Sold2024Oscar Kokoschka Offset Lithographic PosterOscar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886-1980) Museum in Pochlarn Offset Lithographic Poster, featuring the "Schlafende Frau" [Sleeping Woman], one of a series of woodcuts from the illustrated book, "Die TraumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alain Bonnefoit (French b. 1937) "Tranquilite"Alain Bonnefoit (French b. 1937) "Tranquilite" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 12 x 23.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 22.5 x 34.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alain Bonnefoit (b. 1937), "Ni oui ni non," circa 1970, Oil on canvas, 28" H x 36" WAlain Bonnefoit(b. 1937)"Ni oui ni non," circa 1970Oil on canvasSigned lower left: A. Bonnefoit; titled and dated on the stretcher28" H x 36" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fabulous mid century, modern artist proof by Alain Bonnefoit SignedRare mid century modern artist, proof, by the well listed French artist, Alain Bonnefoit. From a New York collection. In presumably the original frame? Estate found. (Chair also available for biddingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed #'d, Alain Bonnefoit Lithograph - Listed Artist,Signed #'d, Alain Bonnefoit Lithograph - Listed Artist, Signed #d out of 250, Sight 18'' x 20'' , Framed 27'' x 35.5''See Sold Price
Sold2018Alain Bonnefoit Original LithographAlain Bonnefoit original lithograph. Pencil signed lower right. "A.P' for Artist's Proof and with inscription lower left. Measures 24" x 29" sheet size. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Alain Bonnefoit - Nue Accroupie - 1981 Lithograph - SIGNED 30" x 22"Nue Accroupie by Alain Bonnefoit, 1981 Signed Lithograph. Paper size is 30 x 22 inches, with an image size of 23.75 x 18 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of 250 and is not framed. The coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alain Bonnefoit (b. 1937) FrenchRED ROBE, color lithograph, signed and numbered 93/250 in pencil, published by Circle Gallery, image 22 ¾ x 32 ½”, full margins, frame 34 ¼ x 44 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alain Bonnefoit Lithograph [Nude]Alain Bonnefoit (France b. 1937) large lithograph. Signed by artist in pencil lower left. Numbered '79/250' in pencil lower left. Measures 22.125-in. x 26.75-in. image size, 23.875-in. x 29.125-in. shSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alain Bonnefoit - Grande BrunAlain Bonnefoit - Grande Brun Lithograph printed in colours. Signed and numbered in pencil. Edition: 175. Number 39. Alain Bonnefoit France Vellum paper Arches Paper: 76 x 56 cm. Image: 62 x 44 cm. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alain Bonnefoit Original Artists' Proof LithographAlain Bonnefoit original artists' proof lithograph. Pencil signed lower right. "A.P' for Artist's Proof and with inscription lower left. Measures 33 3/4" x 21 5/8" sheet size. Unframed, loose and notSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alain Bonnefoit (1937), "Black Negligee," 20th c.,Alain Bonnefoit (1937), "Black Negligee," 20th c., print, 181/250, pencil numbered l.l. margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, framed, H.- 26 in., W.- 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alain Bonnefoit Signed Lithograph Suite Nus: CheveuxSuite Nus: Cheveux Rouges Maker: Alain Bonnefoit Origin: France Materials: Vellum paper Arches Dimensions: Paper: 50 x 38 cm. Image: 36 x 28 cm. Additional Information: Lithograph printed in colours.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alain Bonnefoit - Suite Nus: Cheveux RougesAlain Bonnefoit - Suite Nus: Cheveux Rouges Maker: Alain Bonnefoit Origin: France Materials: Wove paper Dimensions: Paper: 50 x 38 cm. Image: 36 x 28 cm. Additional Information: Lithograph printed inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alain BONNEFOIT (1937) Tahitienne - 1997 LithographieAlain BONNEFOIT (1937) Tahitienne - 1997 Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite, justifié E.A. et numéroté 12/25 en bas à gauche 63,5 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brunette dans une Ovale Alain Bonnefoit LithographReserve Reduced! Brunette dans une Ovale Maker: Alain Bonnefoit Origin: France Materials: Wove paper Dimensions: Paper: 32 x 25 cm. Image: 28 x 20 cm Additional Information: Lithograph printed in ccloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alain Bonnefoit Signed & Numbered LithographAlain Bonnefoit Signed & Numbered Lithograph. Measures 23 x 17.75 inches image size. Light toning over image area. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report oneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alain Bonnefoit Lithograph [Nude]Alain Bonnefoit (French b. 1937) signed lithograph. Signed 'A. Bonnefoit' in pencil lower right. Numbered '155/250' in pencil lower left. Measures 23.25-in. x 17.75-in. image size, 29.875-in. x 21.875See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO & ALAIN RAMIE - Picasso: Catalogue of the Edited Ceramic Works, 1947-1971 - BookUS$800(1 bid)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)US$7,250(9 bids)