Sold2016Washington Boro Incised PotDESCRIPTION: A rare and important Washington Boro incised pot with squared corners and anthropomorphic faces in the corner. A related example is shown in Kent, plate 21. PROVENANCE: From the Donald LeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jaroslaw Modzelewski (b. 1955) Night fishing, 2008Jaroslaw Modzelewski (b. 1955) Night fishing, 2008; gouache on cardboard, 50 x 70 cm; signed and dated lower right: 'J. Modzelewski 2008'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Boro: 33" x 25.5" (84 x 65 cm)Antique Japanese Boro, late 19th/ early 20th c., recycled materials, indigo dye/cotton. Size: 33" x 25.5" (84 x 65 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Wrapping Cloth with Boro, Early 20th C.Japanese Wrapping Cloth with Boro, Early 20th C. Wrapping Cloth (furoshiki); tsutsugaki technique of dyeing with boro patches. Size: 4'10'' x 4'4'' (147 x 132 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jaroslaw Szewczyk (b. 1985), Underground, 2017 r.Jaroslaw Szewczyk (b. 1985), Underground, 2017 r. , acrylic on canvas, 90 x 140 cm, signed on the reverse: 'S'See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Japanese Boro: 82" x 60" (208 x 152 cm)Antique Japanese Boro: 82" x 60" (208 x 152 cm), late 19th/ early 20th c., recycled materials.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Japanese Boro: 64" x 35" (163 x 89 cm)Antique Japanese Boro: 64" x 35" (163 x 89 cm), late 19th/early 20th c., recycled materials.See Sold Price
Sold2023Petrof Baby Grand Piano, Model P159 Boro, Polished Ebony With Piano BenchPetrof Baby Grand Piano, Model P159 Boro, Polished Ebony With Piano BenchSerial #492656, circa 1985-1990, with black leather upholstered and ebony adjustable piano bench #105. Accompanied with PetrofSee Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL SILVER FOOTED EWER (JARO DE PICO)19th c, footed-form, in the 17th c. manner with classical face to spout, 9"h; 8" handle to spout; 25.5 troy oz. From the extensive collection of a Connecticut gentleman who lived in Latin AmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Boro: 68.5" x 26" (174 x 66 cm)Antique Japanese Boro, late 19th/ early 20th c., recycled materials, indigo dye/cotton. Size: 68.5" x 26" (174 x 66 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Boro, Early 20th C.Japanese Boro, Early 20th C. Cotton. Boro, translated as 'tattered clothing,' is a Japanese textile crafted from patches of recycled fabrics. Highly esteemed within the Japanese folk art movement, pieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Boro: 64" x 37" (163 x 94 cm)Antique Japanese Boro, late 19th/ early 20th c., recycled materials, indigo dye/cotton; Sashiko stitching/cotton. 64" x 37" (163 x 94 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Rodriguez (Boro) (Born 1960) CubanRaul Rodriguez (Boro) (Born 1960) Cuban Oil on Canvas 28 1/4"in H x 51 1/2"in W. No frame Raul Rodriguez (Boro) was born in Cardenas, Cuba on 9 February 1960. In 1982 graduates specializing in paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Rodriguez (Boro) (Born 1960) CubanRaul Rodriguez (Boro) (Born 1960) Cuban Oil on Canvas 38"in H x 30"in W. No frame Raul Rodriguez (Boro) was born in Cardenas, Cuba on 9 February 1960. In 1982 graduates specializing in painting and prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Rodriguez (Boro) (Born 1960) CubanRaul Rodriguez (Boro) (Born 1960) Cuban Oil on Canvas Measure 37 3/4"in H x 30"in W. No frame Raul Rodriguez (Boro) was born in Cardenas, Cuba on 9 February 1960. In 1982 graduates specializing in paiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Boro: 36" x 77" (91 x 196 cm)Antique Japanese Boro, late 19th/ early 20th c., recycled materials, indigo dye/cotton. 36" x 77" (91 x 196 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Boro: 80" x 70" (203 x 178 cm)Antique Japanese Boro, late 19th/ early 20th c., recycled materials, indigo dye/cotton. Size: 80" x 70" (203 x 178 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Jaroslaw Szewczyk (b. 1985) Mezze, 2018Jaroslaw Szewczyk (b. 1985) Mezze, 2018, acrylic on canvas, 120 x 80 cm, signed on the reverse: 'S'See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Boro: 67.5" x 37.5" (171 x 95 cm)Antique Japanese Boro, late 19th/ early 20th c., recycled materials, indigo dye/cotton. Size: 67.5" x 37.5" (171 x 95 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO INDIGO BORO PATCHWORK CLOTHS, JAPAN, LATE 19th C.2 Boro peasant futon covers: 1 patched & layered aizomi, 63" x 72"; 1 patched & layered w/ koushi plaid, shima stripes, ikat, aizomi indigo, 48" x 48"; both w/ sashiko stitching, very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dulenko Jaroslaw - Old cityArtist/Title: Dulenko Jaroslaw - Old city Date: 2022 Medium: oil on canvas Dimensoins: 60 x 80 cm Description: Yaroslav Mykolayovych Dulenko - painter, graphic artist, photographer. He was born in 197See Sold Price
Sold2024Dulenko Jaroslaw - In the eveningTitle: Dulenko Jaroslaw - In the evening Date/Period: 2023 Dimension: 60 x 80 cm Medium: oil on canvas Additional Information: Yaroslav Mykolayovych Dulenko - painter, graphic artist, photographer. HeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1935 Tri-boro Barber School, 264 Bowery NY New York. Photography PrintUS$100
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionssteve boros autographed signed NL baseball cubs, reds beckett QR #bm25708US$155
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausJaroslav Cermak, Episode in the Siege of Naumburg, Photogravure Goupil 1882US$20
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsYuri Gorbachev, "Musicians in Borovici" Hand Signed Serigraph with Letter of AuthenticityUS$70
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsYuri Gorbachev, "Winter in Borovici" Hand Signed Serigraph with Letter of AuthenticityUS$180