Sold2022Huge Art Deco Monumental Bordsur Comptoir General M. Schnerb ClockMeasurements: 23.5In L x 21 in H x 7 in WSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIRE DE PLATEAUX en porcelaine et émaux famillePAIRE DE PLATEAUX en porcelaine et émaux famille rose, à décor de rochers, orchidées et lingzhi sur une terrasse. (Éclat au bord sur l'un). Chine, XXe. A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSESee Sold Price
Sold2023A Collection of Miniature Silver Cups and SaucersConsisting of 10 pieces of cups and saucers, including maker's mark of Geffen, 1756, Amsterdam and Jan Borduur, 1744, Amsterdam, diameter saucer 29 mm.See Sold Price
2022Art Deco Monumental Bordsur Comptoir General M. Schnerb ClockMeasurements: 23.5In L x 21 in H x 7 in WSee Sold Price
2024Large, table clock Louis and Francois Moreau, "Les Tourterelles", France, first half of the 1900cBORDSUR, Louis and Francois Moreau, "Les Tourterelles", France, first half of the 20th century.Case in patinated metal. Stone plinth. Length approx. 47, height 32.5 cm.Wear. Scratches and marks. PenduSee Sold Price
2022Painting or Serigraph "Old Jewish Man" on board18" x 24" image frame is 24 1/4" x 30 1/4" signed C. r. BordeurSee Sold Price
2019A Dutch miniature silver chamber candlestick and aRound lobed with openwork handle.The plain round saucepan with ivory handle. The chamber candlestick marked with a sun, unidentified maker, around 1700. Maker of the saucepan Jan Borduur, 1755. L. ca.See Sold Price
201918th Century miniature coffee grinder MT .: Jan18th Century miniature coffee grinder MT .: Jan Borduur, Amsterdam, jl.:M:1746. 4x3x4.5 cm. about 51 grams. In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Insignes plongeurs de bord. Insignia for divers on board.Insignes des plongeurs de bord de la Kriegsmarine. Comprenant deux insignes de plongeur de bord sur sous-marin et sauveteur confirme. Un insigne de plongeur de bord sur torpilleur. Un insigne de plongSee Sold Price
Sold2012BORDSUR, 1950-tal, mässing/glas, "Atmos", Schweiz,Rak form. Med manual. Slitage, urtavla med färgbortfall. Höjd 23.5, 21x16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2012BORDSUR, Frankrike, BulleRund urtavla i gulmetall på svärtad ställning. Kupa i klarglas med skuren dekor av blommor. Smärre nagg runt kupas kant. Höjd 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2013BORDSUR, Bulle Patent, FrankrikeRund urtavla märkt "BULLE PATENT" på svart ställning. Kupa av glas med dekor av blomma. Slitage, smärre obetydligt kantnagg på kupan. Höjd 37 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2012BORDSUR, Tyskland, JunghansMed handtag. Slitage. Höjd 27 (31), bredd 20, djup 13.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2012BORDSUR, zink, ParisKrönt av figurin i form av man till häst. Genombruten benställning. Urverk märkt "820 C&M Paris". Slitage. Höjd 35, bredd 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2012BORDSUR, USA, New York, J. Magnin Guérin & CoGlas, mässing och metall. Riklig dekor av renässansfigurer under vapen mot guldfärgad och mönstrad fond. Framsida märkt "J. Magnin Guérin & Co 29 Union Square NEW YORK". Urverk märkt "LP" "1972See Sold Price
Sold2012BORDSUR & VAS, marmor, jugendKrönt av hundar i lättmetall. Ur med avfasade hörn. Vas i utskjutande form. Slitage, nagg. Urets mått: Höjd 27, bredd 34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2012498: BORDSURKrönt av figurin föreställande man till häst i zink. Urhus i trä och marmor med dekor av kolonner och maskaroner. Slitage, defekt. Höjd 54, bredd 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2012BORDSUR, metall, rokokostilAsymmetrisk form med rund urtavla. Dekor av bland annat blommor, akantus och rocailler. Slitage. Höjd 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2012BORDSUR, Kundo, Tyskland, gulmetallMed kupa. Rund urtavla med dekor av blommor. Höjd 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2012BORDSUR, 1900-talets första hälftUppsvängt krön. Rund urtavla. Bruksslitage. Höjd 22, 36x14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2012BORDSUR, KundoGenombruten ställning i gulmetall. Krönt av knopp. Urverk märkt "Kundo". Slitage. Höjd 24, bredd 18 cm.See Sold Price
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaLarge, table clock Louis and Francois Moreau, "Les Tourterelles", France, first half of the 1900cUS$600
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHvery nice embroidery game "Borduur Werken", unused, 26x18 cm, with lottery Made in Germany No.€60