Sold2018Louis Bosa Oil on MasoniteLouis Bosa (Italian 1905-1981) oil on masonite "Harlequin" 11.75"H. x 7.75"W. in linen and wormy chestnut frame. Frank Oehlschlaeger Gallery Chicago.See Sold Price
SoldLouis Bosa, UntitledLouis Bosa Untitled oil on Masonite 10 h × 16 w in (25 × 41 cm) Signed to lower left ‘Bosa’. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2019BOSA, Louis (1905-1981)BOSA, Louis (1905-1981) Religious Oil on masonite Signed on the lower right: Bosa Label from the Galleries of Frank J. Oehlschlaeger 30x40.5cm - 11.7515.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Bosa oilLouis Bosa (American 1905-1981)- Untitled- oil on masonite, 1959, signed Bosa 1959 lower right, very good condition. 8 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2024BOSA, Louis (American 1905-1981) Untitled. (At the Shore). ...BOSA, Louis (American 1905-1981) Untitled. (At the Shore). 1971. Oil on Masonite. Signed lower right and signed and dated verso. 10 x 16”. Frame: 17 x 23”. Good condition. Not examined outSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Bosa Oil, Bal MasqueLouis Bosa (American 1905-1981) Bal Masque, oil on masonite panel, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 9 x 26 in. image size, 13.5 x 30.5 in. as framed. Condition: Glossy varnish layer with craquSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Bosa (Italian, 1905-1981) Cafe PicolloLouis Bosa (Italian, 1905-1981) Cafe Picollo. Signed lower right. Oil on Masonite. 14" x 22". Property of the Memorial Art Gallery of the University of Rochester sold to benefit the Gallery's CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Bosa (1905-1981).Serenading The Crabs Oil on Masonite 18" x 22". Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Bosa 12x16 'Fishing Wharf Rockport'Louis Bosa (1905-1981) Pennsylvania/New York/Italy, Bucks County/Art Students League. Oil on masonite 'Fishing Wharf Rockport'.Fishing wharf scene with men and women, boats in the water and houses onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Bosa oilLouis Bosa (American 1905-1981) Three Flying Figures- oil on masonite, signed Bosa lower left, framed. 8 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis (Luigi) Bosa Italian/American, 1905-1981 Birthday PartyLouis (Luigi) Bosa Italian/American, 1905-1981 Birthday Party Signed Bosa (ll) Oil on Masonite 10 x 24 inches (25.4 x 61 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Bosa (1905-1981) New YorkFIGURES AT BEACH, oil painting on Masonite, signed lower right, signed on verso, 13 x 17”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Catusco "Metamorphosis III" Oil PaintingLouis Catusco (American, 1927-1995). Oil painting on masonite titled "Metamorphosis III," 1965, depicting many-colored abstract forms on a cream and light blue background. Signed along the lSee Sold Price
Sold2015BOSA, Louis. Oil on Board. "Island of the Monks".Signed lower right, The Milch Galleries, NY label affixed verso. Louis Bosa (Italian, active in NY, 1905 - 1981). From a Larchmont, NY locations. Dimensions: 14" high x 23.75" wide. Condition: CraquelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Louis Ribak Oil MasoniteBeautiful Louis Ribak oil masonite. Frame: 34.5 x 28.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1979. Born in Lithuania, Louis Ribak became an influential painter of the New York School, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joy Divine; 20thC. American Oil - Along the RiverOil on masonite. Along the East River; 8in. X 10in.See Sold Price
2023Amazing Louis K Stone Oil MasoniteAttributed to Louis K Stone, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil masonite, no title. 21 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1984. An abstract painter, Louis Stone settled in LambSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Bosa Oil, WharfLouis Bosa (American 1905-1981) Wharf, 1934, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, framed. Dimensions: 19.5 x 23.5 in. canvas size, 29.5 x 33.5 in. as framed. Condition: Very good, some bucklinSee Sold Price
Sold2021DONN DEVITA , NY (1931 - 2010) TEXTURED OILOwl in gesso with oil on masonite. Signed along edge. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.5" x W 16.5" Condition: Some rubbing to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS FREUND (1905-1999) OIL ON MASONITE DATED 1935Louis (Harry Louis) Freund (1905-1999) Mattison's Blacksmith Shop, Conway Arkansas 1935 or 1936 The untitled Regionalist Movement oil on Masonite is signed and dated by Louis Freund lower right front.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS BOSA (D.1981) OIL PAINTING, TRAVELERS, 1956Framed oil painting on board, The Travelers, signed L. Bosa (Louis Bosa, United States, Italy, 1905-1981), and dated 1956 lower left, Frank J. Oehlschlaeger Gallery label verso, sight: approx 8"h, 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Bosa (NY,PA,Italy,1905-1981) oil paintingARTIST: Louis Bosa (New York, Pennsylvania, Italian, 1905 - 1981) TITLE: Selling Fruit (titled on label) YEAR: 1953 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few repaired tears. Some flaking/paint losses. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, "Pines", Milton Lunin, oil on Masonite, pine trees along country road under orange skies,Painting, "Pines", Milton Lunin, oil on Masonite, pine trees along country road under orange skies, 40.5" by 30", 1987See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsKENDALL MOTOR OIL "PROTECT YOUR INVESTMENT WITH CONFIDENCE" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.US$150(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions-Texaco Woman- Oil on Masonite by Bob Ragland (American 1938-2021) Signed & Dated 81US$100