Sold2021Julius Bissier (1893-1965): Untitled; and UntitledJulius Bissier (1893-1965): Untitled; and Untitled Two woodcuts in black on buff paper, 1950, both signed and dated in pencil. 18 1/2 x 24 1/4 in. (sheet), 24 1/4 x 19 in. (sheet)., both unframed. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julius Bissier, Komposition, Color Lithograph, 1964Lithograph in colors on Japon nacré Germany, 1964 Julius Bissier (1893-1965) – German painter Signed ‘Julius Bissier’ and inscribed ‘HC’ in pencil Hors commerce copy aside from the numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julius Bissier, 1960 WatercolorJulius Bissier (French, 1893-1965). Watercolor on a fine and thin canvas, signed l.r., and dated "25.8.60.AH" in the artist's customary script. 8" x 9.75" (canvas size), 16" x 18.5" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021JULIUS HEINRICH BISSIER (1893 - 1965): 16 DEZ 581958; watercolor on paper; dated and signed upper right; with gallery label Esther Robles Gallery, Los Angeles; Provenance: de-accessioned from The Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego; 5 1/2 x 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Julius Bissier - 10 Jan. 65,1893-1965 - Offset10 Jan. 65,1893-1965 by Julius Bissier, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 19.75 x 19.75 inches, with an image size of 7.75 x 11 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of open anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julius Heinrich Bissier - Abstract - oil on linenJulius Heinrich Bissier, German, 1893-1965, Abstract , oil tempura on linen, on linen mat, signed and dated lower right, Oct 08 1960 verso gallery and exhibition labels. Purchased Lefebre Gallery 1978See Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF Bär, ohne Knopf, Schild u. Fahne, Vorkrieg,STEIFF Bär, ohne Knopf, Schild u. Fahne, Vorkrieg, Glasaugen, an der Nase gestopft, lange abgeknickte Arme, Buckel, Fehlstellen an den Filz-Tatzen, stellenw. stärker abgeliebt, 42 German DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Bissier (French, 1893-1965) Composition.Jules Bissier (French, 1893-1965) Composition. Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '62, and numbered 49/300 14.5" x 19.5" Sheet: 19.5" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020STEIFF Bär, auf Rädern (Sitztier), ohne Knopf, SchildSTEIFF Bär, auf Rädern (Sitztier), ohne Knopf, Schild u. Fahne, Zug an der Stimme abgerissen, L: ca. 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schuco-Tanzfigur "Bär mit Ball" Deutschland, 1956–1962.Schuco-Tanzfigur "Bär mit Ball" Deutschland, 1956–1962. Metallkörper mit Plüschkopf und bunter Filzbekleidung. Fussprägung "SCHUCO PATENT" bzw. "MADE IN GERMANY". Mit Uhrwerk. Ohne Schlüssel. HSee Sold Price
Sold2019STEIFF Konv. Nachkrieg, Bär auf 4 Pfoten stehend, mitSTEIFF Konv. Nachkrieg, Bär auf 4 Pfoten stehend, mit Knopf, abgeliebt, Orig.-Teddy, dunkelbraun, 23 cm, ohne Knopf u. Schild, Druckstimme defekt, sonst bespielt, gut, Orig.-Teddy, 24 cm, Tatzen übeSee Sold Price
Sold2015STEIFF Konv. 10 Bären, bespielt, davon 1 Bär mit Knopf,STEIFF Konv. 10 Bären, bespielt, davon 1 Bär mit Knopf, Rest ohne Knopf, Schild u. Fahne, zw. 16 cm u. 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Attic Black-Figure Band-SkyphosSchwarzfigurige Bandschale Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 12 cm. B 29 cm. Ø 21,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. Um 530-520See Sold Price
Sold2021An Apulian Red-Figure Lebes GamikosRotfiguriger Lebes Gamikos Apulisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 31 cm. B 16 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. Um 360-350 v. C.. CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Etruscan Bowl with PedestalSchale mit Standfuss Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 5,5 cm. Ø 16,5 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, um 2000. - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 5. - 3. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 800 / 1 2See Sold Price
Sold2019An Attic Red-Figure CupROTFIGURIGE SCHALE Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. L 27,5 cm. Ø 21,2 cm Provenienz: W. Rosenbaum, Ascona (1894 - 1984). Um 470 - 460 v. Chr. (spät Douris) CHF 4 200 / 8 400 EUR 3 612 / 7See Sold Price
Sold2021A Sepik ShieldSchild Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 157 cm. Provenienz: - Peter Kohler, Ascona. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1968 erworben). Rückseitig mit Inventarnummer versehen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fragments of a broken Etruscan AmphoraFragmente einer zerbrochenen Amphora Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 1 - 25 cm. B 1 - 20 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. CHSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Etruscan Votive HeadVotiv-Kopf Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 24,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. ca. 4. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 5 000 / 7 000 EUR 4See Sold Price
Sold2020An Attic Black-Figure LekythosSchwarzfigurige Lekythos Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 13 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 300 / 500 EUR 2See Sold Price
Sold2021An Etruscan Bowl with PedestalSchale mit Standfuss Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 5,5 cm. Ø 16,5 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, um 2000. - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. - Hammer Auktion 58, 28.08.2020,See Sold Price
Sold2020An Etruscan Folding MirrorKlappspiegel Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. Ø 13 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 1 / 1 EUR 0 / 0See Sold Price
Sold2020A Villanovan Bowl with Ram ProtomeSchale mit Widderprotome Villanova Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 21 cm. Ø 19 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 7. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 1 0See Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antiqueUS$60(3 bids)
2 days LeftWilliam Smith AuctionsJULIUS O. MONTALANT OIL, VIEW OF THE WHITE MOUNTAINS.US$3,750(2 bids)
6 days LeftTremont Auctions18K and 14K gold heavy designer ring set with large Chalcedony stone. Marked 14K, 18K and "BR"US$225(2 bids)
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanBror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (American, 1878–1955) - Footsteps in the SnowUS$1,500
3 days LeftPandora AuctionsVintage MARKLIN MINI CLUB Z Scale 8884 Class BR 50 DB with TenderUS$55(3 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JULIUS BIEN (1826-1909) AN AMERICAN CIVIL WAR RECONNAISSANCE MAP, "Map of Texas and Part of NewUS$100
Jun 11DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersJulius Shulman: Case Study House #21, Los Angeles, California (Pierre Koenig), 1959US$1,000
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1882 BEAUTIFUL Works of Shakespeare Plays Romeo & Juliet Tempest Julius CaesarUS$4(2 bids)