Sold2021Antique Blue Paint Wood 6-Board Trunk,Blanket ChestAntique Blue Painted Wood Hinged Country Trunk. Wooden trunk has been painted deep blue, has a hole for a skeleton key, a hinged lid, and a small interior wooden compartment with lid. With its simpleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique White & Blue Paint Wood Two Tier Bucket ShelfCream and blue painted rustic wooden two tiered shelf. This shelf has ornately shaped sides and tons of rustic charm. It would look great in any room holding books or treasures. The dimensions are 35iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th-early 20th century pine set of 18 drawers in dark blue paintLate 19th-early 20th century pine set of 18 drawers in dark blue paint, wood knobs, nailed drawers with hand-chamfered bottoms, no back, 25"T x 23.5"W x 13"DSee Sold Price
Sold201819C Pennsylvania Blue Painted Punched Tin Pie SafePennsylvania,Early 19th Century Two door cabinet decorated with twelve geometric star pattern punched tin panels, finished in old blue paint. Wood 48" tall x 42" wide x 18" deep, Fresh from a BarringtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Blue MCM Abstract Mixed Media Painting Wood Geometric TrianglesMixed media, blue paint, wood triangles, mounted on canvas. Unsigned. Size: 31"x21"See Sold Price
Sold2018Borden's Cheese Boxes Blue Painted Wood ToteAlso included is McGregor Punching Bag, Otis Bell, Parts Box, Mercury Glass Coasters, Oil Can and misc. Blue tote is approx. 12" x 20" x 6" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trencher Bowl in Blue PaintTrencher bowl in blue paint. Carved wood. Elegant form with unusual cerulean blue paint. New England, mid 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. L 25-1/4" H 5-1/2" W 15-1/2". Copy andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Backgammon-Checkers GameboardPatriotic Gameboard. Backgammon with checkers on the reverse. Original red, white and blue paint on wood panel. American, circa 1900. Condition: Excellent original condition. L 15-1/2" W 16" D 1-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH C. BENT WOOD BAND BOX IN ORIGINAL PAINTThe oval Band or Bride's Box in original blue paint with wood laces, floral decoration and umber trim. Measures 6 x 16 x 9 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services onSee Sold Price
Sold20222 painted iron kitchen utensils2 painted iron kitchen utensils, one meat grinder with brass trim signed Ideal 8.5"L and one green bean slicer signed Bohna 8.5"L, both have old blue paint and wood handles, both clamp to tabletopSee Sold Price
Sold2018Primitive Colonial Wood Berry Bucket Iron Handle old6" Wide 5" tall 9 1/2" Tall with handle Nice Reproduction wood berry bucket with handmade iron straps and carry handle. Notice charming old blue paint. Each wood bucket varies slightly. Please note thSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHROMOLITHOGRAPH STILL LIFEAntique c. 1890 Still Life Fruit Chromolithograph. In the original period pale blue milk paint wood frame under glass. In Frame 14.40x12x.50", Wt. 11 pd 4 oz. PROVENANCE: The Estate of a Litchfield CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary T. Smith. 3 Blue Figures.Mary T. Smith. Three Blue Figures. Paint on wood. 50w x 26.5h x 2 d with frame. Great condition. There are some stray white paint marks on the painting. We are not sure if they are splatter from whenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Purvis YoungPurvis Young (American, 1943-2010), Untitled (Horses on Blue), paint on repurposed wood (plywood) and staples, signed lower left/center, overall (unframed): 40"h x 81.75"w. Provenance: Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yoruba Eshu charm figure, ex. J.J. KlejmanYoruba Eshu charm figure, ex. J.J. Klejman, 20th c., Yoruba Egba Peoples, Nigeria, carved wood, cowrie shells strung on hide cord, remnants of blue paint, on custom wood and metal stand, see #2 on attSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. TRENCHER BOWL in UNIQUE OLD BLUE-GREEN PAINT.19TH C. TRENCHER BOWL in UNIQUE OLD BLUE-GREEN PAINT.Carved wood 19th century New England trencher bowl in old blue-green paint. 22 X 12 X 4.5A good bowl in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mose Tolliver, Blue woman.Tolliver, Mose (Alabama, 1919-2006). Blue woman. Paint on wood. Signed. 14 3/4" x 13".Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Trade Sign Spoon 23"A large wooden carved and painted spoon possibly for a trade sign ca. 1910 with great blue/ green paint. The wood is very lite. The height is 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th Century Wooden TroughItem measures approx. 17"h x 42"w x 19"d. It has blue paint, is hard wood construction, has a drain port and stands on a country leg.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Painted ChestAppears to have org blue paint. Crack in wood on lid. 11h x 35w x 11.5d inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Cobblers / Farriers Tote in Blue PaintApprox 7 1/2" x 19 1/4"x 14 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCSchumann Arzberg Echt Cobalt Blue Roses Porcelain Coffee Pot with LidUS$10