Sold2023Minna (Emilie Charlotte Wilhelmine) Pfüller(1824 Berlin - 1907 Zehlendorf bei Berlin) Porträt des preußischen Generalfeldmarschalls Helmut Graf von Moltke 1871 entstandenes, repräsentatives, realistisches, ausdrucksvoll charakteSee Sold Price
Sold2022BILDNIS DES KREMSMÜNSTER (OBERÖSTERREICH) ASTRONOMEN PLACIDIUS (JOSEF) FIXLMILLNERDEUTSCH-ÖSTERREICHISCHER PORTRAITMALER DES SPÄTEN 18. JH.BILDNIS DES KREMSMÜNSTER (OBERÖSTERREICH) ASTRONOMEN PLACIDIUS (JOSEF) FIXLMILLNER Öl auf Leinwand. 34 x 24 cm (R. 41 x 31 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vivien(1657 Lyon - 1734 Bonn) und Werkstatt Bildnis der Kurfürstin Maria Amalia von Bayern (1701 - 1756) Maria Amalia von Österreich, Tochter des Kaisers Joseph I. (HRR) und WilhelminSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kylix des KentaurenmalersAttisch, um 540 v. Chr. Sogenannte Kleinmeisterschale. Schwarzfigurig. Die Aussenwandung umlaufende Darstellungen von Mänaden und Satyren. H 10,4, D 19,5 cm. - Gebrochen und neu zusammengesetzt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ritter von Blaas(1815 Nauders - 1894 Wien) Bildnis eines Edelmannes Ausdrucksstarkes, für die Zeit des Biedermeier repräsentativ gemaltes Brustporträt eines Adeligen vor rotem VorhangSee Sold Price
Sold2020Figur eines sitzenden AffFigur eines sitzenden Affen, Neo-Mamlukisch, 19. Jh. oder früher. Diese nur 10 cm hohe, mit einem Gewicht von 1092 g eigenartig schwere Kleinskulptur findet Erwähnung in einem Artikel des BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Kother(1878 Leipzig - 1963 Weimar) Bildnis von Mara Kother Expressionistisches Porträt seiner Frau Mara geb. Mueller, die er 1909 heiratete. Bildnisse Maras bilden eine der gröÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Donatello (Donato di Niccolò di Betto Bardi)(Um 1386 Florenz - 1466 ebenda) nach Büste eines jungen Mannes (sog. "Platonischer Jüngling") Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Grand Tour-Objekt als fein gearbeiteter Guss des 19.See Sold Price
Sold2022Extravagantes Topas-CollierGelbgold, gest. 585. Zentral besetzt mit einem Skyblue Topas von ca. 19,97 ct. im Tafelschliff, ausgefasst mit gelben Saphiren von zus. ca. 4,62 ct. und kleinen Diamanten. Sehr feine Goldschmiedeausf&See Sold Price
Sold2022Große Jugendstil-Stangenvase von Emile GalléBläulichgrau opalisierendes Glas, längsoptisch geblasen. Geätzter Kardendisteldekor überlagert von Zweigen des Liebesperlenstrauches in polychromer Relief-ESee Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI (ATTR.) DER ABSCHIED DES JEAN CALAS VON SEINER FAMILIEATTRIBUTED TO DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI 1726 Gdansk - 1801 Berlin THE FAREWELL OF JEAN CALAS FROM HIS FAMILY Oil on canvas (old relined). 48 x 64 cm (F. 71 x 87 cm). Part. dirty surface, min. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER MALER DES SPAETIMPRESSIONISMUS ANSICHT VON DRESDEN (1830)GERMAN PAINTER OF LATE IMPRESSIONISM Active around 1930 View of Dresden (1830) Oil on canvas. 56 x 70,5 cm (F. 71 x 86 cm). Indistinctly signed and dated lower left. Verso: stamp on the stretcher 'EmiSee Sold Price
Sold2017KPM PLAQUEHand Painted German Porcelain Plaque signed "F. Koch" lower right, after Gustav Richter (1823 – 1884): "Bildnis der Königin Luise von Preußen", 1879. The reverse incised with a sceptre abSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "THE ARRIVAL OF SPRING IN WOLDGATE" - Ipad drawing in color printedDAVID HOCKNEY (1937 - )"THE ARRIVAL OF SPRING IN WOLDGATE, East Yorkshire in 2011 (twenty eleven)"19 February 2011iPad drawing in colours, printed on wove paper, with full marginsDimensions : 140 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rivière or gris 750 serti de diamants taille brillant (total env. 14 ct), long. 19 cm,Bracelet rivière or gris 750 serti de diamants taille brillant (total env. 14 ct), long. 19 cm, 23g or gris 750 serti de diamants taille brillant (total env. 14 ct), long. 19 cm, 23gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
Sold2021[ALBUMS] DES GRANGES LARGE PRINTS OF ATHENS[ALBUM] des GRANGES, Baron Paul, et al. Des Granges, Baron Paul, et al. [Album von Athen]. 1860's. 24 Large albumen prints mounted on album boards; 1 loose print inserted inside the cover. Approx. 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair 19th century Ferdinand Barbedienne Gilt Bronze Relief PlaquesImpressive pair of Ferdinand Barbedienne Gilt Bronze Relief Plaques, last quarter 19th century. Each cast in low relief depicting a classically-draped figure after the Fontaine des Innocents by Jean GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Von Bruenchenhein. Surreal Cityscape.Eugene Von Bruenchenhein (1910-1983)Untitled (Surreal Cityscape).1955. Signed and dated on front.Paint on salvaged cardstock.Image is 17” w x 15” h.Frame is 19.5” w x 17” h.Minor lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Delacroix 'Saint Germain Des Pres' Oil PaintingMichel Delacroix, France (Born 1933). Oil on canvas 'Saint Germain Des Pres', signed lower right. Measures 32.35"H x 26 3/8"W framed; 25.5"H x 19.5"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, no issSee Sold Price
Sold2019AUGUST XAVER CARL VON PETTENKOFEN, (AUSTRIANAUGUST XAVER CARL VON PETTENKOFEN (AUSTRIAN 1822-1889) THE KISS Signed and dated 'A. Pettenkofen/54' bottom left, oil on canvas 13 3/8 x 19 1/2 in. (34 x 49.5cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, DelawaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venus von MiloBronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Großer, im Detail fein ausgeführter französischer Bronzeguss, Ende 19. Jh., nach der berühmten antiken Marmorskulptur im LouvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La MainLe Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La Main Ouverte; Modular; and Taureau Four lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1956-63, all unsigned. Smallest 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sight), 26 1/4 x 20See Sold Price
Jul 04BonhamsA rare pair of Berlin double-handled beakers from the Duke of Wellington Service, circa 1817£1,600
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn enamelled glass showing the arms of the Counts of Pocci, Petersdorf, Fritz Heckert, circa 1880€150
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA portrait of a princess with tiara, possibly Cecilie Auguste Marie Duchess of€150
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Greek bowls with handles made of black-glazed pottery, 4th century B.C.€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA modern 21ct gold ring showing the Catholic Monarchs of Spain Isabella I of Castile (r. 1474 -€320
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHEight Saharan hand axes, paleolithic, Acheulean, approx. 500000 - 100000 B.C.€340
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese bronze "halberd", Eastern Zhou, 5th - 3rd century B.C.€300(1 bid)
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHPrincess Sibylle of Hesse (1877 - 1953) - silver cutlery for her wedding, circa 1898€300
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Twin Figure, Workshop of BogunjookoCHF 500
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Songye/Luba Figure, "nkisi"CHF 1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Stone Head, "mahen yafe"CHF 5(1 bid)