Sold20176 FRENCH LEATHER BOUND BOOKS : EPIGRAMME DE MARTIAL6 FRENCH LEATHER BOUND BOOKS : EPIGRAMME DE MARTIAL (Vol I-III), L'EVANGELISTE DAUDET, Full leatherboards and spine w/ribs; CRUELLE ENIGME . BOURGET, Paul. Paris: Printed by Alphonse Lemerre, Editor,,See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 2 Antique Hand-Colored Lithographs, Paris CostumesSet of two antique hand-colored lithographs from the 1878 French publication album Costumes de Paris a Travers les Siecles (Parisian Costumes Through the Centuries.) They include The Feast of Fools anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 2 Antique Hand-Colored Lithographs, Paris CostumesSet of two antique hand-colored lithographs from the 1878 French publication album Costumes de Paris a Travers les Siecles (Parisian Costumes Through the Centuries.) They include a wedding in the 15thSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of books on Ancient Bronze 31A group of books on Ancient Bronze Including: G. Faider-Feytmans, Les Bronzes Romains de Belgique, Vol. I, Text, 1979; G. Faider-Feytmans, Les Bronzes Romains de Belgique, Vol. II, Plates, 1979; H. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Antiquarian Books4 18th and 19th century books. Les Etoiles Derniere Feerie, JJ Grandville, G. De Gonet, Paris, with illustrated plates; Good's Book of Nature; The Works of the Rev. John Fletcher, Volume 1, first AmriSee Sold Price
Sold20241925 Les Etapes De Nicolas Rameau Hardcover Book1925 Les Etapes De Nicolas Rameau Hardcover Book. By Gabriel Ferry and was published by Librairie Hachette (Paris) in 1925. The book is approx 6 3/4" x 1 1/4" x 9 3/4" and it weighs 2.12lbSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (3) Vols Illustrated French Childrens c1900BOOKS: (3) Vols Illustrated French Childrens c1900, 3 volumes French children's illustrated books. Les Contes de Perrault, Garnier Freres, Paris, no date but circa 1900, hardcover, 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (6) Vols Works of Moliere 1788 FrenchBOOKS: (6) Vols Works of Moliere 1788 French, Oeuvres de Moliere, avec des Remarques Grammaticales, complete in 6 volumes. La Compagnie Des Libraires Associes, Paris, 1788. Hardcover. 5 x 8 inches. FuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitres Affiches - 6 Poster LithographsThis first edition, folio lithograph after a poster is from Les Maitres de l'Affiche. The work was published by Imprimerie Chaix under the direction of Jules Cheret in Paris between 1896 and 1900. TheSee Sold Price
Sold20211714 VELLUM BOUND LES OFFICES DE CICERON ANTIQUE BOOKPublished in 1714 in Paris Some damage to the binding. Front end-paper replaced. Size 4 x 6 3/4" Marcus Tullius Cicero (106 BC – 43 BC) was a Roman statesman, orator, lawyer and philosopher, who sSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIX LEATHER BOUND BOOKS."Mon Voison Raymond" by Paul de Kock, vol. 1, printed in Paris by Barbier, 1833. French text., "Queen Victoria" by G.A. Henty, published by Blackie and Son with engravings, and bookplate dated 1908.,See Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Heros De La Marine Francaise Par G. ContesseUS$1
168 Lots AwayJasper521788 Relation des Iles Pelew by G. Keate PALAU ISLANDS TRAVEL ANTIQUE rareUS$700
1 day LeftForum AuctionsJeanneret (Charles-Édouard, "Le Corbusier) Oeuvre Plastique: Peintres et Dessins, Architecture,£480
Oct 02Jasper521817 3 VOYAGES of CAPTAIN COOK 6 vols ILLUSTRATED w/ WORLD MAP antique in FRENCHUS$1,000
258 Lots AwayJasper521595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNE antique SATIRICAL WORKUS$240
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVaria. 9 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly. 5 January – 17 April 1791.€250