Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCHE SCHULE DER ZWEITEN HAELFTE DES 16. JH. PORTRAIT EINES EDELMANNES MIT RUESTUNGNORTHERN ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY. PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH ARMOUR Oil on copper. 5,8 x 4,4 cm (F. 6,1 x 4,5 cm) (high oval). Framed behind glass. Provenance: InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stab,"tefalipitya"Stab,"tefalipitya" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 115 cm. Provenienz: Walter Hegetschweiler (1971 in Situ erworben) tefalipitya („das Mädchen des mit der Hacke arbeitenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stab, "tefalipitya"33 Stab, "tefalipitya" Senufo, Cote d'Ivoire H 109 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. tefalipitya ("das Maedchen des mit der Hacke arbeitenden") genannter Stab, auf dem eine sitzende Figur dieSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Staff, "tefalipitya"Stab, "tefalipitya" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 144 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). tefalipitya („das Mädchen des mit der Hacke arbeitenden“) gSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 18.JH. LANDSCHAFT MIT BAUERN IM GESPRAECHDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY LANDSCAPE WITH PEASANTS IN CONVERSATION Oil on canvas lay down on cardboard. 35,5 x 62,5 cm (F. 42 x 70 cm). Part. slightly damaged, old canvas crack, dirty suSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UNDNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-FRANZOESISCHE SCHULE UM 1700 CHRISTUS MIT DER JUNGFRAU UMRINGT VON ENGELNNORTHERN ITALIAN-FRENCH SCHOOL AROUND 1700 CHRIST WITH THE VIRGIN SURROUNDED BY ANGELS Oil on canvas marouflaged on panel. 86 x71 cm (F. 105 x 85 cm). Partly dam., old rest., old retouching. Frame. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ANBETUNG DER HIRTENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORATION OF THE SHEPHERDS Oil on wood panel (cradled). 41 x 36 cm, (F. 56 x 50 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching, dam. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. CAPRICCIO MIT ANTIKEN RUINENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY CAPRICCIO WITH ANCIENT RUINS Oil on canvas lay down on panel. 73 x 58,5 cm (F. 82,5 x 68,5) cm. On the stone front right with Latin inscription. Part. slightly damagSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCH-NIEDERLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. DER SCHUSTER IN SEINER WERKSTATTFLEMISH-DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE COBBLER IN HIS WORKSHOP Oil on canvas (relined). 39 x 33 cm (F. 57 x 50 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection. FLSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER ERHÖHUNG DES WAHREN KREUZES,A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE RAISING OF THE TRUE CROSS, THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AS HORSEMAN OF THE APOCALYPSE AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND DEM HEILIGEN CASIMIRSOUTH GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND SAINT CASIMIR Oil on canvas lay down on board 53,5 x 43 cm (F. 66 x 55,5 cm). Partly dam., paint loss, old rest. Old retouchiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Russian chamberlain's key from the reign of Tsar Nicholas IA Russian chamberlain's key from the reign of Tsar Nicholas IBronze mit teils erhaltener Feuervergoldung. Durchbrochene Reide in Form des gekrönten russischen Doppeladlers mit der kyrillischen ChSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 31 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZSee Sold Price
Sold2015Feiner Niello-BecherFeiner Niello-Becher Moskau, 1844 Silber, vergoldet. Konische Wandung mit profiliertem Lippenrand. Zwei Medaillons mit der Ansicht des Winterpalastes und der Alexandersäule in St. Petersburg. UmgebenSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Pierre Julien (French, 1731-1804) AmaltheaAfter Pierre Julien (French, 1731-1804)Amalthea mit der Ziege des JupitersBSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18thA RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18th century Tempera on gesso ground on wood panel. The borders minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 26.1 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DER DARSTELLUNG DESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wislizenus, Frederick A.249. Wislizenus, Frederick A..Denkschrift über eine Reise nach Nord=Mexiko, verbunden mit der Expedition des Obersten Donniphan, in den Jahren 1846 und 1847. 3 folding maps. 8vo, printed yellow wrappSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ziermalerei 19.Jh. Öl auf Holz. Rechteckige Tafel mitZiermalerei 19.Jh. Öl auf Holz. Rechteckige Tafel mit der Darstellung des Forum Romanum. Kleine Schadstellen und Retouchen. 24x36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Becher, Böhmen Um 1800. Farbloses Glas,Lot: 4 Becher, Böhmen Um 1800. Farbloses Glas, facettierte Wandung, 2 Becher mit Wappen bzw. Jagdszene in radiertem Gold, 2 Becher mit der Darstellung des hl. Andreas bzw. des Monats "Julius" in MattSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimal losses. 33 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) Russland, um 1800 HSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Losses to the borders. 27.2 x 22.7 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) RusslaSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHArchangel Michael in the style of the Cusco school, Mexican, 20th century€150
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Smolenskaya Mother of God with silver oklad, late 19th century (icon),€800
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHErnst von Barth zu Harmating - a Commander's Cross of the Order of the Crown of Italy and a photo of€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHF. Reinhardt the Elder and M. Wetzel-Schubert, German expressionist graphics (3 etchings, 12€220
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA military postcard album and civilian literature, 18th - 20th century€100