Sold2020BUGATTI fold-out brochure Bugatti Voiture 2 liter 300 -BUGATTI fold-out brochure Bugatti Voiture 2 liter 300 - 8 cylinder type 43 Grand Sport, 4 pages with French text, fold strengthenedwith sticky tape, otherwise good condition German Description BUGATTISee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 pages Lithograph after original Matisse drawingLithograph after original Henri Matisse drawing, book pages 12.3" by 9,6" inches. painting on both side page.See Sold Price
Sold2023Matisse, Henri114. Matisse, Henri. Jazz. Plates after Matisse's paper cutouts. Folio, loose as issued, printed wrappers, 4 page text, publisher's cloth-backed clamshell case; minimal wear. New York: Braziller, (198See Sold Price
Sold2022fold-out brochure Grand Prix France 1921, 4 illustrated pages (Pneus Pirelli) German Descriptionfold-out brochure Grand Prix France 1921, 4 illustrated pages (Pneus Pirelli) German Description Faltprospekt Grand Prix Frankreich 1921, 4 Seiten bebildert (Pneus Pirelli)See Sold Price
Sold2019MALVASIA (Carlo Cesare) Il Claustro di S. Michele inMALVASIA (Carlo Cesare) Il Claustro di S. Michele in Bosco di Bologna dipinto dal famoso Lodovico Carracci. Bologna 1694, folio, laid paper, title, 4 engraved double page plates, 16 single page platesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Autograph Letter SignedALS in French, signed "H. de Toulouse Lautrec," two pages on two adjoining sheets, 4.5 x 7, no date but circa 1894-1896. Letter to "My dear Marty." In full (translated): "The menus are quite well doneSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI MATISSE SA VIE SON OEUVREAuthor :WALTER GUADAGNINITitle :HENRI MATISSE SA VIE SON OEUVRE Year : 1993 Number Of Volumes :1Number Of Pages :287Size :34,5x26,6x3,4 cm (13,58 x 10,47 x 1,34 / Inch )Weight : 2530 Gram Binding :HarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse* (1869-1954) Pen & Ink Drawing (See Authentication Disclaimer)Watercolor with pen and ink, souvenir sketch executed on the title page of Verve (magazine), Vol. 4, 1939. Signed (Henri Matisse*, 1869-1954). 13 7/8 x 10 1/4 inches. Very good condition overall. SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2017after Henri Matisse lithographafter Henri Matisse (French 1869-1954)- ''Grand Tete de Katia''- lithograph, numbered 70/300 in pencil, paper age toned. 25 3/4 x 19 3/4'' (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875) LeJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot(French, 1796-1875)Le Jardin de Pericles, L'Allee des Peintres, Griffonage, Le grand Bucheron, La Tour d'Henri VIII, 1856cliche-verre11 1/2 x 14 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202418th c. Manuscript Grand Tour DictionaryAn interesting manuscript, being an English-French-Italian dictionary, apparently for use on a European grand tour. Oblong 4to. Approximately 220 pages. Rebound in modern 1/4 calf over marbled boards.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED PAGES OF QURAN, 9 PCS, H 7", W 4"FRAMED PAGES OF QURAN, 9 PCS, H 7", W 4" A collection of nine framed pages from the Quran. From the collection of Dr. and Lila Esfahani, Grand Blanc, MI.See Sold Price
