Sold2022NORBERT VAN BLOEMEN(Anversa, 1670 - Amsterdam, 1746) Interno con contadini Paesaggio con casolare e contadini Olio su tela, cm 73X97 (2) Provenienza: Roma, Galleria W. Apolloni Fratello di Pieter e Jan Frans Bloemen, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Frans van Bloemen (1662-1749) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the Flemish landscape style of Jan Frans van Bloemen (Belgian, 1662-1749). Framed image measures approximately 19" x 27.25", with an approSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETER VAN BLOEMEN CALLED LO STENDARDO (Anversa,Oil on canvas, cm. 40x58. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Pieter van Bloemen, called Standard (Antwerp 1657-1720) Horses and figures outside...Attributed to Pieter van Bloemen, called Standard (Antwerp 1657-1720) Horses and figures outside a stable oil on canvas 49 x 61.5cm (19 5/16 x 24 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2022JAN FRANS VAN BLOEMEN FLEMISH LANDSCAPE PAINTING18th CENTURY JAN FRANS VAN BLOEMEN FLEMISH LANDSCAPE OIL ON PANEL PAINTING. PROVENANCE: THE BARUES COLLECTION. Height: 18 in. by Width: 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024School of Jan Frans van Bloemen, called Orizzonte18th CenturyHerdsmen with Livestock in a Landscape, a Ruined Castle Nearby Oil on canvas, tondoDiameter 33 1/2 inches (85 cm)Frame 45 x 45 inches (114.3 x 114.3 cm) GlueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen vaas met blauw fond en vergulde bloemen decEen porseleinen vaas met blauw fond en vergulde bloemen decoratie. China, Republiekperiode.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jan Fraus van bloemen - euorpean schoolOil on canvas. 31 x 40,5cm (centimeters area painting). Reproduced on catalog.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pieter van Bloemen "Untitled (Pastoral scene)" oilPieter van Bloemen "Untitled (Pastoral scene)" oil on canvas. Signed on verso, "Pieter van / Bloemen / Stan dart original". Canvas: 14.875"H x 17.5"W; Frame: 19"H x 22.75"W. Pieter (Standaard) van BloSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHAEL PRACHT THE WEEPING PRIEST ACRYLIC PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting, "The Weeping Priest," signed lower right Pracht (Michael Pracht, 20th c.), dated 2011, titled and signed again verso, sight: approx 35.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: approx 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jan Frans van Bloemen, called Orizzonte (Antwerp 1662-1749 Rome) Figures in an Italian...Circle of Jan Frans van Bloemen, called Orizzonte (Antwerp 1662-1749 Rome) Figures in an Italianate landscape Oil on canvas 23 x 29.5cm (9 1/16 x 11 5/8in). For further information on this lot pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN BLOEMEN. Roman landscape.Jan Frans VAN BLOEMEN1662-1749Roman landscape.Acquaforte di 240x180 mm. Firmato in basso a sx: J F Van Bloemen. Incollata agli angoli su cartoncino. Bell’esemplare.Van Bloemen era affascinato daSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN BLOEMEN. Italian landscape.Jan Frans VAN BLOEMEN1662-1749Italian landscape.Acquaforte di 172x260 mm. Firmato in basso a sx: Fran. Van Bloemen det. Horizonti. Incollata agli angoli su cartoncino. Bell’esemplare.Van BloemenSee Sold Price
Sold2021S.t. Dupont Feuerzeug ''Versailles''S.t. Dupont Feuerzeug ''Versailles'' LIMITED EDITION Weißer China-Lack mit feinem Gold prunkvoll dekoriert. Inspiriert durch die Pracht der Residenz von König Louis XIV. in Versailles. VergoldetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Evert Morel the Younger 2 "Landscape" oil on panelJAN EVERT MOREL THE YOUNGER (Dutch 1835-1905) "Bloemen (Flowers), Near Haarlem, in Holland, Amsterdam" and Figures in Snow, possibly titled "Sneeuw (Snow) Near Haarlem, in Holland, Amsterdam," pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mykolas Kazimieras Paca 1674Vilniaus vaivada Mykolas Kazimieras Pacas Johanas Aleksandras Beneris (Johann Alexander Boner, 1647-1720) pagal Adriana van Bliumena (Adriaen van Bloemen, 1639 - apie 1693) MICHELE CASIMIRO PAZZI / PASee Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN PORCELAIN BEER STEIN W/ HUNTING SCENEGERMAN PORCELAIN BEER STEIN W/ HUNTING SCENE Elk hunting scene German beer stein, inscribed "Der Jager Und Die Jagd. Es Lebe Was Auf Erden, Stolziert In Gruner Pracht, Die Walder Und Die Felder. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2020(4) Vols important Italian art books(4) Vols important Italian art books, Includes: Andrea Busiri Vici, Jan Frans Van Bloemen "Orizzonte", Ugo Bozzi, 1974, hardcover in jacket; Roberto Longhi, Piero della Francesco 1927 con Aggiunte FinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two (2) Antique Gouda Polychrome TablewareGrouping of Two (2) Antique Gouda Polychrome Ceramic Tableware. Includes a "Bloemen" bowl together with a pitcher. Signed and inscribed on the bottom side. Pitcher measures 7-3/4" H, bowl measures 4-1See Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan Lackovic. Gelbe Bluemen.Ivan Lackovic. Gelbe Bluemen. c. 1967. Signed. Oil on reverse glass. Paint wear lower bottom, otherwise good condition. Size with frame is 14" w x 22" h. Provenance: Galerie St. Etienne. Est. $200-300See Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Frans Van Bloeman, ink and washJan Frans Van Bloeman, ink and wash, Jan Frans Van Bloeman (Flemish, 1662-1749), Men shoeing a horse, on laid paper, hinged to card, matted and framed under glass, 6.25"h x 9.25"w (sight), 12.5"h x 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of Jan Frans van Bloeman, called OrizzonteFollower of Jan Frans van Bloeman, called Orizzonte Figures in a Classical River Landscape Oil on canvas laid to board 15 x 21 1/4 inches C The Collection of an Upper East Side GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAN FRANS VAN BLOEMAN (Belgium, 1662-1749) AttrLandscape. Oil on canvas. Signed verso. From a Briarcliff Manor, NY estate. - Dimensions: 15" h x 18" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021BLOEMER & SCHüLER turkey, sheet metal,BLOEMER & SCHüLER turkey, sheet metal, lithographed, worn, good, clock mechanism is intact German Description BLOEMER & SCHÜLER Truthahn, Blech, lithogr., bespielt, gut, Uhrwerk intaktSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jan Frans van Bloemen (Anversa, 1662 - Roma, 1749) - Paesaggio boscoso con colline e corso d'acqua€20,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIIEME SIECLE, SUIVEUR DE JAN FRANS VAN BLOEMEN"Berger et son troupeau",Huile€400
240 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of flower sconces by Willy Daro for Massive, Belgium circa 1970See Sold Price
411 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisJules LISMONDE (1908-2001), charcoal drawing Vase with flowers recto/verso, signed€200