Sold2024Vintage Brass Footed Candle HolderVintage brass candle holder with three claw feet. Embossed scroll and ribbed detail. Chain decoration. Measures approx. 4.5 x 11.25 inches. Some surface wear including scratching observed. Candle holdSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Lot Crystal Stemware, Candlesticks, PlatesGiold rimmed Goblets set of 10 each measures ht app 4 inches, brass footed and rimmed candle holders set of 12 or salt cellars label underside for made in Italy, and frosted fruit centered plates diamSee Sold Price
Sold2020VTG BRASS-LIKE AND MARBLE FOOTED CANDLE HOLDERSVTG BRASS-LIKE AND MARBLE FOOTED CANDLE HOLDERS - SOME CANDLE WAX RESIDUE - SEE PHOTOSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Style Brass & Crystal Candle HolderVictorian style candle holders with a decorative footed brass base, crystal body and a waterfall crystal prisms surrounding the candle holder. Each stands 8 3/4" and in good condition with minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Porcelain & Brass Footed InkwellInkwell is vintage. Piece is gold toned & brass. Piece is also a candelabra with candle holder on each side. Center of piece has blue porcelain bird figure with pen holder holes. Piece also has multiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BRASS FIREPLACE STOOL AND CANDLESTICKSA lot of three antique early 20th-century gilt brass decor items. A fireplace stool with figurative feet, the pierced surface has a bird and fruit design. A pair of classic footed candle holders, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exotic Group of MCM Metal and Wood Decorative ObjectsThis mixed group of mid-century decorative objects includes two matching pairs of candle holders; an Asian cricket box or cage, with painted snakes; a copper and brass footed oval fruit bowl; a cast mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Decorative Brass Table Articlesincludes brass and glass cylindrical vintage candle holder measures height app 12 inches diam 4 inches , footed brass magnifying mirror standing, brass mail holder brass incense box and brass lidded cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique English Dressing Mirror.Or shaving mirror with turned supports resting on a two drawer footed base. Surmounted with brass candle holders. Nicely inlaid. 33 High.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Stone Candle and Matchstick HolderChartreuse jade-color, can hold 4 candlesticks and a spot for matches. Placed on a brass footed frame. Dimensions: 8"L x 4"W x 1.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. 19th C. Tri Footed Stamp Brass PricketsPair of 19th century tri footed stamp brass prickets with crescent and shell motifs. Candle holders have wood base with visible tree rings. Excellent condition. Each measures 9" x 9" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Church Candle Holders, BrassPair Church Candle Holders, Brass, 22" X 6", Footed Base With Design Of Cross, Total Weight Of Nearly Nine Pounds, Kris Malmberg Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Church Candle Holders, BrassPair Church Candle Holders, Brass, 30" X 9", Footed Base With Design Of Cross, Total Weight Of Just Over Twenty Pounds, Kris Malmberg Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20187 PC DEALER LOTVintage Solid Brass Apple Paperweight. Faux Tortoise Celluloid Brush & Mirror. Patinated Metal Bowl. Lucite Grape Cluster. Small French enameled footed pot with flowers. Beaded Candle Holder. Weight oSee Sold Price
Sold2021(9)pc Antique Brass Doorstop, Bookends, Anchor ++(10) Piece Antique brass group. Includes a Lion footed doorstop, Ship bookends, Salesman's sample andiron's, a miniature anchor and wall bracket candle holders.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 9 Metal Ware & Wooden Stand, Copper Brass+Lot includes 1 carved wooden stand, 1 gilt metal oval cache pot, 1 gilt metal candle holder, 1 mold, 1 footed mold, 2 heart shaped trivets, 1 pewter hand, & 1 double handled vessel. Mold with feet meaSee Sold Price
Sold20232 1964 Footed & Hammered Swiss Brass Candle SticksStamped made in Switzerland on foot. Pair of brass candle stick holders with feet and weighted posts, hammered finish throughout, Approximately 10 inches tall and 6 inch diameter. Possibly weighted wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr 1964 Footed Hammered Swiss Brass Candle SticksInscribed made in Switzerland on undersides. Pair of brass candle stick holders with feet and weighted posts, hammered finish throughout, Approximately 9 inches tall and 5 inch diameter. Possibly weigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chase Art Deco Ashtray / Cups / Candle Holder(1) Ashtray in nickle, brass, and bakelite. Good condition; brass gear mechanism slightly sticky. 2 3/8" H x 5 1/4" dia. approx. (2) Set of 4 footed chrome cups. Very good condition. (3) Single chromeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Brass ObjectsIncluding a footed bowl, a scalloped edge centerpiece, a small candle holder, urn, ash receiver, and a two-light sconce. Largest (centerpiece) is 6 x 12 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Chinese Brass Dragon Fish Candle HoldersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of Chinese brass single candle holders designed with a figurative dragon fish design, a rounded footed base and a scalloped candle socket. Marked with engraved hallmark on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Auböck MCM Articulated Brass Candle HolderThis midcentury modern dual candle holder designed by masterful Viennese designer Carl Auböck (1900-57) features articulating arms which allow the user to adjust the position of the light as needed.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE LATE 18TH C THREE FOOTED CANDLE HOLDERLARGE LATE 18TH C THREE FOOTED CANDLE HOLDER WITH CIRCULAR BASE, 7" IN DIAMETER, 14" TALLSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetVintage China brass Bronze dragon turtle crane lotus Candle Holder Candlestick PairUS$20(2 bids)
Featured70 Lots AwayJasper52Large 3 ft Vintage Floor Brass Candelabra 4 light Center Bowl Vase Candle Holder Altar WeddingUS$480
6 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of Antique Cast Brass and Crystal French Style CandelabrasUS$150
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Coppercraft Guild Brass Candlestick HoldersUS$1