Sold20231st Edt Henri Toulouse Lautrec Art Book, 1953Hardcover copy of Henri De Toulouse Lautrec by Sam Hunter. Published by Abrams, 1953, first edition. Wear to cover, pages, and spine consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 6 7/8 x 4.5 inches. HenrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van der Aa (Pub) 1707 Lot of 4 Engraved Title PagesCopper Plates Published 1707 by Pierre Vander Aa, Leiden for "Les Delices de la Grand' Bretagne, & de Irlande" by James Beeverell. Illustrated after Kip, Loggan, Slezer and others. Centre Fold as issuSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Grand Hotel Yokohama JapanGreat advertising little book about 45 pages of history and things to do, and a fold out map . Measures approx. 3 3/4" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mardi Gras - Rex Ball Invitation, 1886, "The Triumph of Aurelian" and "Grand Historical Scenes,"Mardi Gras - Rex Ball Invitation, 1886, "The Triumph of Aurelian" and "Grand Historical Scenes," illustrated in Henri Schindler's "Invitations of the Golden Age," ca. 2000 page 57, with admit card andSee Sold Price
Sold20164 FERRARI ENZO: (1898-1988) Italian Motor Racing4 FERRARI ENZO: (1898-1988) Italian Motor Racing Driver & Manufacturer, founder of the Scuderia Ferrari Grand Prix motor racing team. T.L.S., Ferrari, one page, folio, Modena, 29th July 1976, to jSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Gabriel Ibels (French, 1867-1936) Lithograph AssortmentHenri Gabriel Ibels (French, 1867-1936) Lithograph Assortment (6) items including the title page from 'Programme Mirages', 'Police De La Scala' and (4) from the published 'Les Maitres D L'Affiche', alSee Sold Price
Sold2020Les grands trésors de l'histoireLes grands trésors de l'histoire L'Or de l'El Dorado Dickey, Thomas / Man, John / Wiencek, Henry Brüssel: Du Fanal (1985). ISBN: 2-7344-0209-4 Französisch Text/Edition 176 pages Numerous illustratiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Cocteau French, 1889-1963 Porte ChanceJean Cocteau French, 1889-1963 Porte Chance Signed Jean Cocteau and inscribed a Henri Bernard and as titled (lc) Ink on the half-title page of Dessins by Jean Cocteau 11 1/4 x 8 3/4 inches (28.6 x 22.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Vellum Binding: Henry IV, Elzevir, 1661Paul Philippe Hardouin de Beaumont, Histoire du Roy Henry Le Grand (History of Henry IV of France & Henri III of Navarre), Ex officina Elzeviriana, dated 1661, engraved title-page, First Edition 17th-See Sold Price
Sold2022MEHMED IV. Ottoman Sultan. With sword sceptre & shield. Turkey. MALLET 1683TITLE OF THE PRINT: 'Grand Turc' (De L'Europe) DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx Overall page size 13 x 21cm approximately (5 x 8 inches); image size 10.5 x 14.5cm approximately (4 x 5.5 inches) TSee Sold Price
Sold2024DEGAS JEAN BOGGS Hardcover Illustr Art Book 1989Vintage book titled DEGAS by Jean Sutherland Boggs. Interior page lists Jean Sutherland Boggs, Douglas W. Druick, Henri Loyrette, Michael Pantazzi, Gary Tinterow and Galeries Nationales du Grand PalaiSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 1¢ CALVERT & VICTOR BABY GRAND VENDING MACHINESUS$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausOkuda, Grand National, Screen Guild, Complete Filmographies, Studio History 1989US$30
9 hrs LeftJasper522.50ct Natural Briolette Amethyst Diamonds English Crest Dangle Necklace 14ktUS$500
2 days LeftJasper52GIA Certified 25.48ct. Natural "Blue" Aquamarine 15ct Diamonds Necklace 18 KaratUS$50,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBirds.- Audubon (John James) Ornithological Biography, vol.1 only, first edition, A.L.s. tipped in£1,500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Nu au repos - Pen and ink drawing on paperUS$2,400
4 days LeftRR AuctionWolfgang Amadeus Mozart Autograph Letter Signed, Writing to His Father from Augsburg in October 1777US$24,000
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDrawings & Prints of 16th-20th Century, 1995 Exhibition Catalog, Proute Gallery, ParisUS$10
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1645 PURITAN 1ed Israels Tears for Distressed Zion Bible Sermon by John WhincopUS$32(2 bids)