Sold2020Tiffany Studios Bronze CandleholderTiffany Studios Bronze Candleholder. Greenish patina . 8" High. Minoe wear to patina. Circa 1920See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Kley, parcel gilt bronze candleholderLouis Kley, parcel gilt bronze candleholder, Louis Kley (French, 1833-1911), satyr holding large urn, no visible signature, 3.5"h x 6"l x 3.25"d Provenance: The Collection of Edith & Edward "Ted" NathSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Continental Neo-Gothic Bronze CandleholderCirca 1865, cast in the form of an elaborate roof spire. 12.5" H. One side with breaks and losses to leaded glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany bronze candleholderfirst quarter-20th century; impressed "Tiffany Studios New York 1213," with removable bobeche, 4 in. H., 5 3/4 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Bronze CandleholderBarley twist standard. LCT stylized monogram, Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc., 37 marked on base. Dimensions: 12.75"H x 5.5 at base (RORS507)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS bronze candleholder with pineapple base, found in local estate, measures 5.5" high.TIFFANY STUDIOS bronze candleholder with pineapple base, found in local estate, measures 5.5" high. Signed on base and numbered 1043. Nice estate condition, with monogrammed base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Candleholder Figure.The bronze figure in gilt turban and robes, with one arm outstretched, the other with a torch/candleholder. Measuring 15 1/4in high. Condition Report: All lots are sold as is and where is. Turner AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neoclassical Bronze Candle HolderDESCRIPTION: A Neoclassical figural bronze in form of a handled candleholder, depicts a Greco-Roman mother and child at the center, flanked by two candle holders, additional ornate decorated handle anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Indian Bronze CandleholderAntique Indian Bronze Buddhist Deity Figure As a Candleholders. Measures 7-1/4" x 3" x 4-1/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 150 - 250 Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Bronze Candle Holder Lamps H: 26 in. - 66.04A Pair of Bronze Candle Holder Lamps H: 26 in. - 66.04 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr of Patinated Bronze Candleholders - Man FiguresThe Men are wearing turbans, with one hand behind their back, and one hand holding a Candleholder. These each measure 9 1/2" tall. In-House Shipping is Available. Please See our Website Regarding In-HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique c 1820 Bronze Candleholder ChamberstickAntique c 1820 Bronze Candleholder Chamberstick Approximately 3 3/16 x 2 13/16 x 1 5/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gilbert Kruft Bronze CandleholderContemporary 20th c. unsigned Gilbert Kruft 10 1/4"h x 11"l bronze two light candleholder, in the form of a tree with an anthropomorphic panther with the body of a woman, resting a top the tree branchSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ENAMEL GILT BRONZE CANDLE HOLDERCHINESE ENAMEL GILT BRONZE CANDLE HOLDER. H. 23 cm. W. 16.5 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping availableSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios bronze candle holder with jeweled glass inserts in candle cup, height is 7 7/8"Tiffany Studios bronze candle holder with jeweled glass inserts in candle cup, height is 7 7/8" signed Tiffany, glass inserts in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Japanese Bronze Candle Holder - 1930's20th cen, pair 1930's art deco type japanese bronze candle holder, fitted box, 16.5"htSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN BRONZE CANDLEHOLDERS BY GRACHEVA very rare pair of antique Russian bronze candleholders, each depicting a bear climbing up a tree. Signed on base in Cyrillic Lep. Grachev. Vasily Yakovlevich Grachev, 1831 to 1905, was a Russian scuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany bronze candle holder with blown out glass candle cup, some stains on patina, glass good,Tiffany bronze candle holder with blown out glass candle cup, some stains on patina, glass good, candlestick is 13" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015ERTE "Fortune" Bronze Candle Holder, Signed andERTE (Russian-born French 1892-1990) "Fortune" Bronze candle holder. 11 1/8 x 9 3/4 x 3 7/8 inches. Signed, numbered and dated back of base: 33/395; 1987. *Includes COA.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE GILT BRONZE CANDLE HOLDERL. 13 cm. W. 13 cm. H. 40 cm. Weight 3310 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese archaic style bronze candle holderChinese archaic style bronze candle holder with figure motif, 5.6"Hx6.4"x5.25See Sold Price
7 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryHandmade Cherub Holding Celebration Cup 8.5'' Bronze CandleholderUS$220
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresRomantic Wood Nymph Candle Holder Signed Original Bronze Art Sculpture by Milo - 15" x 6"US$350
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresColonial Elegance: Original Bronze Candle Holder Statue Signed by Evan Stone - 12" x 5"US$300
3 days LeftBehrooz Islam. Museum item. 12th century.A bronze candle holder decorated with engravings on a square footUS$500
14 hrs LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Castor et Polux, 1974 Paire de bougeoirs en bronze argenté ...€1,500
7 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryChild Holding Candelabra Vintage Style Bronze Metal Candle HolderUS$300
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.French Antique Circa 1900 Bronze Card Receiver Candle holder with PuttiUS$400