Sold2019Art Deco Hagenauer Style Boudoir Desk LampStylized art deco dancing figure with chandelier size socket under chrome shade. Good original condition with some age oxidation areas to chrome, etc. Rewired. No apparent maker's marks. Circa 1930's.See Sold Price
Sold2021Boudoir & Desk LampTable lamp 13-1/2” high, boudoir lamp 10-1/2” high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be requiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emeralite Original Boudoir, Small Desk Lamp Green ShadeEmeralite Original Boudoir, Small Desk Lamp Green Shade, all original. Size: 10 h inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Princess House Boudoir Floral Crystal Desk LampPrincess House Boudoir Floral Desk Lamp. The lamp is approx 4 1/4"x 4 1/4" x 10 1/2" and it weighs 1.19lb. The lamp shade is approx 6" x 6" x 4 3/4" and it weighs 1.75lb. The lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Reverse-Painted Boudoir Lamps and Desk LampContemporary reverse-painted floral boudoir lamps along with a contemporary reverse painted desk lamp. Boudoir lamps measure 15" tall X 8.25" across. Desk lamp measures 12" tall X 10" across X 6" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Desk/Boudoir Lamp, Fan Shape By Steuben Art GlassDesk/Boudoir Lamp, Fan Shape By Steuben Art Glass, 8.75" x 7", Green Jade, Acid Etched Chrysanthemum Decor, Gilt Metal Foot, Electrified, Single Bulb, Collection of David Halsted, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bradley & Hubbard Desk LampAntique Bradley & Hubbard B&H Desk or Boudoir Lamp with Overlay Slag Glass Shade. 13.5" tall, overall good condition shade may have been repainted. Keywords: Panel, Leaded, Table,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cold Painted Boudior Desk Lamp with Winged GriffinsSmall desk or boudoir lamp with classical seated winged griffin panels. Working condition as shown. Standing approx 14.5" tall. Blue slag glass is damaged and repaired as shown, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Contenporary Leaded Stained Glass LampsGroup of 3 late 20th c. contemporary leaded stained glass "Tiffany style" table lamps including dragonfly desk lamp, adjustable floral desk lamp, and small boudoir lamp ht. 13.5"-20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique ROBJ PARIS French Art Deco Glass Desk LampAntique signed Robj Paris art deco essence boudoir lamp. Base crafted of wrought iron with bronze finish. Holds a concave top art glass shade in red and brown with blue mottling with frosted finish. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bellova Desk LampHarrison D. McFaddin & Company 'Bellova' Boudoir Lamp, acid etched shade likely J. Schreiber & Neffen, Czechoslovakia; 9 3/8" high, 6" wide at base, 9 1/2" diameter. No cord.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Assorted Table LampsGroup of Four Assorted Table Lamps. Including black painted desk lamp, brass and wood table lamp and 2 white painted boudoir lamp . Used unknown working condition, wear, worn.See Sold Price
Sold2022Miller Slag Glass Boudoir LampFour many desk or ladies boudior lamp with caramel slag glass and standing approx 14" tall. Good working condition, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare Turtleback desk lampTiffany Studios Rare Turtleback counterbalance desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 17 h × 20 w × 7 d in (43 × 51 × 18 cm) Marked to shade 'L.C.T.' andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boudoir Lamp Signed Daum Nancy French CameoBoudoir Lamp Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo, 13.25” x 7.5", Art Glass, White Mottled Ground With Acid Cut Cameo Relief With Dutch Winter Scene Decor, Fine Enamel Highlights, This Lamp Is GenuineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Nautilus desk lampTiffany Studios Nautilus desk lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 13.5 h × 8 w × 5 d in (34 × 20 × 13 cm) Base features a leaf design. Marked to base 'TISee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Furnaces ART DECO desk lamp circa 1920 Signed numbered 369TIFFANY STUDIOS Art Deco desk lamp , Signed "LOUIS C TIFFANY FURNACES INC. FAVRILE 369" . Size is approximately 15"H x 8"W. Base approx 5" x 5". SHIPS FROM LAS VEGAS, NV.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS NAUTILUS LEADED ART GLASS DESK LAMPTIFFANY STUDIOS NAUTILUS LEADED ART GLASS DESK LAMP, green and opal tiles within a copper-foil nautilus shell frame, raised on an adjustable base, signed to the underside with the Tiffany Glass &See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS COUNTERBALANCE DESK LAMP WITH FAVRILE GLASS SHADE.A beautiful desk lamp by Tiffany Studios. The 7” diameter Favrile glass shade with green background with iridescent highlights, and etched leaves. The shade is in excellent condition, free of crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Turtleback desk lampTiffany Studios Turtleback desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 14.25 h × 6.25 w × 8.5 d in (36 × 16 × 22 cm) Marked to base 'S 1227'. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Turtle-Back" Desk LampTiffany Studios"Turtle-Back" Desk Lampcirca 1910patinated bronze, favrile Glassbase impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, S1541" and with the Tiffany Glass & Decorating Company monSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Linenfold" Counter-Balance Desk LampTiffany Studios"Linenfold" Counter-Balance Desk Lampcirca 1915patinated bronze, Favrile glassshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, Pat. Appl'd For"base impressed "TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Desk LampTiffany StudiosDesk Lampcirca 1915patinated bronze, favrile glassshade engraved "L.C. Tiffany - Favrile"base impressed "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc., Favrile, 16A" with monogram15 1/2 x 8 inches<See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS COUNTERBALANCE DAMASCENE DESK LAMP.A gorgeous counterbalance desk lamp by Tiffany Studios. The 7” diameter Favrile shade with green damascene pattern. Excellent contrast between light and dark banded sections. Strong ribbing andSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Antique Manhattan bronze signed Tiffany Studios desk lampUS$550
50 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A "DAFFODIL IN GRASSES" STAINED GLASS DESK LAMP ON BRONZE PATINATED SPELTER BASE, LATE 20TH CENTURYUS$100(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmHANDEL Boudoir Lamp Reverse Painted Glass Shade Landscape - All OriginalUS$500(1 bid)