Sold2020Boris Lankovsky (Russian 1891-1943)Boris Lankovsky (Russian 1891-1943), street scene with building "Sixty-Eight / Restaurant", oil on canvas, signed LRC. 20 1/2" x 14 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Mihail Chemiakin, Mouse in Suit, Ink DrawingArtist: Mihail Chemiakin, Russian (1943 - ) Title: Untitled - Mouse in Suit Year: 2007 Medium: Ink on paper, signed Size: 11 x 8 in. (27.94 x 20.32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Boris Chaliapin, Madame Chiang Kai-shek watercolorBoris Chaliapin, Madame Chiang Kai-shek watercolor, Boris Chaliapin (Russian/American 1904-1979), Madame Chiang Kai-shek (Soong Mei-ling) portrait, artwork for Time Magazine March 1, 1943 cover, waterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boris Chaliapin, Portrait, WatercolorBoris Chaliapin, ( Russian/American 1904-1979) Framed portrait of an Asian lady. Signed and dated 1943 lower right. [Sight: 12" H x 10 1/2" W; Frame: 18 1/2" H x 17 1/4" W]. Overall good condition. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2016VITALY KOMAR (RUSSIAN 1943-) AND ALEKSANDAR MELAMIDVITALY KOMAR (RUSSIAN 1943-) AND ALEKSANDAR MELAMID (RUSSIAN 1945-), PAPIER MACHE AND GOUACHE, "STALIN". 14 X 10"; FRAMED 18 X 15" PROVENANCE: THE JEWISH MUSEUM, NY, NY (INFORMATION VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943 - 1976) "Composition"Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943 - 1976, attributed) "Composition" Oil and mixed media on board 18" x 20", not framed. Signed and dated 1975. Provenance: Jackson's Auction November 17, 2015. Lot 187See Sold Price
Sold2024Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, 1943- ) lithographsAngel with Mask; Celestial Encounter; Hidden Love & Invitation 4 lithographs in color, all signed and annotated H. C. and numbered in edition of 25. 30 x 21 1/2" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2019Mihail Chemiakin (RUSSIAN, 1943) LithographMihail Chemiakin (RUSSIAN, 1943) Lithograph. Signed lower right. 25 inches high x 18 inches wide + 5 inch matte and frame. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, THE RED CENTAUR, SIGNED, #70/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2019Saints Gleb and Boris, Russian metal Icon, 19th CenturySaints Gleb and Boris, Russian metal travelling icon with enamel, 19th century, size 13 x 9 cm, These brothers "strastoterptsi" (who have endured suffering) are the first canonized saints of the stateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, 1943- ), “Metaphysical Bust, 1988â€, cast paper, an abstract of aMihail Chemiakin (Russian, 1943- ), “Metaphysical Bust, 1988”, cast paper, an abstract of a light grey young woman with animal features, signed in pen lower right corner, framed and mattedSee Sold Price
2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, PORTRAIT OF NIJINSKY, SIGNED #132/225. 30 X 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED #70/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,RED CARNIVAL, SIGNED #33/225. SHEET 30 X 21" (ESTIMATE $300-$500)See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, KISSING DOG, SIGNED #196/225. 24 1/4 X 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, METAPHYSICAL HEAD, SIGNED #173/225. 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED #127/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, PHILOSOPHY OF THE SEAS, SIGNED #172/225. 24 1/4 X 18 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-29 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), LITHOGRAPH, SURREALMIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), LITHOGRAPH, SURREAL FIGURES, SIGNED #174/300. PLATE 30 1/2 X 22 3/4"; SHEET 35 1/2 X 24"; EMBOSSED STAMP-CLAUDE JOBIN, PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2018EVGENY ROUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1943- 1976) MIXED MEDIA,EVGENY ROUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1943- 1976) MIXED MEDIA, SCULPTURE PORTRAIT, LABELED '71. HEIGHT 32" WITH CARVED STANDSee Sold Price
Sold2021North American Bear, Boris Russian Brown Teddy BearOriginal tag is attached to the back of neck. Wearing a brown Russian winter hat. #teddybear #childtoy #bear #plushanimal Issued: c. 1980 Dimensions: 16"H Manufacturer: North American Bear Co., Inc. CSee Sold Price
2021A RUSSIAN SEASCAPE OIL PAINTING BY IVAN ZHUKOVAttributed to Ivan Stepanovich Zhukov (Russian artist, late 19th/early 20th century) oil painting on canvas depicting a marine scene with sailboats. Signed lower left. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943-1976) Broken Icons (Hodegetria)Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943-1976) Broken Icons (Hodegetria) Signed bottom left, mixed media on board.Executed circa 1974.Unframed. (18 1/4 x 17 3/4 in. (46.4 x 45.1cm)) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE LATE WAR GERMAN W.W. II OFFICER'S PANZERWRAPPER FOR HEAVY STURM ARTILLERY 680 BATTALION WHICH FOUGHT IN THE AREA OF KURSK, RUSSIA (1943- 1944) - VERY GOOD. NOTE: THERE IS A RESERVE ON THIS LOT.See Sold Price
Jun 30HELIOS AUCTIONSA BORIS SVESHNIKOV, RUSSIAN, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING "A CLOSING EYE", 1987US$17,000
3 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper signed Boris Kustodiev Russian Modern woman folk costume€400
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyBoris Deutsch (Russian 1892-1978) Lithograph in color, abstracted figuresUS$100
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyDimitri (Russian? 1926 - 2007) Oil painting on canvas, Abstract still lifeUS$120
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyBoris Deutsch (Russian 1892-1978) Lithograph in color abstract portrait of womanUS$100