SoldBritish Pattern 1876 Martini Henry Socket Bayonet and ScabbardUp for auction is a British Pattern 1876 Matrini Henry bayonet with scabbard. The scabbard has some light surface wear and is intact, The blade is i great condition and features various proofs and theSee Sold Price
Sold202219C British Henry K.Taylor ( 1799-1869)19C British Henry King Taylor (1799 - 1869) Oil Painting of Seascape. Size: 17" x 24" ( 43 x 61 cm ) image, 24 1/2" x 31 1/2" ( 62 x 80 cm ) frame. In original ornate giltwood frame. Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022TURKISH M 1874 PEABODY MARTINI BAYONETTurkish Yataghan style bayonet for NCOs, Model 1874, Martini rifles. Marked blade. Good condition. Lightly pitted areas. No scabbard. Dimensions: 28 1/8" in. Length. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sean Henry (British, born 1965) Standing Man 2 78cm (30 11/16in) high excluding base; 190cm (74 ...Sean Henry (British, born 1965) Standing Man 2 signed with initials, dated and numbered 'SH 97 AP' (on reverse of boots) bronze and oil paint 78cm (30 11/16in) high excluding base; 190cm (74 13/16in)See Sold Price
Sold2021Moore, Henry, British (1898-1986)The Forest from "Auden Poems", lithograph on water-marked paper 1973 signed in pencil by the artist, lower right numbered 3 of 75 from the first set (total edition was 360), As printed and published bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moore, Henry, British (1898-1986)Windswept Landscape from "Auden Poems", lithograph on water-marked paper 1973 signed in pencil by the artist, lower right numbered 3 of 75 from the first set (total edition was 360), As printed and puSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moore, Henry, British (1898-1986)Title: "Fjord" from "Auden Poems", lithograph on water-marked paper 1973 signed in pencil by the artist, lower right numbered 3 of 75 from the first set (total edition was 360) As printed and publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moore, Henry, British (1898-1986)Title: "Cavern" from "Auden Poems", lithograph on water-marked paper 1973 signed in pencil by the artist, lower right numbered 3 of 75 from the first set (total edition was 360) As printed and publishSee Sold Price
Sold2019Minituras Alai Spanish British Fort Henry GuardDisplay Set. 54mm scale. 20 pieces. Excellent condition. Box very good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marjorie Henry (British, 1900-1974)Marjorie Henry (British, 1900-1974), Sailboat, watercolor on paper, signed, 24.75"h X 19"w (sight), framed Provenance: Christie's, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Shakespeare (1564-1616) British, King Henry V 1900 Edition PrintingWilliam Shakespeare (1564-1616) British, King Henry V 1900 Edition Printing. Part of the Temple Shakespeare series, comprised of 41 volumes in total published alphabetically between 1894 and 1935. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2017100 Rifles (british Quad) 1969 Posterrare original british quad poster of the 1969 western starring raquel welch, jim brown and burt reynolds year: 1969 poster origin: uk format & size: british quad: 30x40 (76x102 cm) condition: very finSee Sold Price
Sold20231st Gear Napoleonic 36040 54mm British 95th Rifles1st Gear British 95th Rifles Officer No 1See Sold Price
Sold2022after Henry Harlow Trial of Queen Katherineafter HARLOW, George Henry, (British, 1787-1819): "The Trial of Queen Katherine", after the original, Oil/Canvas, 36" x 50.5", framed 44.5" x 58". Condition: Craquelure throughout, scattered inpaint,See Sold Price
Sold2022OLIVE HENRY MCM ORANGE & TAN GRID PAINTINGOlive Henry (British, 1902-1989), orange and tan grid abstract oil and mixed media on canvas, signed "Henry" lower right. Having a Mid Century square, quilt like pattern painting. Approx; h. 34.75", wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Henry Jutsum View in Deepdale OilJutsum, attributed to Henry (British, 1816-1869), View in Deepdale, mid-19th century, oil on canvas, relined, apparently unsigned, 36 x 52 inches, in a carved wood frame 42 x 59 inches, old J. J. GillSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIVE HENRY, "BLUE & LAVENDER ABSTRACT," SIGNEDOlive Henry (British, 1902-1989), "Blue and Lavender Abstract", oil and mixed media on canvas, depicting faintly raised geometric shapes under a mist of blue and lavender, signed "O. Henry"at lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Henry Mauretania Ship Boat Oil PaintingAfter Thomas Henry (British, 19th/20th Century) oil on canvas painting. Depicts the Mauretania leaving the river Tyneon on her maiden voyage. Unsigned. Work measures 29 1/2" x 39 1/2". Housed in frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Henry Harris Seascape PaintingsHarris, Henry (British, 1852-1926) two seascape paintings, showing scene of fishing life, oil on canvas measuring 8.5 by 18 inches, in gold frames measuring 14 by 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Board, African Landscape, D Morrison HenrySigned l.l. David Morrison Reid Henry (British 1919-1977) 17"h x 24"w Provenance: Property Sold for the Benefit of Greenwood Gardens, Short Hills, NJ. Label verso from the Tryon Gall, Ltd.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Macbeth Raeburn Pencil Signed MezzotintItem/Description: Signed, colored mezzotint of a Scottish Clan Chief by British artist, Henry Macbeth Raeburn (1860–1947) depicts a portrait of Alastair MacDonell of Glengarry (1725–1761), the 13tSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo 19th century British etchings: Henry Alken (1785-1851), Illustrations to Popular Songs, andUS$200
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryWilliam Henry Williamson (British, 1820-1883), "Riding the Storm"US$600
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEReverse Transfer Engraving on Glass, Henry Alken "Full Cry" Hunting SceneUS$25(1 bid)
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | George Henry Mason Pu Qua Four Prints from Costumes of ChinaUS$150
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesHenry Singelton 1855 Engraving Sons of Tippoo Sultaun Exiled signed framedUS$100
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesFabulous Gilbert Stuart Newton 1800s Engraving "The Deunna" SIGNED FRAMED COAUS$120
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Henry John Dobson (British, 1858-1928) Oil On Canvas PaintingUS$1,700
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersWilliam Henry M. Turner (British, fl.1849 -1887), The Horse Fair, signed and dated W.H.M. Turner£120
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryWilliam Henry Harford (UK,1840-1917) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExtremely Rare 1774 Engraving, Liberty Triumphant or the Downfall of OppressionUS$7,500