Sold2017Ernst Brocker (1893 - 1963)Ernst Brocker (1893 - 1963) painting of a cottage in a serene landscape. Oil on canvas. Brocker was active/lived in Germany. Ernst Brocker is known for painting. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 19 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022E. WEI YEN, MODERN BRONZE SCULPTURE H 11" W 5" SQUAREE. WEI YEN, MODERN BRONZE SCULPTURE H 11" W 5" SQUARE Freeform. Mounted on a white marble plinth. Signed on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Landacre (American, 1893-1963), Growing CornPaul Landacre (American, 1893-1963), Growing Cornwood engraving on Japan paper, 1932, pencil signed, titled, and numbered 60/60 lower margin, sheet bears blindstamp at lower right, unframed. Image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDZARD, Dietz. Oil on Canvas. "Cirque du Faubourg"1963. Signed lower right, hand inscribed label affixed verso. Dietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963). From a Rhinebeck, NY estate. - Dimensions: 22" high x 31" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dietz Edzard German/French, 1893-1963 FlowersDietz Edzard German/French, 1893-1963 Flowers Signed D Edzard (lr) Oil on canvas 10 5/8 x 8 5/8 inches (27 x 21.9 cm) Provenance: Niveau Gallery, New York C Property from the Hallenbeck Family CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dietz Edzard, (German, 1893-1963), Lady and aDietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963) Lady and a Gentleman, 1945 oil on board signed D. Edzard and dated (lower left) 34 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Framed: 44 1/4 x 40 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Landacre (American, 1893-1963), August 7thPaul Landacre (American, 1893-1963), August 7thwood engraving on Japan paper, 1936, pencil signed, titled, and numbered 34/60 lower margin, also with faint pencil inscription reading "#22" beneath sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dietz Edzard (German,French,1893-1963) oil paintingARTIST: Dietz Edzard (Germany, France, 1893 - 1963) NAME: Ballerina MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 11 inches / 35 x 27 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dietz Edzard (German/French, 1893-1963) Still Life withDietz Edzard (German/French, 1893-1963) Still Life with Woman and Flowers oil on canvas signed D Edzard (lower right) 29 x 21 ½ inches. Provenance: Weiss Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Landacre wood engravingPaul Landacre (1893-1963) "Rig at Willows''- wood engraving, 1958, red ink estate stamp of a petrel, edition of 30, 'l' written in red pencil lower right, commissioned by Brown 0.l Company. 10 1/8 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Dietz Edzard (German/Paris, 1893-1963)Dietz Edzard (German/Paris, 1893-1963) "Elegant Lady Followed by Her Footman in Palace Interior", 1958 oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 17" x 9-1/2", framed 22" x 14-3/4" Provenance: Atelier,See Sold Price
Sold2024EDZARD, Dietz (Dietrich Hermann) (1893-1963)Description française: EDZARD, Dietz (Dietrich Hermann) (1893-1963) "Señorita español" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: D. Edzard Titrée au dos sur étiquetteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Dietz EdzardDietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963), "Danseuse et son Habilleuse (Dancer and her Dresser)," 1938, oil on canvas, signed faintly lower left, artist label with date and title affixed stretcher bar verso, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wood engraving etching "Siesta" by Paul LandacreWood engraving etching "siesta" by Paul Landacre (California, 1893-1963), the etching is in excellent condition, 12.7"x10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Landacre wood engravingPaul Landacre (1893-1963) ''Poachers''- wood engraving, 1934, signed, titled and numbered 4/60 in pencil, good condition. 6 x 8 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2019EDZARD, Dietz (1893-1963)EDZARD, Dietz (1893-1963) "Danseuse étoile" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower left Titled and dated on the reverse: 1962 Inscription on the reverse: The Paris American Art Co., Paris  55.5x4See Sold Price
SoldDietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963) Ballet Girls framed 100.0 x 82.5 x 10.0 cm (39 1/4 x 32 1/2 x 4...Dietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963) Ballet Girls signed 'D Edzard' (lower right); identified on several labels including one from Wiener Gallery, New York, and one from Galerie Paul Petrides, Paris (allSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Volkers, Painting, White HorseEmil Volkers, (1831-1905) Horse, 1893. Oil on canvas. Saddled white horse in the stable. 24.4 x 32.4 Signed and dated lower left: E. Volkers 1893. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016FOLLOWER OF REMBRANDT PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MANAn oil on canvas portrait of a young man in red hat, unsigned, the frame bears a brass tag that reads J. E. Gaisser Munchen. Circa mid 19th century, the frame liner is of the period, the outer frame 2See Sold Price
BonhamsDietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963) The carriage ride past La Madeleine 25 3/4 x 31 3/4in (65.4 x 8...US$500
BonhamsDietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963) Concert aux sablettes 25 5/8 x 27 7/8in (65.1 x 70.8cm)US$500(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), Heart (H.C.E), 1963, multi-media sculpture,US$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Isil Ozisik Watercolor Man With TurbanUS$1
4 days LeftRR AuctionLincoln Assassination: Edward D. Townsend Autograph Letter Signed on Imprisonment of Conspirators:US$400
3 days LeftEldred'sSADANOBU HASEGAWA III (Japan, 1881-1963), Two works:, Woodblock prints, oban tate-e, 15" x 10"US$200