Sold2020Native & South American LotNative American and South American lot including Clovid Hdez bowl (as found), Santa Clara bowl, pottery, pipe etc..See Sold Price
Sold2021(8) Egyptian Pottery Figures and Shards(8) Egyptian pottery figures and shards to include small redware bowl, 4" dia, pottery plaque portion, 2-1/2" W, (2) tomb figures, (1) needing repaired, (2) soapstone scarabs, engraved at underside, 3See Sold Price
Sold2018CAMEROON FIGURAL POTTERY PIPE BOWLBamileke or Bamum pottery pipe jar, Cameroon, Africa; in the form of a seated ape, its hands raised to its cheeks; H: 6 3/4" (approx.); wood standPROVENANCEEstate of Joseph T. Josephson, fSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Cameroon Pottery Pipe Bowls w/ Faces (3)West Africa, Cameroon, Grasslands, Bamum or Bamileke, ca. late 19th to mid-20th century CE. A fine trio of pottery smoking pipe heads comprised of conical, hollow pieces, fused at the tips with a reinSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Ottoman Tophane Pottery Pipe Bowls, 3 pcs**Originally Listed At $200** Near East, Turkey, Ottoman Empire, ca. mid-19th century CE. A collection of 3 tophane pottery pipe bowls with integral stem sockets, used for smoking tobacco, with highlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th C. African Pipe Bowl Stylized Male Head**Originally Listed At $1500** West Africa, Cameroon, Bamun Peoples, ca. early 20th century CE. A fascinating pottery pipe bowl presenting in the form of a stylized male head extending from a tubularSee Sold Price
Sold20225 pieces5 pieces; famille rose plate (edge chip, 0.9"Hx7.4"dia), pottery bowl (3.25"Hx7.7"dia), and 2 wucai porcelain small plates (1"Hx4.63"dia), antique red glazed small vase (top cutoff, 3.8"Hx2.1"dia)See Sold Price
Sold2020WAHODLY SIGNED ART POTTERY COVERED BOWL DIA 8.5"WAHODLY SIGNED ART POTTERY COVERED BOWL DIA 8.5" Cover fits perfectly to rim. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Native American Ceremonial Pipes (Catlinite)2 modern ceremonial smoking pipes, includes 1 catlinite pipe with beadwork wrapping, and another pipe with pottery bowl and fur wrap.See Sold Price
Sold2023African Bamileke / Bamum Pottery Figural Pipe BowlWest Africa, Cameroon, Grasslands, Bamum or Bamileke, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A massive figural pottery smoking pipe head comprised of conical socket for a wooden stem and mouthpiece and theSee Sold Price
Sold20226" dia Gray-ware Pottery Bowl found in Dunklin Co MIssouri with Pressure fracture,and Unique Tally6" dia Gray-ware Pottery Bowl found in Dunklin Co MIssouri with Pressure fracture,and Unique Tally Mark design on rimSee Sold Price
Sold2018*PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY FIGURAL PIPE BOWLWith etched decoration, approximate height 2 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. sterling itemsTiffany & Co. sterling items including: small footed bowl appx 4 3/8"dia; pipe tamper monogrammed "MCB"; 6 spoon straws with leaf shaped bowls; 1 drinking straw in fluted pattern and 1 drinking strawSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Pcs Asian Pottery(5) Pcs Asian pottery, unmarked, c/o Japanese pottery bowl (7" dia x 3-1/8" h, in wood box with calligraphy & seal mark), Asian covered jar with iron black geometric decoration (3-3/4" dia x 4-1/2" h,See Sold Price
Sold20222 Pc Watt Pottery & NC Red Pottery Bowl2 Pc Watt Pottery & NC Red Pottery Bowl. 13" Dia - LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2016MOORCROFT POTTERY BOWLS, THREEMOORCROFT POTTERY BOWLS, THREE, DIA 2 1/4"-4 1/4":Having flower designs in the wells. Signed on the undersides. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2016Michoacan Blackware Pipe - Incredibly Long!Pre-Columbian, southwest Mexico, Michoacan, Tarascan, ca. 1100 to 1500 CE. Amazing pottery pipe with tall conical bowl, twin supporting feet and very long tapered stem. Entire pipe covered in tan slipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Pre-Columbian Pottery VesselsFour Pre-Columbian Pottery Vessels, incl. tripod bowl, dia. 5 1/2 in.; tripod vessel, h. 4 3/4 in.; handled cup, l. 7 in.; and jar, h. 4 in. (4 pcs.) Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New OrleansSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rookwood Pottery Footed BowlRookwood pottery footed bowl, 8" dia, dated 1918, style 2148P, light brown/yellow glazeSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions21" Peace Pipe with a Pottery Bowl and Wood Handle wrapped with animal hide, beads, and severalUS$10
BonhamsTWO STUDIO POTTERY VESSELS United States, c, 1980, both with artist's mark, low bowl, dia. 5 1/4...US$10