La Meuse GicleeALPHONSE MUCHA Bieres de La Meuse Giclee, inscriptions to lower right read MUCHA TRUST ADAGP 1997… MADE IN FRANCE, shows a woman sitting against a stand with added pictures of a woman and a factSee Sold Price
Sold2018BIERES DE LA MEUSE Framed PrintPrint reads BIERED DE LA MEUESE. Depicts a female figure with a floral detailed hat with a beverage in hand. Piece is professionally framed and matted with gold toned frame. Measures approx 20 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). BIÈRES DE LA MEUSE. Maitres de lAfficheALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). BIÈRES DE LA MEUSE. Maitres de lAffiche lithographic poster in colours, Maîtres de l'Affiche pl. 182, 1899, cond.A, 15 ¾ x 11 ¼ ins (40 x 28cm.) For furSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau print by MuchaArt Nouveau print "Bieres de la Meuse" by Mucha, not original.. 22 x 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017After Alphonse Mucha, posterAfter Alphonse Mucha, poster, After Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), "Bieres de la Meuse", offset poster, 52.5"h x 33.5"w (sight), (with frame), 56"h x 37"w (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Hilde Weingarten Ltd Ed Litho - Mother and ChildColor lithograph of mother and child by Hilde Weingarten (DE 1920-1993) signed "Weingarten" LR and numbered "77/156" LL - visible art measures approx. 14" W x 18" H in ornate gold tone frame approx. 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Modern Metal Advertising Beer TraysIncludes Bieres De La Meuse, Coca-Cola, and Schaefer, Largest measures 13 1/4 x 10 3/4 x 1 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
2 days LeftLeland LittleAttributed Jacobus Frederik Sterre de Jong (Dutch, 1866-1920), A Happy KitchenUS$50
2 hrs LeftBonhamsMARCEL MARIËN (1920-1993) Le rubis de l'espérance, 1972 Impression offset. Sign&#...€200