Graciela Rodo Boulanger Sonate Pour Deux Large Color Lithograph Signed Music ArtOAB Auctions4.2(110)US$2005 days Left
Pablo Picasso (After) - 6.6.61 XI from "Les Dejeuneres"Dane Fine Art Gallery4.4(508)US$150Feb 26, 2026
Sunol Alvar "Les Musiciens De La Balustrade" Signed Embossed Serigraph LEMichael's Gallery4.6(103)US$1,65017 hrs Left
Sunol Alvar "The Barcelona Suite 1979 - 1" Signed Embossed Serigraph LEMichael's Gallery4.6(103)US$1,20017 hrs Left
SoldBotello, Angel - 2 charactersBotello, Angel (1913-1986) 2 personages Lithographie signée dans la plaque en bas à droite, numérotée 31/50 à gauche Dimension: 9" x 19.25" 23 x 49 cm ------------- Botello, ASee Sold Price
SoldÁngel Botello - CabezaLot 2 Ángel Botello Spanish/Puerto Rican (1913-1986) Cabeza lithograph pencil signed lower right, AP 17/20 21 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold(2) Vintage Hard Plastic dolls.(2) Vintage Hard Plastic dolls. Includes 10 1/2" R&B "Littlest Angel" walker and 14 1/2" American Character "Sweet Sue" walker Bride, both all original. Wigs are mussed, Sue's color is slightly faded.See Sold Price
SoldAngel Botello, Madre e HijaAngel Botello(1913 - 1986)Madre e Hijabronze, edition 9 of 10inscribed: Botello IX / X29 x 20 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (73.7 x 52.1 x 21.6 cm.), Base: 36 5/8 x 24 x 13 in. (93.2 x 61 x 33 cm.) All proceeds froSee Sold Price
SoldANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): MANUEL BOTELLO1964; oil on board; signed lower right; with receipt from Galeria Botello, San Juan, dated Setpetmber 14, 1994; 30 x 24 inches; 40 x 32 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
SoldBronze Sculpture, Angel BotelloAngel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986), El Niño, bronze sculpture, signed verso and numbered 2/6, overall: 14.5"h x 11"w x 9.5"dSee Sold Price
SoldANGEL BOTELLO (Puerto Rican. 1913-1986)"Girl with Umbrella". Signed Botello and No. x/x. Bronze with Light Brown Patina. Length 21 1/4". Height 17 1/2". (20000/30000) Accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity from Galeria Botello datedSee Sold Price
SoldAngel Botello (1913-1986) Reclining Woman BronzeAngel Botello (1913-1986) Reclining Woman Bronze with brown patina 14 x 24-1/2 x 9 inches (35.6 x 62.2 x 22.9 cm) Ed. 4/9 Impressed on the reverSee Sold Price
SoldANGEL BOTELLO. (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986). GIRL WITH PONYTAIL, Bronze. Signature, 7/12 numbered,ANGEL BOTELLO. (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986). GIRL WITH PONYTAIL, Bronze with dark brown patina. Signature, 7/12 numbered, foundry stamp picts. Dimensions: 13 3/8 x 9 1/2 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldAngel Botello (PUERTO RICAN 1913-1986) Bronze CoquetteAngel Botello (Puerto Rican 1913-1986)Coquette stamped with signature and numbered 'BOTELLO 9/10' (near the base) Height: 13 1/2 x 4 x 2ÃŽ_ in. (35 x 10.2 x 6.3 cm.) sculpture Overall Height: 15 x 6See Sold Price
SoldANGEL BOTELLO (PUERTO-RICAN 1913-1986)ANGEL BOTELLO (PUERTO-RICAN 1913-1986) Amazona, oil on canvas 139.5 x 108 cm (54 7/8 x 42 1/2 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Fernando Duran, Madrid, April 6-7, 2016, lot 56 LOT NOTES SoSee Sold Price
SoldAngel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Sunflowers (framed 28 1/2 x 34 1/2 in)Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Sunflowers signed 'Botello' (lower right), inscribed 'No 1680' (on the reverse) oil on board 24 x 18 in (61.0 x 45.7 cm) framed 28 1/2 x 34 1/2 inSee Sold Price
SoldAngel Botello, Puerto Rico (1913-1986) Oil on BoardA fine example of Angel Botello's work. The oil on board is in the original frame that is also the work of the artist.The painting measures 15 1/2 x 13 in. sight size and 24 1/4 x 21 1/2 in. total sizSee Sold Price
SoldAngel Botello "Portrait of a Woman" oil on masoniteANGEL BOTELLO (Puerto Rican 1913-1986) Portrait of a Woman Oil on masonite 24 7/8 x 19 1/2 inches / 63.18 x 49.53 cm; Frame: 35 1/4 x 29 3/4 inches Signed lower right quadrant above the woman's shouldSee Sold Price
SoldAngel Botello, The Beach, 1951, Linocut Signed Ed.12Angel Botello "The Beach", 1951. Linocut on Handmade Paper. 23 1/2 × 21 1/2 in, 59.7 × 54.6 cm. Edition: /12. Condition: Excellent Condition. Signature: Hand-signed by artist, Bottom Left. Frame: InSee Sold Price
SoldANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): GIRL WITH STARFISHcolored linocut; signed lower right; numbered 13/50; 17 1/2 x 15 1/4 inches sight; 25 3/4 x 24 inches frameSee Sold Price
SoldAngel Botello, Girl & A Bird In A Cage, Linocut, S/NArtist: Angel Botello, Puerto Rico (1913-1986) Title: A Girl With A Bird In A Cage Medium: Colored Linocut Edition: 15/50 Size: 17 1/2" x 21 1/2",Image. Overall 28 1/2" x 24 1/2" Hand Signed & numbereSee Sold Price
SoldANGEL BOTELLO ARTIST PROOF SIGNED EDITION OF 10ANGEL BOTELLO ARTIST PROOF SIGNED EDITION OF 11, SIZE 29 1/2 X 33 INCHES INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
SoldLinocut by Angel Botello, Girl with StarfishLinocut by Angel Botello, Girl with Starfish. Frame: 24 1/4" x 29 1/2" Linocut: 16" x 19 3/4" Angel Botello(Wiki): Angel Botello (June 20, 1913 - November 11, 1986) was a Spanish-Puerto Rican painter,See Sold Price
SoldANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): SIN TITULOlinocut; signed lower right; signed and numbered in pencil 15/100; Provenance: Galeria Botello Puerto Rico; 12 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches; 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
SoldAngel Botello Puerto Rican, 1913-1986 Untitled (TwoAngel Botello Puerto Rican, 1913-1986 Untitled (Two Figures) Signed Botello (lr) Tempera on etched and gold leafed paperboard 14 1/4 x 17 5/8 inches (36.2 x 44.7 cm) Provenance: Sale, Doyle New York,See Sold Price
SoldAngel Botello (PUERTO RICAN, 1913äóñ1986) Signed Lithograph El RuidoAngel Botello signed lithograph, "El Ruido";. Framed. Signed lower right: Botello. Frame: 38 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches Sight: 24 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches Condition: Good. Biography from Askart: PainteSee Sold Price
SoldANGEL BOTELLO (1913-1986): UNTITLEDlithograph in color; signed lower right; numbered 14/50 lower left; image: 20 x 16 inches; 31 x 26 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
SoldAngel Botello Sterling Silver PendantAngel Botello (Spanish-Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Face pendant Sterling silver 2 1/2" x 3" Signed to the reverse, with partially obscured sterling mark ("S---ng"). ThisSee Sold Price