Sold2023Hopi Pot, Bill Navasie NampeyoBill Navasie Nampeyo (HopI Tribe AZ) polychrome pottery vase- Geometric and stylized designs on a neutral ground. Signed on base with a singing frog. Good condition. 4.5"H x 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold20186 Pieces Pueblo Pottery Nampeyo, NavasieSix pieces of Pueblo pottery, by artists including Hisi Nampeyo (Hopi/Tewa, b. 1964), Loren H. Nampeyo (Hopi/Tewa), Fawn Garcia Navasie (Hopi, b. 1959). Additionally includes one unsigned piece and onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hopi Group of Four Contemporary Pots: Nampeyo, Namingha, NavasieHopi Group of Four Contemporary Pots: Nampeyo, Namingha, Navasiefired clay, pigmentsJean Sahme Nampeyo(Hopi-Tewa, b. 1948)Bowlinscribed: [artist's cipher] / Sak?honseeLillian NaminghaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nellie Nampeyo + Verla Dewakuku + Rainy Naha + Marianne & V. Navasie + Dell, Group of Five HopiGroup of Five Hopi Polychrome Pots: Black on Tan Lizard Pot + Polychrome Pot + Black on White Pot + Sister Seed Pot +See Sold Price
Sold2019Pitcher in the style of Nampeyo Height 6 1/2 x 8 inchesPitcher in the style of Nampeyo Height 6 1/2 x 8 inches not signed Property from the Collection of Bill Heuter and Jill Kopatich, Colgate, WisconsinSee Sold Price
SoldHopi PotteryHopi Pottery lot of 2, includes:Rayvin Nampeyo (Hopi-Tewa, b. 1961)jar with eagle tail motif; signed on baseheight 6 x diameter 13 inchesDolly Joe Navasie (Hopi,See Sold Price
Sold2016Solomon Saprid (1917 - 2003) Life Size Metal Sculpture.Solomon Saprid (1917 - 2003) Life Size Metal Sculpture. "Eternal Triangle" Ht. 46" W. 58" D. 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Large Oil on Canvas. Phenomena Reed is Bent - 1972. 44 x 85Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Large Oil on Canvas modern abstract. Phenomena Reed is Bent - 1972 Signed lower left. 44 x 85 inches. Provenance from a Palm Beach Estate. Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer LtdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Fedorovich Choultse (Russian 1874-1939) Oil onIvan Fedorovich Choultse (Russian 1874-1939) Oil on Canvas, MOONLIT SEASCAPE, signed at bottom right corner, 22 x 26 inches, in gilt frame overall good condition small break on frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha on a custom woodEarly Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha on a custom wood base. Ht. 11 1/2" including the base. This lot is being re-offered because Ju Zhang user name benzhangju on Live Auctioneers failed to contact & paySee Sold Price
Sold2017Alex Katz b. 1927, 1976, 9" x 12" oil landscapeAlex Katz (born 1927) oil, 1976, 9" x 12" oil on masonite, titled: "Premium Point", 1976, provenance: Marlborough Gallery New York, original gallery tag stock #non 20 272. Alex Katz had an exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Tino Trova (American 1927 – 2009) ,StainlessErnest Tino Trova (American 1927 – 2009) ,Stainless steel Sculpture, FM/5 Flapman - 1970 Edition 5/6, H. 75” x W. 30” x D. 30” Provenance: Capital Bank pg. 123. no. 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha on a custom woodEarly Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha on a custom wood base. Ht. 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO Bearded Man's Wife, Madoura Pitcher,PABLO PICASSO Bearded Man's Wife, Madoura Pitcher, 1953. Height 14.5 in.; Width 7.2 in. / Height 36.8 cm.; Width 18.4 cm. Edition of 500 "Edition Picasso Madoura" in black on the base, condition: repaSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. Lalique Opalescent Glass Oran Vase circa 1927 Marks: R LALIQUE France no. 999. 10 x 11 inchesR. Lalique Opalescent Glass Oran Vase circa 1927 Marks: R LALIQUE France no. 999. 10 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. Giuseppe Zocchi Italian b.1711 Arno River BridgeATTRIBUTED TO: Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian b.1711 -d.1767). Titled: The Arno River at the Santa Trinita Bridge. Medium: Oil on Canvas, Year of work: c.1742. Image Size: 30-1/4 x 37-1/8 inches, No Frame,See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CELEDON JADE URN & COVER. The 19th Century UrnANTIQUE CELEDON JADE URN & COVER. The 19th Century Urn with foliate and figural dragon decoration. Condition: no damage identified. Height 9 3/4" Width 5 3/4" Depth 2 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 xAttributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 x 5.5, Framed and Glazed 18 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Omar Rayo COLOMBIAN Acrylic/Canvas Narabruz Modern PtngOmar Rayo (COLOMBIAN, 1928-2010) Acrylic / Canvas, NARABRUZ VI, created NY 1981, 26 inches x 26 inches. Provenance: Current owner Purchased from Kouros Gallery in 1987 (confirmed by the Gallery) a CalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (FRENCH, 1920–2013) Large oil canvas "Reclining Female"Jean Jansem (FRENCH, 1920–2013) Large oil canvas "Reclining Female" 44.5 × 52 57 x 64 inches. Phillips Gallery Palm Beach FLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Madoura Pottery Pitcher "Wood Owl" 1969Pablo Picasso Madoura Pottery Pitcher "Wood Owl" 1969 decorated white earthenware clay, #34 of 350, signed "Edition Picasso/Madoura/34/350" , 11" x 8.875" diameter ,See Sold Price
Sold2016Omar Rayo COLOMBIAN Acrylic/Canvas Narabruz Modern PtngOmar Rayo (COLOMBIAN, 1928-2010) Acrylic / Canvas, Narabruz XX, created NY 1982, 34 inches x 34 inches.Provenance: Current owner Purchased from Kouros Gallery in 1982 (confirmed by the Gallery) KourosSee Sold Price
Sold202218kt Gold and Diamond Necklace gh vs2-si 1, 7.8 ct Dia. & Fancy Yellow 6.3018kt Gold and Diamond Necklace gh vs2-si 1, 7.8 ct Dia. & Fancy Yellow 6.30See Sold Price
2022David Fredrick Riley, FloatFramed Original Work by Artist David Fredrick Riley, Float. Oil, 60 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 Auction1979 William "Bill" Ludwig (American 1935-2011) Brutalist Bronze Sculpture of a ManUS$750(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine Auctions$1000 Gold Certificate Series 1928 2405 FourDigit Serial Number Bill NoteUS$4,700(6 bids)
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCCal Ripken, Cal Ripken Jr. Bill Ripken and others Signed Baltimore Orioles Autographed BaseballUS$70(5 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction"The Last Bill Russell" 1st Edition Print Etching by Noel Rockmore~ New Orleans 1973US$50(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionBill Owen Making Tracks Oil on Canvas PaintingUS$375(5 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBill Mack: Marilyn Monroe Original Signed US$2,250(4 bids)
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanBill Jacobson (American, b. 1955) Thoughts Series #703, 1993-1996US$400