Sold2019Collection of 60 Proof Sets and 17 Mint SetsProof Sets: 7-1968, 7-1969,4-1970.3-1971, 5-1972, 4-1973, 5-1974, 1-1975, 1-1984, 1-1986, 2-1988, 1-1990, 3-1994, 1-1995, 2-1996, 2-1998, 5-1999, 2-2003, 2-2008, 2003 & 2004 State Quarter Proof set; NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart BentonDrawing on paper 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 in, manner of Thomas Hart Benton (April 15, 1889 – January 19, 1975) was an American painter, muralist, and printmaker. Along with Grant Wood and John Steuart CuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cambodian Repousse Silver Presentation Box from Long Boret to Robert NooterVery good with no major dings or repairs. No seam splits. Approx. 7 1/8" x 4 5/16" x 1 9/16". Approx. weight 314 grams. Long Boret 3 January 1933 – 17 April 1975 was a Cambodian politician whoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moorcroft early 2 handled Claremont vase, 7 1/2"Early Moorcroft twin handled Claremont vase. Marked W. Moorcroft des. in green slip and also marked Made for Spaulding & Co. Rd No 420081. Height is 7 1/2 inches and width is 7 7/8 inches. Faint craziSee Sold Price
Sold202467037: Lanier Meaders (American, 1917-1998) Face Jug, cLanier Meaders (American, 1917-1998) Face Jug, circa 1975 Glazed stoneware 10 x 7-1/4 x 6 inches (25.4 x 18.4 x 15.2 cm) Incised to underside&cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975)Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975)The Race, 1942Lithograph8-7/8 x 13-1/4 inches (22.5 x 33.7 cm) (image)Ed of 250Signed in pencil in lower marginPublished by Associated American Artists, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE YUAN SILVER-INLAID BRONZE BODHISATTVAA LARGE YUAN DYNASTY SILVER-INLAID BRONZE FIGURE OF BODHISATTVA. Dimensions : 17 1/4 x 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cindy Sherman (American, b. 1954)Cindy Sherman (American, b. 1954) "Untitled - Madonna". 1975/97 gelatin silver print signed and inscribed "1975/97" en verso. Matted, glazed and framed. sheet 10" x 8", sight 7-1/2" x 5-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015André Kertész (Hungarian, 1894-1985) MartiniqueAndré Kertész (Hungarian, 1894-1985)Martinique, January 1, 1972 - Gelatin silver, printed later10-1/2 x 13-3/4 inches (26.7 x 34.8 cm)Signed, titled, and dated in pencil on verso.LITERATURE ABOUT THSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON BOWL WANLI MARK AND PERIODA MING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON BOWL WANLI MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 7 1/2 x 2 1/4 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in the British CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walker Evans(American, 1903-1975)Tennessee Board and Batten, stamped print verso with copyright credit and Lunn Archive stamp, numbered in pencil "III 395", gelatin silver print, 1936, printed later, 7-1/4 x 9-1/See Sold Price
Sold2019A MING DYNASTY GILT-LACQUERED BRONZE GUANYINA MING DYNASTY GILT-LACQUERED BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN. Dimensions : 12 x 7 1/4 x 4 3/4 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in the British ConsSee Sold Price
Sold2019A QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF LAMAA QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF LAMA. Dimensions: 7 1/4 x 7 1/4 x 5 1/2 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in the British Consular ServicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alan Turner (1943-2020): Proper BreedingAlan Turner (1943-2020): Proper Breeding Watercolor on paper, 1975, signed with initials 'AT' and dated lower right, inscribed 'For Tom' lower left. 6 x 8 in. (sheet), 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. (frame). GiftSee Sold Price
Sold2019A QING DYNASTY BRUSH POT KANGXI MARK AND PERIODA QING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE FIGURE SUBJECT BRUSH POT KANGXI MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 7 1/2 x 6 3/4 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career inSee Sold Price
SoldWynn Bullock (1902-1975); Leaves;Wynn Bullock (1902-1975) Leaves, 1967 Gelatin silver print, printed later; mounted, framed. 8 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (21.6 x 19.1 cm.) mount 15 x 13 1/4 in. (38.1 x 33.7 cm.) Lot to be sold without reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Abeyta, Pair of Yei, 1994Tony Abeyta(Diné [Navajo], b. 1965)Pair of Yei, 1994mixed media, collageeach dated and signed lower margin: 1994 Tony Abeytasmall: 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 in. (19.1 x 14.6 cm.), large: 8 1/2 x 6 3/4 in. (21.6See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy WARHOL (USA, 1928-1987)Dedication in felt on a Campbell's Chicken noodles Soup metal box from the "Factory", cira 1975/80.Information:inside the stamp "Andy Warhol"Size: 4 1/7 by 2 3/4 in - 10.5 by 7cm.Please refer to the cSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER INUKSHUK, INUIT, Man Signalling Caribou Sighting, c. 1970Lot 104 PETER INUKSHUK (1896-1975) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Man Signalling Caribou Sighting, c. 1970 stone, 9 x 7 x 1.75 in (22.9 x 17.8 x 4.4 cm) signed and inscribed in graphite to the accompaSee Sold Price
Sold20247 1/2' R.D. Taylor Model 25-4-319 Fly RodIn near mint condition, this 2/2 rod features Bob's richly flamed cane, 2x2 nodes, bronze silk wraps tipped red, blued ferrules, aluminum ferrule plug, 5 1/2" cigar grip, and a curly wood reel seat wiSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 1980s 1990s 2000s National Geographic Magazines BUS$1(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausMagi, All Pompeii The City Rediscovered, Italian Ed. 1975, illustratedUS$7
3 days LeftRR AuctionWinston Churchill Autograph Letter Signed - "If you care about the principles of Free Trade andUS$500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Woman Examining Man, U. S. Vogue - Original photolithographUS$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Canape #2, Villa d' Este, Lake Como, Italy - Vintage color photometalgraphUS$800
Oct 27Heritage Gallery Auctionsc1903 English Sterling Silver & Staffordshire Cup & Saucer SetUS$90(4 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 29 Colorado & Southern/Ft Worth & Denver Employee TT’sUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseNORMAN ACKROYD Pencil Signed LOCH 1975 Aquatint Engraving LIMITED EDITIONUS$50