Sold2022BRIAN BLOOD TWILIGHT ON FISHERMAN'S WHARF PAINTINGBLOOD, Brian, (American, b. 1962): "Twilight on Fisherman's Wharf", Oil/Canvasboard, 9" x 12", monogrammed lower left, signed titled and dated 2005 verso with a K. Nathan Gallery label affixed, fine cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Impressionist California Wharf Oil on CanvasImpressionist California fishermen's wharf painting, oil on canvas. Signed bottom left corner. 37" H x 45" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fil Mottola (1915-2008) CaliforniaSAN FRANCISCO FISHERMAN’S WHARF, oil painting on Masonite, signed lower left, titled on artist’s label verso, 11 x 14”, frame 18 ¼ x 21 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Brian Blood Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Western Landscape Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Brian BloodTitle: Golden Canyon Medium: Oil Painting On Board Size: 10&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Brian BloodBrian Blood (American, b. 1962), Spring Landscape, oil on board, signed lower right, sight: 19.5"h x 23.5"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRIAN BLOOD MONTEREY BAY PAINTINGBLOOD, Brian, (American, b. 1962): "The Vito Sea, Monterey", Oil/Board, 6" x 8", monogrammed lower right, signed and titled verso, dated 2003, encased in fine gilded and carved Impressionist-style fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Endico, Watercolor Painting Fisherman's WharfEndico, Watercolor Painting Fisherman's Wharf. size: 11.25 x 12.25 matte, 18.25 x 19.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Fisherman's Wharf, Monterey, CA PaintingOld Fisherman's Wharf, Monterey, CA. Signed original Painting Overall size: 17 x 14 in. Sight size: 11 1/4 x 8 1/4 in.2See Sold Price
Sold2024R B Sloane, Watercolor Painting, Fisherman's Wharf, Signed, FramedR B Sloane, Watercolor Painting, Fisherman's Wharf, Signed, Framed. size: 12.5 x 18.5 matte, 18.25 x 24.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cathy Schock, Oil on Board Painting Fishing Boat at Fisherman's Wharf, Signed, FramedCathy Schock, Oil on Board Painting Fishing Boat at Fisherman's Wharf, Signed, Framed. size: 16 x 20, 20.25 x 24.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Blood Original Signed San Francisco California Landscape Oil PaintingOil on panel. Signed. Framed. Image size, 12H x 8 3/4LSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICE G. LOCKE IMPRESSIONIST DOCKSIDE PAINTINGLOCKE, Alice G., (American, b. 1883): Fisherman's Wharf, Probably New England, Oil/Board, 12'' x 16'', signed lower left, carved and gilded Impressionist Newcomb-Macklin frame, 18.25'' x 22.375''.See Sold Price
Sold2021CASIMIR T. MACIULEWICZ, NY (1930-2009) PAINTINGOil on masonite, signed lower right. Abstracted fisherman on a wharf. Casimir Thomas Maciulewicz (Chuck Mack), American - Chicago/NY (1930-2009). Dimensions: (Frame) H 50" x W 28.5", (Painting) H 46"See Sold Price
Sold2021Brian Clinton (B. 1942) "Fisherman Holding Fish"Brian Clinton (Australian, B. 1942) "Fishing - Fisherman Holding Fish" Original Watercolor painting on Hot Press Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of USee Sold Price
Sold2016Emile A. Gruppe. "Fisherman's Wharf," oilEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978). "Fisherman's Wharf-Gloucester, Mass, 1948," oil on canvas, signed "Emile A. Gruppe" lr, titled on verso, 20 x 24 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL EMILE PISSARO FISHERMAN PAINTINGPISSARO, Paul Emile, (French, 1884-1972): "Pecheur au Bord de L'Orne", Oil/Canvas, 19" x 14", signed lower left, framed, 25" x 20", Wally Findlay Galleries label affixed verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE FISHERMAN PAINTING HAND SCROLL, FU BAOSHIA CHINESE FISHERMAN PAINTING HAND SCROLL, FU BAOSHI MARK.36×287cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brian Blood (b. 1962-* Pebble Beach, CA)''Arroyo Seco - Pasadena'', initialed lower left: BB, signed again, titled and dated verso: 2010, oil on canvas, 24'' H x 30'' W, est: $2000/3000 Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Filastro Mottola, San Francisco Fisherman's WharfFilastro Mottola (1915-2008), San Francisco Fisherman's Wharf, oil on board, signed "Mottola" lower left. 30" x 40", birdseye maple frame size: 34" x 44". Good original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Blood (b. 1962), "Late Winter Light"Brian Blood (b. 1962), "Late Winter Light", oil on canvas, sight: 18 x 24", frame: 25 x 31" Provenance: The Collection of Glen McKenzie, Spring Branch, Texas Brian Blood is widely reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brian Blood, Fishing Boats, oil on canvasBRIAN BLOOD (American, born 1962), "Fishing Boats," 2002, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 30 x 40 inches); signed lower right, titled, dated, and signed on stretcher bar verso. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRIAN BLOOD (B. 1962) OIL ON CANVASBrian Blood (California, Born 1962) An Old Squid Boat, Moss Landing, CA 2005 The well painted realist composition of a fishing trawler in port is initialed lower right front in umber pigment and displSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Blood (American, b. 1962)Brian Blood (American, b. 1962), "Untitled: Landscape", oil on canvas, initialed lower left, "Pitzer's of Carmel" label en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed. Provenance: Collection of Wendy and the lateSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKensington Estate Auction19th Century Stormy Seascape Painting w/ Fishermen And Boats, SignedUS$100
1 day LeftJasper5219th Century Scottish Oil Painting Fisherman Poachers Circle Horatio McCullochUS$1,600
4 days LeftMega International AuctionOLD COLLECTION OF FAMILLE ROSE FISHERMAN STORY PAINTING GUANYIN VASEUS$1,000
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHARRY RUSSELL BALLINGER OIL PAINTING SHORE FISHERMAN Harry Russell Ballinger American,US$1,400
1 day LeftJasper52Portrait Oil Painting Cornish Fisherman Smoking Pipe Follower Of Newlyn SchoolUS$2,200