Sold20206pcs Sterling Silver Lot Incl. Bowls, Etc6pcs Sterling Silver Lot Incl. Bowls, Basket, Art Nouveau Heart Tray, approx. 18.5ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Galt Bros Art Nouveau Sterling Silver BasketCa. Last quarter 19thC. Weight approx. 100 grams. Excellent with no dents, dings or repairs. Mono inside bottom of the bowl. Marked as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Wilcox Silver Plate Bride's BasketAntique Wilcox Silver Co.silverplate brides's basket with figural cherub stand holding ruffle edge enameled cranberry glass bowl, base inscribed "1882*1907" Height 13 in. Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Silver BowlsComprising: 1.) Whiting Mfg. sterling Art Nouveau-style circular box. 2.) German .800 standard silver navette-form pierced sugar bowl. 3.) Sterling pierced sugar basket lacking liner. [2" to 2 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021An American Art Nouveau Silver BowlAn American Art Nouveau Silver Bowl Ferdinand Fuchs & Bros., New York, Circa 1884-1891 having a floral border, later monogrammed and dated 1899. 12 ozt 4 dwt marked 'Sterling' to underside Diameter 9See Sold Price
2021Jugendstil Korb / An Art Nouveau silver basket, um 1910Jugendstil Korb / An Art Nouveau silver basket, um 1910 Material: Silber 800/000, teilw. vergoldet, Punzierung: Kontrollpunze, Höhe: 16 cm, Gewicht: 185 g, Zustand: gut, mit kl. GebrauchsspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau bowl, silver plate, Apollo 1910sAntique Art Nouveau silver plated bowl created by the Apollo Silver Company in late 1910s, pattern #1235 [by 1923 the pattern numbers were already in 1600s]; the bowl is marked on the bottom "Rec. USSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Glass Intaglio Flower Basket Pendant and Art Nouveau Sterling Silver PendantEach pendant measures approximately 2 1/8". Chain measures 18"L. All measurements are approximate. SHIPPING Buyer Pays Shipping Cost. This item is available for local pick-up in Glenview, IL. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two American Art Nouveau Silver Bowls   Width ofTwo American Art Nouveau Silver Bowls   Early 20th Century 20 ozt 18 dwt Width of larger 11 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU SILVER .900 BOWL 558.3gA RARE ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU SILVER BOWL THAT IS STAMPED B.U. .900. THE BOWL MEASURES 7 3/4" IN DIAMETER AND ABOUT 3" TALL. TOTAL WEIGHT OF THE BOWL IS 558.3g. CONDITION OF THE BOWL IS GREAT FOR ITS AGESee Sold Price
Sold2020An Alvin Sterling Silver Bowl.An Alvin Sterling Silver Bowl. Art Nouveau style bowl decorated with flowers around the scalloped rim. Underside is stamped for Alvin and 2680 2" x 10 1/4" Wt: 9.50 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Alvin Sterling Silver Bowl.An Alvin Sterling Silver Bowl. Art Nouveau style bowl with stylized floral decoration and an engraved "S" at center 1 1/2" x 8 1/2" Wt: 6.15 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Antique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver BowlsFour Antique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bowls. Art Nouveau style floral design motif. Hallmarked. each measures 3.25 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017ART NOUVEAU SILVER PLATE BASKETART NOUVEAU SILVER PLATE BASKET, H 14":An Art Nouveau style silver plate basket with a glass insert; stamped at the underside '544', no other apparent markings. Measures overall H.14" x 9" x 6 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021lot: art nouveau around 1900, silver, partially gilded,lot: art nouveau around 1900, silver, partially gilded, 1 scarf/cloth holder, central blossom, wit clip in the back to close it, height = c. 33.3 mm, 1 brooch, female bust, gold colored framed, diametSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN WILCOX ART NOUVEAU SILVER PLATE BOWLLarge American Art Nouveau silver plate centerpiece/ punch bowl, Wilcox Silver Plate Co., early 20th c., stylized daffodil border, raised on a short foot, model no. 5859, approx 5.5"h, 19"diam, 6lbs tSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAU BOWLSTERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAU BOWL, A, #1845, MONOGRAMMED M, 7.01 TOZ, 12 1/4 IN X 7 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theodore B Starr Sterling Silver Art Nouveau BowlCrafted of sterling silver 925. Features an art nouveau style border with cherry blossom flowers. Reticulated style branch details. Signed Theodore B. Starr New York Sterling. Measures 9 1/4" x 2" TotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Solid Gilded Silver Art Nouveau Bowl Long Serving LadleTitle:Solid Gilded Silver Art Nouveau Bowl Long Serving Ladle Type of Piece:Serving Ladle Condition:Some mild wear and toning. No denting or gouges noted. Length: 15 3/4in. Weight (troSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Art Nouveau BowlSterling Silver Art Nouveau Bowl. Dimensions- H- 2 1/2" x Dia- 11". Weight- 294.2g. 9.45oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Antique Sterling Silver Art Nouveau BowlTotal weight 8.6 regular ounces. Measures 9”L x 7”.See Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsVintage Gorham Sterling Silver Basket, Art Nouveau, 6.625in Tall, 10.375in Long, 9.75in Wide, 18.6ozUS$10
4 hrs LeftActivity Auctionsc1895-1910 Art Nouveau International Sterling Silver Compote / Footed BowlUS$600
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRaphael by Alvin Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7.5in Art Nouveau Iris DesignUS$10