Sold2022[Fine Bindings] [Bennett] Louys, Pierre The Songs of[Fine Bindings] [Bennett] Louys, Pierre The Songs of Bilitis London and New York: Privately printed for members of the Aldus Society, 1904. First and limited edition thus, #725/971 numbered copies ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1928 Citroen Six C6 Pierre Louys French PosterOriginal Double Size 1928 Citroen Six C6 Pierre Louys French Poster, framed under plexiglass. Measurements in inches: 70 x 96, image: 89 x 62 Condition:Has water damage near bottom. Has some wrinklesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUYS, PIERRE Aphrodite. Paris: A. Ferroud and F. Ferroud (successor), 1909. Copy 50 from theLOUYS, PIERRE Aphrodite. Paris: A. Ferroud and F. Ferroud (successor), 1909. Copy 50 from the edition du tete (i.e. one of 65 copies), plates in three states, initialled by the publisher, from a totalSee Sold Price
Sold2023A DAUM PÂTE DE VERRE GLASS SCULPTURE, SIGNED, FRENCH, 20TH CENTURY,A DAUM PÂTE DE VERRE GLASS SCULPTURE, SIGNED, FRENCH, 20TH CENTURY, amber and green glass in the form of a couple embracing, Pierre Roulot (1917-2007) for Daum, L/R signed in relief, "Roulot," reSee Sold Price
Sold2024SERVANDO CABRERA MORENO (Havana, 1923 – 1981). “Couple of male nudes??, 1974. Pencil on paperSERVANDO CABRERA MORENO (Havana, 1923 - 1981). "Pair of male nudes", 1974. Pencil on paper (x2). With damage to the outer perimeter which does not affect the work. Signed and dated in the lower centraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Pierre Rigal, paintingLouis Pierre Rigal, painting, Louis Pierre Rigal (1889-1955), Nudes on a beach, oil on panel, signed "P.L. Rigal", lower left, 10.5"h x 16"w (sight), framed Provenance: The Collection of Garrick StephSee Sold Price
Sold2018Comte de Monteclimer, Oil. Theme of PoetryOil on canvas. Depicts a couple, the gentleman is writing. 36" H x 48" W. Mansion Great Hall. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate developer Mr. Melvin Simon and hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir French 1841-1919 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Monet Klimt Degas Schiele EraThis oil on canvas painting portrays a couple seated around a table by a river in a garden, enveloped by lush natural surroundings. With dimensions of 18 x 24 inches, the artwork is part of a privateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugh Hefner | Bronze "Erotica" By Franz Bergman Hinged Box SculptureAn early 20th century bronze "Erotica" hinged box sculpture by Franz Bergman. The sculpture displays a monkey seated on a daybed with an opening to reveal a resin couple in sensual pose. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2020(EROTICA.) Group of 3 Chinese or Japanese shunga(EROTICA.) Group of 3 Chinese or Japanese shunga albums. Np, circa mid-nineteenth century 16 ink and watercolor drawings of a couple in various love-making positions on two sheets of laid paper joinedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Pierre Rigal, paintingLouis Pierre Rigal, painting, Louis Pierre Rigal (French, 1889-1955), Portrait of two nudes, 1938, oil on board, signed and dated "PL Rigal 38", lower left, 13.5"h x 10.5"w (sight), framed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold202110 Reverse Painted Victorian Erotica TumblersTen reverse painted victorian nudes featuring women prancing through the forest and frolicking with wildlife. Measures 4"H x 2.25"W at top.Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giclee of 'The Storm' after Pierre-Auguste Cot, 51"hAfter Pierre-Auguste Cot (French, 1837-1883) giclee' on canvas titled 'The Storm,' depicting a couple running through a forest, overall size including frame 63"h x 50.5"w x 5"d. The original of this wSee Sold Price
Sold20231685 RARE Leather & Vellum 10v Book Lot BIBLE Devotional Bellarmine Jurieu1685 RARE Leather & Vellum 10v Book Lot BIBLE Devotional Bellarmine Jurieu A fine set of devotion books and works poetry, published in the 17th and 18th-century. This lot includes Pierre Jurieu��See Sold Price
Sold2018Executive Pedestal Desk by Harvey ProbberCustom Executive Desk by Harvey Probber.Featuring solid bronze sculptural pedestal base.Measures: 46" W, 29" D, 2" thick in polished brass finish.Supporting cantilevered 2.5" thick walnut top.with newSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Dining SuiteLate 19th Century dining room suite32 in.H x 58 in.W x 35 in.DSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersFlirt Pierre-Andr? Boussac France Lovers Couple RomanceYellowKorner CertifiedUS$1
14 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French ArtUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 09The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Carved Hard Composite Japanese Erotica FigureUS$50(6 bids)
17 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausPierre Auguste Cot, All Souls Day at the Camposanto, Pisa, Wood Engraving 1881US$20
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CHINESE POETRY] two works about Chinese Poetry Compiled by the Qing Imperial Court 《御US$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCPROSPER PIERRE LOUIS HAITIAN FOLK ART PAINTING 28"US$60(2 bids)