Sold2021Pierre Bonnard lithograph "Coin de rue"Medium: multi-stone color lithograph (after the original Bonnard lithograph). Printed in 1952 on Renage paper at the Mourlot atelier in faithful recreation of the original. According to the publisher,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Cornette de Saint-Cyr, 199987 Pierre Cornette de Saint-Cyr - October 1999See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Cornette de Saint-Cyr, 199984 Pierre Cornette de Saint-Cyr - February 1999See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Cornette de Saint-Cyr, 199988 Pierre Cornette de Saint-Cyr - December 1999See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Pierre Hippolyte Bouche(French, 1874-1941) Coin de ferme, circa 1930, signed lower left "Bouche", oil on canvas, 21-1/4 x 25-5/8 in.; carved and pickled oak frame, 30-7/8 x 34-5/8 in. Provenance: Artcurial, July 6, 2010; TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macau 100 Patacas 1999 Commemorative Coin (Return to China)Title : Macau 100 Patacas 1999 Commemorative Coin (Return to China) Description (FR) : Piece de 100 Patacas 1999 Commemorative Coin (Return to China) ,dans sont etuit d'origine avec papier, la piece :See Sold Price
Sold20231999 Monnaie de Paris Gold 17g 100 Franc Coin GothicIn original packaging with certificate. Limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold20231999 Monnaie de Paris Gold 17g 100 Franc Coin Roman ArtIn original packaging with certificate. Limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold20231999 Monnaie de Paris Gold 8g 655957 Franc CoinIn original packaging with certificate. Limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE & GILLES - Les Plaisirs de la Foret, SakolAritst: Pierre & Gilles Title: Les Plaisirs de la Foret, Sakol, 1998 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Spain Dimensions: 6.95x8.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: PieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Venezuela Lot of 4 Coins: 1967-2001.2 Bolivares(1967); 5 Bolivares(1977); 100 Bolivares(1999) & 50 Bolivares(2001).See Sold Price
Sold2020Venezuela Lot of 10 Coins: 50 Bolivares 1998-2001.(3)(1998); (3)(1999); (3)(2000) & (2001).See Sold Price
Sold2022De Bug BankReynolds Toys - 1999. Made for the approach of the turning of the millennial and the feared Y2K computer bug. Place a coin in the slot atop the bank, depress the mouse activation lever, the bug flipsSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (3) Three 1999 State Quarter D mint Proof Sets DELOT (3) Three 1999 State Quarter D mint Proof Sets DE PA NJ GA CT FIVE PROOF COINS each FIFTEEN (15) total proof coins Approximate measurements: 7 inches each length Materials: Cupro-nickel, base metaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
2018Louis Edward Grenet (Am.1856-1922) , Coin De Monoil on canvas, 10 1/2 x 9 , signed lower left: Coin De Mon Atelier, Edward GrenetExhibited in the Robert Brousseau Collection show in 1998 at the Longview Museum of Fine Arts Provenance: The Robert T.See Sold Price
Sold2022HEMMERLEHEMMERLE BAGUE JONC PIERRE DE LUNE Le jonc est rehaussé de cabochons rectangulaires de pierre de lune et d'un pavage de diamants taille brillant. Au centre un oxyde de zirconium taille brillant eSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftBonhamsJean-Pierre Bers 'Grandsinge' ( République Démocratique du Congo, né en 1955) La ...€3,000
Oct 14Dandelion Wishes & More1999 Philadelphia Mint Edition State Quarters Collection - DE, PA. NJ. GA, CTUS$3
1818 AuctioneersA French Commemorative Bronze Medallion by George Lay, 1524-1585 Pierre De Ronsard, on reverse£12
17 hrs LeftForum AuctionsEmpress Joséphine's copy.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Numa Pompilius, Second Roi de Rome, 2£650