Sold2021Britains/Hugar Set #1869 RAMC Casualty ClearingStation as featured in Opie GBB (1939) This was the set in the famous Ruby collection (provenance, acquired via Scott Morlan) very good, 1 pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Set #1869 Casualty Clearing Station.RAMC Casualty Clearing Station. 1 piece, a complex Hugar building only offered 1940-1941. Condition excellent. Underside of cardboard roof covered by papier mâché is made from cut-up pieces of BritaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Britains RARE Set #1869 Clearing StationPre War. Unboxed. The Royal Army Medical Corps Casualty Clearing Station with Thatched Barn and Open Cart Shed. The most complex of all Hugar Buildings. Manufactured between 1940 and 1941 only. The caSee Sold Price
Sold2020(7 PCS) BRITISH BRONZE IMPERIAL MEASURES SET, COUNTY OFSet of (7) Victorian Era Cast Bronze Nesting Imperial Measures, engraved for "County of Ayr" and dated 1869, stamped set number '1427', these were used by H.M. Customs & Excise representatives to ensuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilson Henry Irvine, Clearing with Stone WallWilson Henry Irvine (Amer., 1869-1936), landscape with clearing and view of low stone wall, oil on canvas under glass sight: 24 x 28 in., frame: 30.5 x 33.5 in. Notes: Canvas verso has sketch of catSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Three-Piece Sterling Silver Tea SetGood Victorian Three-Piece Sterling Silver Tea Set hallmarked London, 1868-1869, by Stephen Smith for the Goldsmith's Alliance, including: a teapot, h. 7-3/4", l. 11-3/4"; an open sugar bowl, h. 4-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1869-1954 Visages Lithographs FRAMEDHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). A set of three (3) original lithograph art prints. Produced circa 1946 from a series ("Visages") made to accompany a publication of poems by Pierre Reverdy (1889-196See Sold Price
Sold2020Bailey Banks & Biddle Antique Sons of Revolution 14kAntique circa 1869 pendant medal, set with "Sons of Revolution 1883" silver coin center dated 1775 . Decorated with eagle top and blue enamel rim. Overall size - 46mm x 29mm. Tested 14k, Marked BaileySee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO BROADWAY ENGLISH STERLING TEA SETA 3 piece Tiffany & Co. sterling silver tea set that dates between 1854-1869. Its from the Aesthetic Movement period with exquisite detail. There are leaves, vines, tree trunk handles, and a mythologiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted U.S. Coins, Tokens, Sets & CurrencyAssorted U.S. Coins, Tokens, Sets & Currency 1848 half dime, 1869 three cent, (2) 1865 three cent coins, (2) silver three cents, 1934 $100 bill, 1934 $20.00 note, 1934 $5.00 note, (12) 1964 Kennedy haSee Sold Price
Sold2015COINS - Set of Indian Head Cents, complete except forCOINS - Set of Indian Head Cents, complete except for 1856 and 1869 over 1868. Above Avg set with many nice coins.See Sold Price
Sold2018English 19C Sterling Silver Coffee and Tea ServiceEnglish 19th century sterling silver coffee and tea service. The four piece sterling coffee and tea set is by Martin Hall & Co., London, 1869. Fully hallmarked. Engraved hand holding shell aloft in shSee Sold Price
Sold2015BOOK OF COINS - Set of Indian Head Cents in DanscoBOOK OF COINS - Set of Indian Head Cents in Dansco album, complete, missing only 1856 and 1877, many high grade with 1869/9, Good-BU, very nice set.See Sold Price
Sold202357- INDAIN CENT SET 1857-1909sSet of 57 Indian Cents 1857-909s. Missing 1856, 1869 over 1868, and 1877. Nice clean setSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Mies Van der Rohe (1886 - 1869). "Brno Chair"Set of six chairs in chromed metal and beige fabric upholstery. Size: 80 x 53 x 59 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Rasumny 18K Art Noveau Pin PendantItem/Description: Fabulous signed Felix Rasumny (1869 - 1940) 18K gold pin pendant. Art Nouveau brooch depicts an embossed beauty in profile with hand-set rose cut diamonds adorning her hair and neck.See Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE SHREVE, CRUMP & LOW STERLING MARTINI GLASSESSet of five Shreve, Crump and Low (American 1869), sterling silver martini glasses, four pattern 6703 and one pattern 400, all marked appropriately. Approximate dimensions: h. 5.5", dia. 4.25"; totalSee Sold Price
2021A SET OF QING DYNASTY COINSDiameter:3.9cm.This group of coins has natural patina, the historical traces left on it is very clear, therefore it is well worthy of being collected.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Victorian English Silver Charles Hancock Presentation Urn with CaseUS$20,000
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRock Island/Southern Pacific RR Arizona Limited 7 Car Set-The Coach Yard-HO ScaleUS$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Vtg Henri Matisse 1950 Large Colored LithographUS$400(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Exceptional Meiji Yokohama Japanese Export Silver Tea SetUS$5,500(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncFactory Sealed Set of Risque Adult Only Strip Poker Playing CardsUS$40(5 bids)