Sold2022A Chinese Bronze-gilt Mythical Bird Han Dyn.A Chinese Bronze-gilt Mythical Bird Han Dyn. L:7cm;H:10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Gold Inlaid Bronze Bird Han Dyn.A Chinese Gold Inlaid Bronze Bird Han Dyn. L:10cm;H:11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ruyi Lotus Mouth Flower and Bird Bronze Cloisonné Enamel Disk 19th CenturyRuyi Lotus Mouth Flower and Bird Bronze Cloisonné Enamel Disk ,19th Century. L 61cm, W 58.5cm, H 10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Bird Leg Floor Lamp. Detailed designed witBronze Bird Leg Floor Lamp. Detailed designed with claw talon feet. Brass trim. -- Dimensions: H: 57.5 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Antique Gilt Bronze Wall SconcesPair of gilt bronze wall sconces with bow, ribbon and rosebud motif. Each sconce has 3 arms. [18 3/4" H x 10 1/2" W x 8 1/2" D]. One candle nozzle has broken leg. Needs a good cleaning, sold as is.See Sold Price
2023Helmut Pizzinini (*1961), abstracted bird with outstretched wings, patinated bronze, signed in theHelmut Pizzinini (*1961), abstracted bird with outstretched wings, patinated bronze, signed in the legs, on marble plinth, h.-h. 45 cm Helmut Pizzinini (*1961), abstrahierter Vogel mit ausgebreitetenSee Sold Price
Sold2015LURISTAN BRONZE KOHL CONTAINER 1st millennium B.C.A cast bronze kohl container with a frozen applicator that features a bird finial. Container has three tiers and stands on tripod legs. Encrusted blue-green patina. Size: 3" (7.5 cm) H x 1-1/4" (3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20183 Deckelbehälter "forowa"3 Deckelbehälter "forowa" Asante, Ghana Bronze. H 10 cm - 25 cm. Ø 9 cm - 17 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Forowa genannte Behälter der Asante aus Messingblech dienten zurSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Egyptian-Style Bastet Statuette, 20th CenturyDarstellung von Bastet, 20. Jh. Ägyptisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 10 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 /See Sold Price
Sold20184 Deckelbehälter "forowa"4 Deckelbehälter "forowa" Asante, Ghana Bronze. H 10 cm - 25 cm. Ø 9 cm - 17 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Forowa genannte Behälter der Asante aus Messingblech dienten zurSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian Betel Nut BoxDeckeldose Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 10 cm. B 10 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50See Sold Price
Sold2018Beautiful Persian Hand Made Figural 84 Silver BirdBeautiful Persian Figural 84 Silver Bird. H: 10cm x W: 13.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beautiful Persian Hand Made Figural 84 Silver BirdBeautiful Persian Figural 84 Silver Bird. H: 10cm W: 13-1/2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUSEALES GROSSES BECHERGEWICHTMUSEALES GROSSES BECHERGEWICHT Dat. '1748' Bronze. H. 10,5 cm (ohne Griff), max. D. 16 cm. Behaelter mit Ornamentalgravur auf der Wandung, beweglichem Griff in Fischform und Entenkopf-Verschluss sowieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Luristan Standard Finial Masters Of The AnimalsAncient Luristan Standard Finial Masters Of The AnimalsLuristan / 9th - 7th Century B.C. / Bronze / H = 10.3 cm (4 1/16 in)Luristan bronze tube in anthropomorphic form, worked on both sides identicallSee Sold Price
2022A Mindanao Betel-Container with Inset, "Lutuan"Betel-Schatulle, "Lutuan" Mindanao, Philippinen Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Bronze. H 10,5 cm. B 9,5 cm. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurdeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Japanese bronze 'Stork' inkwell, Meiji period (1868-1912), H 9 - L 10 cm€300