Sold2018BOOKS: (4) Vols Die Niederlandischen Maler 1960BOOKS: (4) Vols Die Niederlandischen Maler 1960, Walther Bernt. Die Niederlandischen Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts. [The Dutch Painters of the 17th Century] F. Bruckmann, Munich. 1960, 1962. Complete inSee Sold Price
Sold2022MALER DES 19. JAHRHUNDERTS,PAINTER OF THE 19TH CENTURY, FROM THE KOEKKOEK FAMILY OF PAINTERS REISIGSAMMLERINNEN IM SOMMERWALD RICE-GATHERERS IN THE SUMMER FOREST OEl auf Holz. 27 x 20,5 cm (R. 40 x 34 cm). Datiert unten links 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Busse, Joachim - "Internationales Handbuch aller Maler und Bildhauer des 19. Jahrhunderts",Busse, Joachim - "Internationales Handbuch aller Maler und Bildhauer des 19. Jahrhunderts", Wiesbaden 1977, Verlag Busse Kunst Dokumentation GmbH, roter Kunstledereinband, fadengeheftet, mit SchutzumsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 17 Original-Photographien des 19. Jahrhunderts. Vintages, überwiegendSammlung von 17 Original-Photographien des 19. Jahrhunderts. Vintages, überwiegend Albumin-Abzüge. Maße von 23 x 17,5 cm bis 29 x 23,5 cm. Teils auf Unterlage aufgezogen. Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Süddeutscher Maler(Tätig im 17. Jh.) Hl. Georg Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Brustporträt als christlicher junger Ritter mit Brustharnisch und prunkvollem Helm. Sehr fein gemaltes Votivbild, wohl fSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VONPROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments,See Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. MYTHOLOGISCHE SZENEDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY MYTHOLOGICAL SCENE Oil on oak panel. 50 x 62 cm (F. 66 x 77 cm). Verso: Old paper label (unidentified). Partly dam., plate horizontally cracked, old rest., oldSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER MALER DES SPAETIMPRESSIONISMUS ANSICHT VON DRESDEN (1830)GERMAN PAINTER OF LATE IMPRESSIONISM Active around 1930 View of Dresden (1830) Oil on canvas. 56 x 70,5 cm (F. 71 x 86 cm). Indistinctly signed and dated lower left. Verso: stamp on the stretcher 'EmiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gemaelderahmen: Barockrahmen des 17. Jh.Frame 17th century baroque frame Gilded; Clear dimensions 98 x 65 cm; Provenance: formerly the Conzen frame collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. BEWEINUNG CHRISTIFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 81 x 65 cm (F. 96 x 80 cm). Part. slightly old restored, old retouching, dirty surface. Frame. Provenance: South GSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ANBETUNG DER HIRTENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORATION OF THE SHEPHERDS Oil on wood panel (cradled). 41 x 36 cm, (F. 56 x 50 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching, dam. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rahmen im Stil des 17. Jh., 19. Jh.Frame in the style of the 17th c. : 19th c. Wavy ornamented visible strip. Coniferous wood, hardwood veneered. Light dimension 28 x 23 cm; external dimension 52 x 47 cm.- Minor age damage. // Rahmen iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flammleistenrahmen im Stil des 17. Jh., 20. Jh.Flame molding frame in the style of the 17th c. : 20th c. Oak wood, ebonized. Light size 32 x 26.5 cm; external size 58 x 51 cm. // Flammleistenrahmen im Stil des 17. Jh. : 20. Jh. : Eichenholz, eboniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maler des 19. Jh.: Vollmond ueber weiter Landschaft19th century painter Full moon over wide landscape Oil on cardboard; H 25 cm, W 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rahmen im Stil des 17. Jh., NeuzeitlichFrame in the style of the 17th c. : Modern Hardwood, ebonized, inlaid with imitation tortoiseshell and leg veins. Light size 39 x 27 cm; external size 52 x 40 cm. // Rahmen im Stil des 17. Jh. : NeuzeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Fris(1627/28 Amsterdam - 1672 ebenda) Umkreis oder Nachfolger des 17. Jhs.; Raucherstillleben mit Spielkarten und Würfel Kunstvoll auf einem Tisch arrangiertes Raucherstillleben mit Pfeife, KohSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Eisenkassette In der Art des 17.Jhs.Kleine Eisenkassette In der Art des 17.Jhs. Rechteckiger Korpus auf 4 Füsschen mit seitlichen, beweglichen Tragehenkeln. Front mit vorgetäuschtem Schlüsselloch. Im Klappdeckel eigentliches SchlüssSee Sold Price
Sold2015Künstler des 17./18. Jhd Hl. Hieronymus. 17./18."Künstler des 17./18. JhdHl. Hieronymus. 17./18. Jahrhundert. 63 x 48 cm (74 x 59 cm). Öl auf Leinwand. - In Goldrahmen gerahmt. Mit späterer Restaurierung. Verso alter Restaurierungsaufkleber. CraSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French sill life, 19th centuryA French sill life, 19th centuryÖl auf Leinwand. Fein gemalte Darstellung einer Mahlzeit im Stil des 17./18. Jhdts. Unten rechts signiert. In ebonisiertem Profilrahmen. Bildmaße 27,5 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015MADONNA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND UND JOSEFFLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister des 17./ 19. Jh. Madonna mit dem Christuskind und Josef Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 56 cm x 49 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit eingepresster panel makers mark 'A TS'. Rest., HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late 18th/Early 19th Century Bolognese SchoolMadonna and Child with John the Baptist Oil on canvas laid to canvas Appears unsigned 28.5" H x 22.5" W Notes: A label affixed verso reads: Bologneser Schule des 17. Jhrdt.See Sold Price
Sold2024UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Portrait einer Dame mit Perlenkette.59 cm x 49 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Wachsdoubliert. In der Art der flämischen Malerei des "Goldenen Zeitalters". Verso beschriftet "Flämischer Meister des 17. Jhdt., "DreivierSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF MARTEN DE VOS (FLEMISH 1532-1603), THE WISE AND THE FOOLISH VIRGINS£13,000
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryFOLLOWER OF KAREL BREYDEL, BATTLE SCENES WITH MEN ON HORSEBACK£300
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryFOLLOWER OF PHILIPS WOUWERMAN, A HARBOUR SCENE WITH FIGURES ON HORSEBACK£500
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF EDUARD RITTER (AUSTRIAN FL. 1808-1853), THE SPRUDEL AT CARLSBAD£400(1 bid)
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de grands fauteuils à la manière d'Antonio Corradini, Venise, fin du XVIIe s., à hautCHF 2,400
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE de la deuxieme moitie du XIXeme siecle: Vue des environs de Gaete. Huile sur papier€200
14 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean-Baptiste LALLEMAND (1716-1803) : La halte des cavaliers. Gouache signee en bas a gauche. 17.5 x€1,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrance, Sweden and Norway against trafficking. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French. Bullettin des€300
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsClaude Monet The Hotel Des Roches Noires Print Framed 17x14 in Impressionism ArtUS$10
5 days LeftLeland LittleFrançois Nicolas Martinet (French, circa 1725-1804), Two Engravings from Histoire NaturelleUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterJoseph Cornell, Untitled (Yellow Sand Tray) (from the Sand Prison from Celestial Navigation series)US$24,000