Sold2024Bob Timberlake Framed PrintBob Timberlake Framed Print. 26 1/2" x 22" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Bob Timberlake Print & Pencil Signed PrintFramed Bob Timberlake Print & Pencil Signed Print . Up to 33 1/4" x 27 1/2" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bob Timberlake "Midday At Gilley's" #589/1000Bob Timberlake (North Caroline, B. 1937) matted and framed lithograph depicting a country home with a quilt hanging on the porch, titled in pencil to lower left "Midday at Gilley's", pencil numbered tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Timberlake "Zinnias"(b.1937) listed Amer. artist; ltd ed of 1250, 2001; signed; COA on verso; designed 1st Christmas stamp 25x31 in. framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Bob Marley Mixed Media original canvas by David Lloyd Glover Bob MarleyA Bob Marley Mixed media on canvas by David Lloyd Glover Hand signed by the artist. On canvas image size Approx image size 18x24 inches Custom framed and includes certificate This work was purchased dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Mackie - Untitled - Three Clowns and a Dog - Framed Original Graphite and watercolorBob Mackie - Untitled - Three Clowns and a Dog - Framed Original Graphite and watercolor Illustration on paper. Bob Mackie is an american icon. Best known for his work in the fashion industry he was aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bob KLUNK Signed Secret Ceremony Painted EtchingSigned on lower right corner in graphite, KLUNK. Secret Ceremony, 44/50 Subject depicts a line of tribal masks in intricate line work with hand painted elements in silver and golds Framed in cross hatSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOB HOLLOWAY CAT & MOUSE LITHOGRAPH SIGNED #DAn original Bob Hollaway (Missouri B. 1928) color lithograph of a cat and mouse. The work is signed, and numbered (edition of 500), in pencil. It is framed in a gilt frame, under glass. Measures: H 13See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert John Ichter: The Secret GardenPastel framed under glass, not inspected out of the frame, signed lower right. 14" x 14" ( by sight), frame 26" x 26" Work in Excellent condition, frame rubs, Keywords: Bob, Floral, Still LifeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fleur COWLES: Framed WorkFleur Cowles (American, 1908 - 2009), signature work by well known socialite multi media. Well framed. [Art: 16" x 11 3/4"; Frame: 23" x 19"]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bob Timberlake Three Piece Cherry Bedroom SuiteBob Timberlake Three Piece Cherry Bedroom Suite. (1) Dresser with mirror. The dresser has 9 drawers and cubby. Measures approx. 40 1/4" high x 68 1/4" wide x 19 1/4" deep. The mirror has cast iron decSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.B. Murry. Framed Work & 11 Notebook Pages.J.B. Murry. Framed Work and 11 Loose Notebook Writings. Ink and marker on paper. Frame is 15” x 18”. Sheets are 5" x 8" each. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Seven Columbia University Related Framed WorksGroup of Seven Columbia University Related Framed Worksto include prints, a work on paper, and a bronze commemorative plaque, 19th - 20th centuries, each framed. Frame dimensions 16 1/4 x 12 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2017Bob Timberlake(North Carolina, born 1937) Study for Pumpkins in the Snow, gouache on paper, 7 x 12-1/4 in.; original wood frame, frameplate, 17-1/8 x 22-5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bob Timberlake (NC), Two Butterfly WatercolorsBob Timberlake (NC), Two Butterfly Watercolorswatercolor on paper, each ink signed, one titled Butterfly Study #2, presented in attractive similar matting and framing. DOA 13.25 x 15.75 in. (the firstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Style Iron & Wood Bob TimberlakeSporting Coffee Table 20th century. Having excellent form with handsome glass top over the base with iron stand holding a wooden canoe at the center with paddles laid in the boat. Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Timberlake Dining Table and Six Associated ChairsBob Timberlake Dining Table and Six Associated Chairslate 20th century, including a Bob Timberlake cherry Queen Anne style table with two drawers (29.5 x 52 x 37.25 in.), labeled; together with six piSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bob Timberlake - Lexington Furniture - Wing ChairDescription - Bob Timberlake collection, leather wing chair for Lexington Furniture Company. Dimensions - 49" x 32" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold20222-pc Bob Timberlake for Lexington cherry executive desk with hutch2-pc Bob Timberlake for Lexington cherry executive desk with hutch, hutch with open cubby top with two paneled doors, desk with center drawer flanked by pull out slides over three drawer with bottom fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Timberlake "Fenced Out", Lithograph 2001Fenced Out, Lithograph, 2001, edition of 1500 signed in pencil comes with orig. dust cover custom framing measures 42 inches x 21 inches COA in verso, photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Timberlake (NC, b. 1937), Goose Head PatternBob Timberlake (NC, b. 1937), Goose Head Patternink and oil on cardboard cutout, signed, float mounted on a linen backing and presented under glass with a hand-inscribed note reading "'Goose Head' / PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lexington Bob Timberlake 14 drawer chest & mirror, solid cherryLexington Bob Timberlake Collection solid cherry 14 drawer chest with mounted mirror, structurally sound and in good condition, 54"w X 20"d x 38"h, mirror 52"w x 43 1/2"hSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryF39 Framed Bob Timberlake The Pilot S&N PrintUS$200
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Pietra Dura Framed Work Floral Bouquet with ButterflyUS$110(2 bids)
7 days LeftAlmaMarc Chagall Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - signed lithograph, Moses and the stone tabletsUS$1,500
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHygieia by Gustav Klimt Framed Art PrintUS$150
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Large Photograph of Lake Powell Glen Canyon Recreation AreaUS$30