Sold2022LOVIS CORINTH (1858-1925) One Plate, from Der Walchensee, 1920 (This work is from the unnumbered...LOVIS CORINTH (1858-1925) One Plate, from Der Walchensee, 1920 signed in pencil drypoint, on Japan laid 29.5 x 24.2cm (11 5/8 x 9 1/2in). This work is from the unnumbered edition of 15 (tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lovis CORINTH: "Self-Portrait/Selbstbildnis"Lovis CORINTH (1858-1925): "Self-Portrait" / "Selbstbildnis" (original German title). Etching on japan wove paper, 1914. Reference: Schwarz 160. Total edition of 50, of which 25 on japan and 25 on VanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lovis Corinth drypointLovis Corinth (German 1858-1925)- ''Verscheidene Kopfe und Selbstbilnis'' (Schwarz 220)- drypoint, 1915, edition of 25 on Japan (as here) and 50 on Van Gelder. 11 7/8 x 7 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016Book of Judith - Signed Lithographs by Lovis Corinth -Bücher der Bibel in der Übersetzung von Martin Luther, Mit Originallithographieen von Lovis Corinth - Das Buch Judith [The Bible translated by Martin Luther, with original lithographs by Lovis CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eli" Lithographs by Lovis Corinth - Vellum BindingEli, nach der Schrift neu geordnet von M. J. Bin Gorion, [Eli, by Mikha Yosef Bin-Gorion (Berdyczewski(. Leipzig: Insel, 1919. German. Chapter from the Book of "Shmuel A", translated into German and aSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Song of Songs" - Lithographs by Lovis Corinth -Das Hohe Lied, Bücher der Bibel in der Übersetzung von Martin Luther, Mit Originallithographien von Lovis Corinth [Song of Songs - the bible translated by Martin Luther, with original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis CORINTH: "Der Kuss" (The Kiss) - EtchingLouis Corinth (German, 1858-1925) drypoint etching titled "Der Kuss" (The Kiss), signed lower right, edition 36/100. Signed lower right. From the Collection of Jeffrey M. Kaplan. [Art: 9" H x 7" W; FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frühe Zeichner 1500-500 v.Chr.Frühe Zeichner 1500-500 v.Chr. Ägyptische, griechische und etruskische Vasenfragmente der Sammlung H.A. Cahn, Basel Kreuzer B. (1992). Freiburg i. Br., Freundeskreis der ArchäologischenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frühe Zeichner 1500-500 v. Chr. / Sammlung H.A. CahnFrühe Zeichner 1500-500 v. Chr. / Sammlung H.A. Cahn Frühe Zeichner 1500-500 vor Chr. Ägyptische, griechische und etruskische Vasenfragmente der Sammlung H.A. Cahn, Basel. Kreuzer BettiSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. HlfteMAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Bergkristall, Jade, Diamanten. H. 16,4 cm. Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. In gebauchter Vase naturaliSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Jade, Bergkristall, gelbe Saphire, Diamanten, Email. H. 17,5 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. Im QuerscSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tischlampe in der Art von Tiffany : 20. Jh.Table lamp in the style of Tiffany : 20th c. The round disc base with vegetal design with the stem in the shape of a tree trunk merges into the openwork and branched branches at the lamp head, glass lSee Sold Price
Sold2018*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence,*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence, Scharffeuermalerei. Im Spiegel Wappen mit den Buchstaben AC S (Familienwappen Sulzer Winterthur) und der Jahreszahl 1684, auf der Fahne Pflaume,See Sold Price
Sold2015Grosses Heiligenrelief 19.Jh., in der Art derGrosses Heiligenrelief 19.Jh., in der Art der italienischen Renaissance. Terracotta, polychrom gefasst. Maria mit Kind. In gefasstem, tlw. vergoldeten Tabernakelrahmen. 98x70 cm. - Reparaturstellen unSee Sold Price
Sold2016Veronese, Paolo (Verona 1528–1588 Venedig) in der ArtVeronese, Paolo (Verona 1528–1588 Venedig) in der Art Anbetung der Könige. Öl auf Leinwand. 97,5x137 cm. - Doubliert.See Sold Price
Sold2017Thronende Maria Italien, 19.Jh., in der Art der Gotik.Thronende Maria Italien, 19.Jh., in der Art der Gotik. Holz, geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst. Auf Thronbank sitzende Maria, das Kind mit der Weltkugel auf ihrem Schoss haltend. H 107 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stearns, Thomas - in der Art von : Vase „Nebbia Lunare" :Stearns, Thomas : Vase ''Nebbia Lunare'' (1936-2006) made by Venini & C., Murano, 20th c. Ovoid shape with round stand. Colorless glass with matte cut, blue under and overlay, iridescent. Bottom sideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Eisenkassette In der Art des 17.Jhs.Kleine Eisenkassette In der Art des 17.Jhs. Rechteckiger Korpus auf 4 Füsschen mit seitlichen, beweglichen Tragehenkeln. Front mit vorgetäuschtem Schlüsselloch. Im Klappdeckel eigentliches SchlüssSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (IN DER ART DES) DIANA UND ACTAEONIN THE MANNER OF NICOLAS POUSSIN 1594 Les Andelys (Normandy) - 1665 Rome DIANA AND ACTAEON Oil on canvas. 62 x 74 cm (F. 75,5 x 87,5 cm). Verso: Old monogrammed 'BL' on the back. Part. slightly old reSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOVIS CORINTH Two portfolios.LOVIS CORINTH Two portfolios. Das Leben des Götz von Berlichingen, portfolio with complete text and 15 lithographs, 1919. 450x375 mm; 17¾x14¾ inches (sheets), full margins, bound as issSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jian-Bol China. In der Art von Song-Dynastie. DunklerJian-Bol China. In der Art von Song-Dynastie. Dunkler Scherben. Schwarze Tianmu Glasur. H 6,5, D 12,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tischlampe Neuere Arbeit. In der Art von Tiffany.Tischlampe Neuere Arbeit. In der Art von Tiffany. Glas/Bronze. Hoher Schaft über rundem, reliefiertem Fuss. Narzissen- und Kamillendekor. Glockenförmiger Glasschirm in Tiffany-Technik. ElektrifizierSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase China. In der Art von Kangxi. Porzellan.Vase China. In der Art von Kangxi. Porzellan. Lotosblumenrankendekor in Wucai. Bestossen. H 27 cm.See Sold Price
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPaar dekorative Tischlampen in der Art von Maison Jansen€650
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPaar dekorative Tischlampen in der Art von Maison Jansen€360
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPrächtige Biedermeier-Ziertasse mit Relieffries€1,600
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHHeinrich Himmler - a 1917 membership card for the Deutsche Touring Club e.V.€800
2 days LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Christoph Dahlhausen (b. 1960) German (two)US$50(1 bid)