Sold2024Blenko vtg mcm Large art glass fish 17 1/2" longBlenko Large glass fish 17 1/2" long no damage see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF MID CENTURY MCM ORANGE ART GLASS BLENKOLOT OF MID CENTURY MCM ORANGE ART GLASS BLENKO Lot includes large pitcher, ashtrays, vases, and resin fish spoon rest. Large pitcher possibly Blenko. *chip on edge of ashtray-sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Blenko Art Glass Fish VaseVintage Blenko Art Glass Fish Vase. Measures approx. - 12 1/2" high x 8" wide. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionsinc.com Please review all photos closely. The nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Eckstrand 1994 Blown Art Glass Fish PurpleDESCRIPTION: Mark Eckstrand 1994 blown art glass fish figurine, in clear glass and a multicolored design. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 4" W: 6 1/2" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@AkiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Blenko Art Glass Fish.Three Blenko Art Glass Fish. One mottled brown and clear, one amethyst, and one red with blue Amethyst: 6" x 12" x 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Blenko Art Glass FishBlenko Art Glass Fish, approximately 6.8125 x 5.875 x 9.875 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Art Glass Fish, Purple & Blue and Glass Paperweight2 Art Glass Fish, Purple & Blue and Glass PaperweightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blenko Red Art Glass FishA large Blenko red art glass fish sculpture. 9-1/2in tall x 20in wide. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and international third-party shipper recommendations are available on BriggsAuction.coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Blenko Blue Art Glass Fish Abstract Vase SculptureBlenko Blue Art Glass Fish Abstract Vase Sculpture Approximately 12 1/2 x 5 11/16 x 8 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Blenko Style Art Glass Fish vesselDESCRIPTION: Art glass vessel crafted in the style of Blenko as a fish supported by a foot beneath its mouth. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 3.75" W: 5.25" L: 10.75" CONDITION: Minor wSee Sold Price
Sold2023MCM - Italian Art Glass Fish w/LabelMid-Century style Italian Art Glass / Murano like figural fish on draped pedestal, shades of aqua, gold flecks & white, no damage, original red & gold foil labelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Blenko Art Glass Large Fish VaseApprox. 21 1/2" long x 6" wide. Great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modern Blown 1970s Blenko Amber Art Glass Fish Bottle Decanter 13 in. lengthMid Century Modern Blown 1970s Blenko Amber Art Glass Fish Bottle Decanter 13 in. length. size: 7.5 in. x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023MCM Higgins Signed Art GlassMCM Higgins Art Glass,Fish design,Signed by Artist,Measures 9 1/4" diameter,Condition slight scratches on top of plate, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Blenko Hank Adams Art Glass Fish Table Lamps, PrPair of Blenko vintage hand blown art glass green fish with applied brown eyes and fin, designed by Hank Adams, and with "Blenko Handmade" foil labels, on circular oak bases. 17.25" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Blenko Pitcher & Crackled Art Glass FishTraditional handmade Blenko pitcher in amber and a fun handmade art glass fish made with crackled amber glass. Both of these pieces are in good condition and marked with the Blenko sticker. The fish iSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUIGI ONESTO MURANO SOMMERSO ART GLASS FISHLuigi Onesto Murano art glass fish with pink, purple and green sommerso design. Signed 'L Onesto Murano Italy' to underside. Measures 21" (53cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nice contemporary signed etched art glass bowl with faces & fish, purple and frosted clear glass,Nice contemporary signed etched art glass bowl with faces & fish, purple and frosted clear glass, signed NEWELL 1984 on rim, fine estate condition. Measures 6" high x 13.5" across the top.See Sold Price
Sold2022MCM BLENKO CRACKLE ART GLASS VASEMCM Blenko Crackle Glass Pinched Art Vase in Blue. Measures 5"x5"x6 1/2". Weight 1 pd 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco Alexandrite Glass Paperweight ' Gold Fish ' Sculpture 1930' H.HoffmannUS$175
2 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCLarge Mid-Century Modern Art Glass Vase by Wayne Husted for Blenko GlassUS$90(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCMoser Jiri Suhajek Vase Bohemian Czech MCM Art Glass Signed And Label 10in Ed 145US$125(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge 14 inch long MURANO Art Glass FishUS$110(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGorgeous MURANO Multi Colored Art Glass Reef FishUS$60(2 bids)