Sold2021Baccarat Style 19" Crystal & Bronze Art Deco Vaseafter Baccarat style French crystal footed Art Deco vase. Stylized trophy cup design. Two elaborate handles with allegorical face badge decoration. Square base with lion's paw feet and Art Deco clamshSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. Nasvall- 1938 bronze art deco vase- embrace 13 1/4"E. Nasvall- 1938 bronze art deco vase- embrace 13 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Art Deco Vase Casting with Detailed FiguresBronze Art Deco Vase Casting with Detailed Figures height 15"See Sold Price
Sold20222 Japanese Bronze Art Deco VasesA pair of Japanese bronze Art Deco vases. One is shorter and stout with a slightly flaring neck and two simple bands around the base of the neck. The other vase is taller and lean with a thin, tall, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Art Deco Flared Pedestal Vase by POTTER STUDIOA fine flared trumpet style bronze art deco vase on cylindrical pedestal footed base standing approx 7.5" tall x 3" dia opening. Good overall age appropriate condition, stamped POTTER STUDIO on base aSee Sold Price
Sold2022California Bronze Art Deco Bag/Vase 9.5"California Bronze Art Deco Bag/Vase 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Consolidated Phoenix Art Glass Vase Dragon FlyReverse Ruby color wash with bronze fittings, Art Deco era vase with dragon fly and pussy willows. #artglass #americanartglass #artdeco Artist: Ruben Haley Issued: 1920s Dimensions: 8"H x 5.5" dia. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Art Deco Bronze Vasemid-20th century. with character at base. H10 3/4" W7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Maison Desny Art Deco Bronze Vase H: 8" Signed - FranceShipping in USA $ 40.Maison Desny Established by two friends, M Desenet and Rene Nauny, at 122 Avenue des Champs-Elyses in 1927, the company designed whole interiors as well as individual pieces for tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Art Deco Bronze Vase - Japanese Presentation20th cen, art deco style, with silver overlay patinated surface, globular with a small neck, measures 6.5"h, signed by the artist with Fuku MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Art Deco Bronze VaseProvenace: from a New England, Ma Estate; Japanese Art Deco Bronze Vase, measures 29.5 cm htSee Sold Price
Sold2018Simple Japanese Art Deco Bronze Vase20th cen, a art deco influenced bronze vase with simple outline design, signed by the artist at bottom, measures 26 cm in height (10" tall)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase, Bronze Art Deco Marked Carl SorensenVase, Bronze Art Deco Marked Carl Sorensen, 7" x 6.75", Green Patina, Circa 1920's/1930's, Texas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Large Art Deco Bronze VaseFrench Large Art Deco Bronze VaseFrench Large Art Deco Bronze Vase11"H x 15"W x 10"D <!DOCTYPE html> Important Information PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase, Bronze Art Deco Marked Carl SorensenVase, Bronze Art Deco Marked Carl Sorensen, 5.5" x 5", Green Patina, Circa 1920's/1930's, Texas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase, Bronze Art Deco Marked Carl SorensenVase, Bronze Art Deco Marked Carl Sorensen, 6" x 6", Green Patina, Circa 1920's/1930's, Texas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Bronze VaseDeco bronze vase, of square section with a tall straight neck, in blue tone suffused with yellow and orange inclusions. 9.2*3.9*3.9inch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Carl Sorensen Art Deco Bronze VasesLot of 4 Carl Sorensen Art Deco Bronze Vases. Lovely set of differently shaped bronze vases, with rich green verdigris finish and decorative banding. Bridging in style between Arts and Crafts and ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte 1892-1990 FANTASY Art Deco Bronze Relief VaseErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian French, 1892-1990). A limited edition bronze sculptural vase. Titled, "Fantasy." An Art Deco style work with a rich brown cylindrical body and three colorful encircliSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAB (Guldsmedsaktiebolaget). Art deco vase in bronze. 1930s / 40s. Model 512.GAB (Guldsmedsaktiebolaget). Art deco vase in bronze. 1930s / 40s. Model 512. Measures: 20.5 x 7.7 cm. In excellent condition, beautiful patina. Stamped. Reserve: $259.00 Shipping: Domestic: ShippingSee Sold Price
2023GAB (Guldsmedsaktiebolaget). Art deco vase in bronze. 1930s / 40s. Model 512.Title: GAB (Guldsmedsaktiebolaget). Art deco vase in bronze. 1930s / 40s. Model 512. Description: GAB (Guldsmedsaktiebolaget). Art deco vase in bronze. 1930s / 40s. Model 512. Measures: 20.5 x 7.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Antique French Art Deco Bronze Mantel VasesPair Antique French Art Deco Bronze Mantel Vases with Stone Bases on Gilt Bronze plinth feet and foliate detail. Each has a small metal inset vase for water. Each measures 12.5 x 5 x 5 inches and is sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Carl Sorensen Patinated Bronze American Art DecoTwo Carl Sorensen Patinated Bronze American Art Deco Trumpet Form Flared Vases. Approximately 8.625 in height x 7 in width and 5.5 in height x 5.125 in width.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Style Bronze Vase, after Milo, 5 HorsesArt Deco Style Bronze Vase, after 'Milo" (Miguel Fernando Lopez, Portuguese circa 1955), 5 Horses in relief. Unsigned. Appx 10" t x 9 1/2" d. Very good condition.See Sold Price
May 18RbfineartsAntique Carl Sorensen Marked Bronze Art Deco Trumpet Vase In Green Patina, With Lidded BowlUS$50
15 hrs LeftKamy INCArt Deco Hot Cast fairy Vase Museum Quality Bronze Sculpture Statue FigurineUS$220
15 hrs LeftKamy INCArt Deco Signed Original Nautical Ocean Shark Vase Bronze Sculpture Statue GiftUS$140
May 17Miami Auction GallerySigned Blairsy Vase With Fish Marine Sculpture Statue Figurine Art DecoUS$300
15 hrs LeftKamy INCHot Cast Bronze Art Deco Friends Forever Lady with Dogs Figurine Statue ChiparusUS$550
15 hrs LeftKamy INCSigned Large Forest Fairy by Villlanis Bronze Art Deco Sculpture Statue FigurineUS$240
15 hrs LeftKamy INCBRONZE ART DECO AMAZON SIGNED WOMAN GIRL FEMALE WARRIOR HOT CAST SCULPTURE SALEUS$170
15 hrs LeftKamy INCSigned Moreau Country Girl with Natural Beauty Bronze Art Deco Sculpture StatueUS$240
15 hrs LeftKamy INCSigned Original Sexy Fairy with Wing Bronze Art Deco Nouveau Sculpture FigurineUS$380
15 hrs LeftKamy INCLarge Mother Bear With her Cubs on a Rock Bronze Art Deco Marble Sculpture BaryeUS$420
1 day LeftJasper52Boch Freres Keramis, Belgium. Rare art deco vase in glazed ceramics. Brown and orange glaze withUS$460
May 09Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Flying Fairy Angel Bronze Art Deco Style Statue Signed By Artist - 10lbsUS$450