Sold2021Boylan Bottle Works Black Cherry Soda Bottle SignBoylan Bottle Works Black Cherry Soda Bottle Sign. It measures 17.8”TX4.5”W.See Sold Price
Sold20186 Cork Lined Mission Black Cherry Soda Bottle Cap, c.From the Capitol Bev. Co.Owatonna, MN. Unused plant stock in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Black Kow in Bottles 5 Cents,Soda fountain sign, Black Kow in Bottles 5 Cents, self-framed embossed metal w/cow graphic, c.1940, by Welch Fruit Products Co., Exc cond w/soft bend on LH side, 11.5"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold202110 Galaxy Soda Syrup Bottles with BoxBox is 13 3/4" wide x 7 3/4" deep x 9 1/4" high. Bottles are 8 1/2" high. Bottles empty, but flavors marked as Lemon-Lime, Black Raspberry, Black Cherry, Grape Punch. JK IMPORTANT: Before bidding, pleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Randy Sewell Bird House(Atlanta, Georgia, 20th Century) fireworks sign styled birdhouse, painted black cat and M-80 with, Cherry Bomb, Bottle Rockets and Factory Outlet applied lettering, large applied firework to roof, hinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Drink Mavis Ginger Ale-The LastSoda Fountain Sign, Drink Mavis Ginger Ale-The Last Word in Ginger Ale, litho on embossed metal w/bottle graphic by American Art Works-Coshocton, O., Good cond w/wear, 9.75"H x 27.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE COCA COLA DIE CUT TIN SODA BOTTLE SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1961. A very nice example of this iconic and detailed Embossed Tin Coca-Cola Bottle Sign showing large Coca-Cola script in the center field as well as ornate botSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN O-SO GRAPE SODA BOTTLE SIGN.SST. This is an excellent piece that you don't commonly see. The field of the sign is in excellent condition with some paint loss and minor staining in areas, but most of the paint loss is on the outeSee Sold Price
Sold2015ORANGE KIST SODA BOTTLE SIGNEmbossed litho tin die-cut; numerous scratches and rubs; mostly on high points; H-55", GSee Sold Price
Sold2019R-Pep Soda Bottle SignAmerican. Lithographed tin. Die-cut. Embossed text and graphics. 47.5" x 11.5". Horizontal creases through upper neck of bottle. Light creases and surface loss at mounting holes. Excellent colour andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage NuGrape Soda Bottle Sign - metal 17" x 6"Vintage NuGrape Soda Bottle Sign - metal 17" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca Cola Tin Thermometer Soda bottle signSST (single sided tin) Coca Cola Coke Tin Thermometer Soda bottle sign. Thermometer broken. 17" H x 5.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold202416" Metal Coca Cola Soda Bottle Sign16 L x 12.5 H Such a neat metal reproduction Vintage Style sign. Great decorative piece for any decor. Reserve: $17.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $12.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th Century Coatesville, PA Coca-Cola Bottle Works Glass Soda BottleA 1922 Coca-Cola glass bottle from the Coatesville, PA Bottle Works. Patent dated March 7, 1922. Bottle is 8" tall. *notes- some mild chipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Nesbitt's Orange Di-Cut Metal SignRate: 9 - 42 x 14 - Single Sided Embossed Metal Di-Cut Sign. Great Color and Shine. The color combination on this sign is fantastic. Very Clean Soda Bottle SignSee Sold Price
Sold20203 FT Drink Tru-Ade Soda Bottle Cap Sign3 FT Drink Tru-Ade Soda Bottle Cap Advertising Sign. Made by A-M Sign Co. Lynchburg, VA. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 39 x 39 x 4See Sold Price
Sold20221950s Tru-Ade Soda Bottle Tin Sign1950s Tru-Ade Soda Bottle Tin Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9TH WILL BE SHIPPED ASee Sold Price
Sold2023NuGrape Soda Bottle Cap SignSingle sided metal sign with bright colors and gloss, shallow bend in the center, minor scuffs, edge wear. Robertson. 36". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHSee Sold Price
Sold202428" Grapette Soda Bottle Cap Sign28" Metal Grapette embossed bottle cap sign. Bright colors with stains, scuffs, scratches throughout the field and perimeter. MFG Stout Sign Co., St. Louis, MO. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nesbitt's Orange Soda Bottle Cap SignAmerican. 1950s. Single-sided tin (SST). Marked, "Press Sign Co., St. Louis 902", bottom center edge. Scattered minor surface scratches and oxidation, mainly along the edges. 19" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Uptown Lemon Lime Soda Bottle Cap SignThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 29 x 29 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021NuGrape Soda bottle cap sign35.5". Tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs, scratches, edge wear, and rust on the edge. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LISee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Rare Vintage Tru-Ade A Better Beverage Porcelain Thermometer SignUS$220(1 bid)
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsJACK IN THE BOX HIDEAWAY SLOT MACHINE CABINET SAFE WITH BLACK CHERRY SLOTUS$500