Sold2018Colorful Limited Edition Maimon Style Only $75Bracha Guy | Medallion | Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph On Paper | Edition Size: Of 295 | Unframed Size: 24X16 | Offered Unframed. Framing presentation if shown is for concept only. If you needSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bracha Guy Israeli Art Large Sold Out Ltd EditionBracha Guy | Sea Breeze | Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph On Paper | Edition Size: 86/295 | Unframed Size: 36X32 | Offered Unframed. Framing presentation if shown is for concept only. If you neeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Israeli Artist Bracha Guy Tarkay Style Ltd Ed $75Bracha Guy | Eliza D | Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph On Paper | Edition Size: Of 295 | Unframed Size: 24X16 | Offered Unframed. Framing presentation if shown is for concept only. If you need aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Israeli Art Bracha Guy Tarkay Style Floral Ltd EdBracha Guy | Sound Of Spring | Hand Signed By The Artist Serigraph On Paper | Edition #: Of 295 | Unframed Size: 32X14 Inches | Offered Unframed. Framing presentation if shown is for concept only. IfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Wilner (AM 1910-) GirlMarie Wilner (American 1910-) Girl oil on paper signed lower right M. Wilner - Ex Lillian Kornbluth Gallery tag reverse. 13 x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bracha Guy (b. 1948) IsraeliFLOWERS, 2006, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 15 ¼ x 15 ¾”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bracha Guy (b. 1948) IsraeliBOWL OF FRUIT, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, inscribed and dated on verso, 17 x 21”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Avedisian ( 1936-2007 ) gouache or oil on paper, (3) guys around a vehicle, signed in paintEdward Avedisian ( 1936-2007 ) gouache or oil on paper, (3) guys around a vehicle, signed in paint lower left, painting measures 30"x 22.5". From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art Collector Albert BurnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Warsdell(British, 1908-1976) Swimmers, Box Hill Pool, Surrey, circa 1947-1949, not apparently signed, inscriptions verso backing paper, oil on panel, sight 5-3/4 x 9-5/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 14-3/4 x 18-1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022GUY PÈNE DU BOIS Portrait of a Woman.GUY PÈNE DU BOIS Portrait of a Woman. Oil on paper, circa 1935. 415x350 mm; 16¼x13¾ inches. Signed in oil, upper right recto.Provenance: Private collection, New York. Pène du BoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Munro Galloway, Night BloomingMunro Galloway Night Blooming 2005oil on paper 22 h x 15 w in (56 x 38 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'MG 05'. Provenance: Murray Guy Gallery, New York | The KennetSee Sold Price
Sold2022LILLIAN B. STRAUSS (20th Century,), “Marblehead Street”., Oil on board, 20” xLILLIAN B. STRAUSS20th Century“Marblehead Street”. Signed lower right. Original label, cut from previous paper backing, verso.Oil on board, 20” x 24”. Framed 23.25” x 27.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Figure Reaching, oil on tarred roofing paper affixed to board, signed upper right, board: 71.5"h x 29"w, overall (with frame): 73"h x 30.5"w. Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2019LILLIAN? Signed Oil On Canvas Of 2 Girls.From the estate of a Bronx collector - Dimensions: 40"x30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bracha Guy Signed & Numbered SerigraphSigned on lower right corner in graphite, B.Guy 50/295Depicts a woman seated within a red dressFramed in red and blue toned wooden frame with gold bands and white and green mat boardsApproximately 31.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRACHA GUY Signed Still Life SerigraphSigned on lower right corner in graphite, B.Guy 175/225Depicts a red vase with bouquet of flowers and a parrot in the background.Framed in a black textured wooden frame with gold bands and white and rSee Sold Price
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsRuth Andress Stone Signed Large Oil on Paper “Banyan Way” Painting 2002US$10
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage French Oil Painting Of Neon Purple House In Bright Green Open LandscapeUS$500
6 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionOIL ON PAPER, SIGNED, UNFRAMED.OH044.US$175(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGuy Arthur Wiggins (American, 1920-2020) Nighttime at the PlazaUS$2,750(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGuy Pène du Bois (American, 1884-1958) Beach, Amagansett, 1938US$2,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGuy Carleton Wiggins (American, 1883-1962) Waterfront at Essex. Conn, c. 1953US$2,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGuy Arthur Wiggins (American, 1920-2020) The East River from the South Street SeaportUS$2,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGuy Carlton Wiggins (American, 1883-1962) First Snow on the PlazaUS$2,500
May 24Eldred'sMAXIM BUGZESTER (New York/France/Germany/Poland, 1910-1978), Interior scene with a sideboard and anUS$300