Sold2015MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE OF GRAND DUCHESS OLGAAnd her husband Nikolai Kulikovsky, dated 1916. Russian printed form with manuscript entries. Provenance: Personal collection of Grand DuchessOlga Alexandrovna of Russia, by descent.See Sold Price
Sold2016RAYMOND STETH (AMERICAN 1916-1997), LITHOGRAPH, "HEAVENRAYMOND STETH (AMERICAN 1916-1997), LITHOGRAPH, "HEAVEN ON A MULE", SIGNED #3/25. PLATE 8 3/4 X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024EXTREMELY RARE RUSSIAN MILITARY PILOT BADGE, 1916EXTREMELY RARE RUSSIAN MILITARY PILOT BADGE, 1916 Russian military pilot badge. Bronze insignia of an air forces officer - a pilot of the Russian Imperial Army. The badge features the Russian ImperialSee Sold Price
Sold2022PANG TSENG-YING (1916-1997), Watercolor Painting on Paper.PANG TSENG-YING (1916-1997), Watercolor Painting on Paper.. 29x39 cm, frame 53x63 cm.See Sold Price
2016STEPAN FIODOROVICH KOLESNIKOFF (RUSSIAN 1879-1955)STEPAN FIODOROVICH KOLESNIKOFF (RUSSIAN 1879-1955) Washerwoman, oil on canvas 50.7 x 66 cm (20 x 26 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCECollection of the family of Prince Michael DolgorukovSee Sold Price
2016NIKOLAI LIEBERICH (Russian 1828-1883) A PATINATEDNIKOLAI LIEBERICH (Russian 1828-1883) A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Standing Bear," signed in the bronze. Height: 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. NIKOLAI GE RUSSIAN 1831-1894 GIRL OIL ON CANVASATTR. NIKOLAI GE RUSSIAN 1831-1894 GIRL OIL ON CANVAS. Image size 31cm by 25 cm or 12in by 10in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and International 150 USD.We can arrangeSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIKOLAI EFIMOV (RUSSIAN B. 1905)Pier near Palace Square oil on panel 42 x 42 cm (16 1/2 x 16 1/2 in.) [image] framed dimensions: 69.5 x 71 cm (27 3/8 x 28 in.) signed and dated lower right, inscribed [ from the Neva Fantasies ], titSee Sold Price
Sold2023Montblanc Meisterstück Legrand 146 Fountain Pen, Czar Nikolai IMontblanc fountain pen, Meisterstück Czar Nikolai I 146 Legrand, Gilt sterling silver barrel with malachite cap. Size: 5.75" (14.6 cm). 2 toned 18K gold nib, B. Mint condition in original box, neveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nikolai Blokhin (Russian, B. 1968) Girl Arranging HerNikolai Blokhin (Russian, B. 1968) Girl Arranging Her Hair. Oil on canvas, signed LL and dated '99 Canvas: 17.75" x 12.75" Frame: 28" x 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018NIKOLAI MAKAROV (RUSSIAN B. 1952)NIKOLAI MAKAROV (RUSSIAN B. 1952) Danae, 1994 acrylic on canvas 120 x 134.5 cm (47 1/4 x 53 in.) signed with monogram lower left PROVENANCE Christie's New York, January 10, 2012, lot 151 This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nikolai Makarov (Russia, b.1952) - Acrylic on Board.Nikolai Makarov (Russia, b.1952) - Acrylic on Board. Signed. Framed. 40x28cm. Frame: 54x43cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nikolai Lieberich (Russian, 1828-1883) AttribRecumbent Bear, signed on underside . Extremely well executed and From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: 6.5" w.See Sold Price
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesALEKSEI IVANOVICH MASHISTOV & ANDREI IVANOVICH PLOTNOV (1916-1997). [HELLO TO THE SOVIETUS$750
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN ??VILLAGE STREET?? POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTISTUS$3,900
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN ??VILLAGE STREET?? POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTISTUS$3,900
May 17Heritage Auctions82050: After Nikolai Georgievich Shleifer (Russian, 186US$1,000
1 hr LeftMynt AuctionsNIKOLAI VOLKOFF WRESTLING HOF 05 WWE RUSSIAN STAR #2 W/HOLO SIGNED 11X14 PHOTOUS$10