Sold2022Bram van Velde (1895-1981), Dutch painter. Color lithography in passe partout. Numbered: 48/100.Bram van Velde (1895-1981), Dutch painter. Color lithography in passe partout. Numbered: 48/100. 1960's. In very good condition. Signed and numbered. Visible dimensions: 51 x 36 cm. Total dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Bram Van Velde (Dutch, 1895–1981) Lithograph on Paper 75/150DESCRIPTION: 75/150 Lithograph on paper by Dutch artist Bram Van Velde (1895-1981); Depicting in an abstract composition in predominantly blue tones. Signed and numbered in pencil lower "75/150". MounSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRAM VAN VELDE (1895-1981) Composition. LithographieBRAM VAN VELDE (1895-1981) Composition. Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite. Numéroté 164/300 en bas à gauche. 65 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bram Van Velde (1895-1981) Color LithographOriginal color lithograph by Bram van Velde (1895-1981), untitled abstract composition. Unsigned as published in 1980. 14 7/8 x 22 inches. Very good condition. Sold unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bram van Velde (Dutch 1895 - 1981)Lithograph. Signed and numbered 8/100 in pencil. 19 x 26 in. Provenance: Massachusetts EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dutch Abstract Oil on Canvas Signed Bram V. ValdeOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Bram V. Valde on the upper right corner. Attributed to Bram van Velde (Dutch, 1895-1981). 50 x 34.5 cm (19.See Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Lithograph by Bram van Velde.Artist(s): Bram Van Velde (Netherlands, 1895-1981) Medium: Color lithograph Signature(s): Pencil signed, lower right. Numbered (58/310), lower left. Paperwork: N/A Damage: 1" scratch (lower left) andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bram Van Velde (Dutch, 1895-1981) Composition.Bram Van Velde (Dutch, 1895-1981) Composition. Color lithograph, dated to 1972, pencil signed lower right and numbered 81/100 Sheet: 24" x 20.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Bram Van Velde, artist signed exhibitionBram Van Velde, artist signed exhibition, lithograph Bram Van Velde (Dutch, 1895-1981), Exhibition Poster, Musee National d'Art Moderne, Paris, lithograph poster on paper, pencil signed "Bram Van VeldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bram Van De Velde EgaBRAM van de VELDE (1895-1981) (Dutch) Ega Smooth paper 50x65 cm. Famous Dutch Painter. Lithograph. edition: 4/25. Signed with monogram. Hand signed in pencil by the artist. Comes with Passe Partout (6See Sold Price
Sold2022POSTMODERN ABSTRACT PAINTING DOUBLE SIDEDA 2 sided postmodern abstract painting /s. Manner of Bram van Velde (Dutch, 1895-1981). Unsigned. Mixed media/paperboard. Not visibly signed. Measures: H 14" x L 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022BRAM VAN VELDE (France/Netherlands, 1895-1981), Abstract composition., Color lithograph, 13” xBRAM VAN VELDEFrance/Netherlands, 1895-1981Abstract composition. Signed and inscribed in pencil lower margin “Bram van Velde” and “p a”. Artist’s proof.Color lithograph,See Sold Price
Sold2018VAN VELDE, Bram (1895-1981)VAN VELDE, Bram (1895-1981) Abstraction Lithograph Signed on lower right: Bram van Velde Numbered on the lower left: e.a. 66x48cm - 26x19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bram Van Velde 1970 pencil signed lithographVan Velde, Bram (Dutch 1895-1981), Exhibition Poster, Musee National d'Art Moderne, Paris (before the letters), 1970, lithograph printed in colors, 25.5 x 17 inches from an edition of 250 printed befoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Velde and Titus-Carmel 4 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1975-1981Van Velde, Bram (Dutch, 1895-1981) and Titus-Carmel, Gerard (b. 1942), 4 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 216, 230, 240, 243 published 1975-1981, complete with a total of 5 original color lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Volumes Derriere Le Miroir 1966, 1975, 1980, 1981Four volumes of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM) including: Riopelle, No. 160, June 1966; Garache, No. 213, March 1975; Bram Van Velde, No. 240, October 1980; Alechinsky, No. 247, October 1981. Maeght, softcoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAM VAN VELDE ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER V$8,500MEASUREMENTS:20"WX27"H FRAMED AND MATTED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Bram van Velde was a Dutch painter known for an intensely colored and geometric semi-representational painting style related tSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRAM VAN VELDE (DUTCH 1895-1981) SIGNED LITHOGRAPHAbstract lithograph signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.5" x W 20", (Sight) H 18.5" x W 12" Condition: Some rubbing to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018BRAM VAN VELDELithograph. Signed and numbered 38/50 (See lot #225 for another example) Approx. 18in x 24inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bram Van Velde - Chinese MagicianArtist: Bram Van Velde Title: Chinese Magician Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E.W. Kornfeld Switzerland SuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bram van Velde original lithographMedium: original lithograph. Executed in 1982 for what was planned to have been the very last issue of Derrière le Miroir (issue No. 250), and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) BRAM VAN VELDE COLOR LITHOGRAPHS(2) brightly colored lithographs. Both initialed in the plate. Both unfolded proofs(?) from unknown publication. Dimensions: (Paper) H 11.5" x W 23" Condition: Clean paper, bright colors. Few light haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bram Van Velde DM08240 Derriere le Miroir 1980Title: Bram Van Velde DM08240 Derriere le Miroir 1980 Artist: Van Velde Medium: Lithograph Dimension: 15 x 11 inch Additional Information: Artist: Bram Van Velde Country: Netherlands Title: Untitled -See Sold Price
Sold2022Bram Van Velde DM03240 Derriere le Miroir 1980Title: Bram Van Velde DM03240 Derriere le Miroir 1980 Artist: Van Velde Medium: Lithograph Dimension: 15 x 11 inch Additional Information: Artist: Bram Van Velde Country: Netherlands Title: Untitled -See Sold Price
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONAfter Esais Van de Velde (1597-1630) - Oil on Board Painting Titled "De Veerpont" (The Ferry)US$1,000
15 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRene MAGRITTE (1898-1967), double-sided drawing study of horses, signed€14,000
15 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCostanzo MONGINI (1918-1981), ceramic sculpture of a horse, numbered 41/250 and signed€140
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Santa Fe 1981 & 1978 Wall Calendars Spencer & SoelenUS$35
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausErnest Patris, Girl Sculpture, 1940s, Signed, Brussels, Terracotta on Stone BaseUS$190
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalA Window into Genius: Vincent van Gogh (imputée) Self Portrait (1887)US$36,000(11 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh (imputée) Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"US$50,000(10 bids)
958 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDavid Lee Roth (Van Halen) signed Fender Squire guitar-Perfect Signature-JSAUS$125(4 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalA Rare Vincent van Gogh Rendering on Paper - 11 3/4" x 8 1/2" - "Encounter in the Countryside" -US$5,500(5 bids)
Featured5 days LeftGrasons Co. Of Southern Arizona1998 Chevy Step Van Food Truck, Custom EngineUS$5,000
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalTimeless Vincent van Gogh Drawing "Field with Irises and Poppy Flowers"US$5,000(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Wood Panel, Cornelis Jonson Van Ceulen I (1593 - 1661)US$425(4 bids)
Featured5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas EraUS$1,600(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Canvas, Bartholomeus Van Der Helst (1613-1670)US$230(3 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas EraUS$1,000(3 bids)