Sold2022Black Metal HELLO LED Light Up Marquee SignBlack metal LED light up marquee sign with circular bulbs on the interior. Not tested for functionality. Approximately 8 inches tall and 2 ft 2 inches wide. Marquee sign, light up light, light up decoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Style Metal Beer Sign With LED LightsVintage Style Metal Beer Sign With LED LightsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luminaire modern abstract table lampLuminaire modern abstract table lamp by Hubbardton Forge, textured black metal spiral form with textured lucite panel, dimmable LED light, 16" x 10" diam. Condition; excellent workingSee Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN FIREPLACE SCREENModernist curved black metal fire place screen. Dimensions: H 30.25" x W 35.5" x D 5" Condition: Showing very light signs of use. Slight dent in one corner of screen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern LED Tube Light Floor LampMid century modern style floor lamp, rectangular in shape with black metal base, chrome toned post base, wire is has on / off button affixed. Approximately 4ft 11 inches tall and 2.75 x 2.75 inches wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black and clear glass INFINITY Coffee cocktail table. Battery operated led lights. Brushed metal legBlack and clear glass INFINITY Coffee cocktail table. Battery operated led lights. Brushed metal legs. Dimensions: Height: 15 inches, Width: 36 inches, Depth: 36 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Neon Corona Light Up SignNeon Corona Light Up sign, piece has the logo in yellow and white neon on a black composite and metal Mount, multiple breaks to neon light fixtures need to be replaced, sign has plug and chain pull swSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE 14K GOLD HUNT DOG WATCH FOBAll pieces 14k gold, on black ribbon. Dimensions: Dog pendant: Dia: 1" Pendant overall: 1.5" Weight: Pendant only: 5.5 dwt Condition: Ribbon tattering, normal light signs of age to metal.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carhartt's Overalls Backlit Counter SignCanadian. 1930s. Reverse-painted glass panel set in metal light box with wood frame. Rare. Original cord and plug end will require replacing before use. The light box retains its original black painteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Metal Peace Sign SculptureModern metal peace sign sculpture in yellow, red, and green, raised on black metal stand. [Overall: 34" H]. Overall in good condition with light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carling's Black Label Beer Advertising Light Up Sign and ClockCarling's Black Label Beer Advertising Light Up Sign and Clock: Plastic housing, metal back. In working condition. Sign on left, clock on right. Measures 7.75" tall, 10.75" wide, 4" deep. Carling BrewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store Sign, "Prescriptions" lightup w/motion,Drug Store Sign, "Prescriptions" lightup w/motion, pebbled partially frosted glass w/clear lettering outlined in black, internal rotating color wheel & gold painted metal case, mfgd by Advertising NovSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bell System Public Telephone BoothDark wood with light blue "Phone" marquee and dark blue "Public Telephone" flange sign. Behind the glass paneled accordion doors is home to a black rotary phone with 3 keys and a dark wood bench. TherSee Sold Price
Sold20221936 Texaco Black T New Motor Oil SS Metal Sign TAC 8.91936 Texaco Black T New Motor Oil Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 8.9. SST (single sided tin) die cut sign has very good color and shine with light wear and a few fine scratches. Dated 1936. Measures 36"xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Havoline Motor Oil Framed Single Sided Metal Sign43.5" x 18.5" SSM sign with good color and light toning. There is rust in some areas around the perimeter and several scratches in the field. The wood frame is painted black and has several drilled moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Metal Oil Can Display RackPennzoil Metal Oil Can Display Rack, Mid 20th Century, A round metal oil can display rack advertising for Pennzoil. Marquee is a double-sided tin lithograph sign in red, yellow and black which reads:See Sold Price
Sold2023Fun Rides 5 Cent Cast Metal Marquee SignFun Rides 5 Cent Cast Metal Marquee Sign, J.E. Burke Co. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 16 x 11 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Modern 9 Light Chrome & Metal FixtureChrome and black metal light fixture [35" H x 72" W]. Not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2021Checker Sedans-Station Wagons-Limousines Lighted SignMetal light sign, has soiling and wear, has a small crack in plastic panel, lights up, clock works, has a Hanover paper tag on back, 22"x19"x4", rated 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Green County New York Enamel SignMid-Century Modern New York State Enamel Metal Sign. This black metal sign with white lettering reads "Greene County Resort Association APPROVED for 1954 by New York State Dept of Health". ItSee Sold Price
2018Passenger Railroad Smoker Car Hanging Sign.Passenger Railroad Smoker Car Hanging Sign. American, ca. 1930s. Black metal sign with white lettering on both sides, identification label to one side attributing the sign to the New York, New Haven,See Sold Price
Sold20221954 Greene County NY Porcelain Resort Motel SignMid-Century Modern New York State Metal Approved Sign. This black metal sign with white lettering reads "Greene County Resort Association APPROVED for 1954 by New York State Dept of Health". It has twSee Sold Price
Sold2019Illuminated Architectural model for a monumentIlluminated Architectural model for a monument, c. 2000, copper, cast metal, LED lights, Jeremy Lang Architects label to underside, 20"h x 9"w x 11"d Provenance: The Estate of Hope Gimbel Solinger, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern table lampModern table lamp, hat stand form, California design in gold tone metal, LED lights, two illuminations. 13 1/4" h. Condition; very good, workingSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausModern Black 24-Light Chandelier 42in LED Fixture for Dining Room Foyer KitchenUS$10