Sold2023Framed Italian poster of Birra Itala PilsenItalian poster of Birra Itala Pilsen, professionally matted and framed, 47 x 57See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Brass Luxem CO Wall Hanging Flip CalendarAntique Brass Luxem Co Wall Hanging Flip Calendar. Measurements in inches: 12 x 9 Condition:Has some wear to finish Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cavaleri - Small poster : Birra Poretti, 1914Original small lithograph poster on thick paper. Extremely scarce lithograph from the iconic portfolio Ricordi! Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31.8 x 23.5 cm / 12.5 x 9.3 in. Printed by Ricordi & C,See Sold Price
Sold2023Birra Itala Pilsen, Framed PrintBirra Itala Pilsen, Framed Print. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of Frame: 35 x 27 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Birra Itala Pilsen Poster PrintProfessionally framed. Overall with frame 41 1/2" wide X 56 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Birra Moretti Beer PosterFramed Beer Poster for Birra Moretti , Measures about 24"x32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Blue Moon Tray , Carona Metal Sign , Birra Peroni WallBlue Moon Tray , Carona Metal Sign , Birra Peroni Wall Sign , Blue Moon Bar MatsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Beer Birra Itala Plisen Restaurant PosterItalian Beer Birra Itala Plisen Restaurant Poster Approximately 24 1/4 x 30 1/2 inches. Actual image is approximately 15 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023BIRRA PORETTIEnamel sign / Porcelain sign, stenciled, Varese/IT 1930, 47 x 63 cm, Siltal Abbiategrasso, amazing surface I We do only sell originals, no fakes or reproductions. I GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Emailschild, abSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludovico Cavaleri (1867-1942), BIRRA PORETTI, VARESEFirst edition lithographic poster, 1922 ca. 138x98 cm. Rare and sought after poster for Poretti’s beer. Unfortunatly lacks the lower section with text. QUALITY: A-. Excellent conservation besidSee Sold Price
Sold2023BIRRA PERONIEnamel sign / Porcelain sign, stenciled, Rom/IT around 1950, 48 x 37 cm, Smalterie Lombarde, Milano, this might be the best "Peroni" button we ever had - an Italian classic I We do only sell originalsSee Sold Price
Sold2023BIRRA MORETTIEnamel sign, stenciled, Udine/IT around 1950, 47 x 30 cm, Smalterie Lombarde, Milano, very good gloss and colors, shabby chic I We do only sell old original pieces - no reproductions or fakes. GERMANSee Sold Price
Sold2023BIRRA PERONIEnamel sign, stenciled, Rome/IT around 1950, 48 x 37 cm, Smalterie Lombarde, Milano, very good surface, light traces of storaging on the border I We do only sell old original pieces - no repros or fakSee Sold Price
Sold2023modellino carro della birra sec.XIX cm. 99x26 h. 43modellino carro della birra sec.XIX cm. 99x26 h. 43See Sold Price
Sold202215079: Louis Vuitton Brown Monogram Coated Canvas LuxemLouis Vuitton Brown Monogram Coated Canvas Luxembourg Sneakers Condition: 1 Men's 10.5 These sneakers are done in classic brown monogram coated canvas with a white rubber sole. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023BIRRA PERONIPorcelain sign / enamel sign, stenciled , IT c. 1930, 48 x 37 cm, Smalterie Lombarde, Milano GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild, abgekantet, schabloniert und umgedruckt, IT um 1930, 48 x 37 cm, SmalterieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolaj Diulgheroff (1901-1982), BIRRA BOSIO CARATSCH,Original advertising glass, around 1935-40. Cm 29,5x21. QUALITY: A. Very good conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2023TESTA - Birra Peroni saro' la tua birraARMANDO TESTA - Birra Peroni: saro' la tua birra!. Affisso originale, primi anni '70. Cm 50x70. QUALITA': A. ENG Original poster, early 1970s. Cm 50x70. QUALITY: A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Itala Pilsen BirraAutore non reperito - Itala Pilsen Birra. Coppia di bozzetti promozionali, n.d. ma primi anni '70. Tecnica mista su carta. Cm 50x36 ciascuno. Buono stato. ENG Pair of promotional preliminary arts, notSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANONIMO Birra Wührer / Brescia 1980 circaOffset, STIGE, Torino. Qualità: B+. Telato. 140,00 x 100,00 cm - Offset, STIGE, Torino. Condition: B+. Backed on linen. 55.12 x 39.37 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe Bacci, Birra PilsnerGiuseppe Bacci Birra Pilsner tempera e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50x35 sul fronte: firma sul retro: firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MERET OPPENHEIM (1913-1985) L'écureuilMERET OPPENHEIM (1913-1985) L'%egrave;cureuil 1969-70 multiplo (bicchiere di birra, schiuma, pelliccia) cm 23x17x8 Ed. Galleria La Medusa Grafica, Roma sul fondo: etichetta parzialmente sbiadita L'�See Sold Price
Sold2023FIGURA IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURA DIMEISSEN, XIX SECOLO raffigurante un danzatore con boccale di birra; poche mancanze minori Alt. cm 16,5, larg. cm 8,5 A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY; FEW MINOR LOSSES Per il modello di questaSee Sold Price