Sold2016c.1880 Pair of Empire Bronze Door HandlesThis circa 1880 matching pair of Empire gold plated bronze door handles are decorated with vertical fluting. Measures 22 x 5 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANG DYNASTY GILT BRONZE DOOR HANDLESTANG DYNASTY GILT BRONZE DOOR HANDLES; H:7cm W:5cm Wt:81gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Monumental French Bronze Door HandlesPair of Rare and Monumental French Cast Bronze Door Handles early 20th century, the backplate in the form of large fern and ivy plants, along with clusters of roses to each side of the handle, one witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Stamped MENDOZA Long Bronze Door Handles. Bronze panPr Stamped MENDOZA Long Bronze Door Handles. Bronze panels with inlaid green blue enamel. Marked-- Dimensions: H: 11.5 inches: W: 1.5 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) MODERN ARCHITECTURAL BRONZE DOOR HANDLES(pair) Italian modern architectural bronze door handles, c.1940s-1950s, fluted scrolled form, approx 16.25"h, 2.75"w; 9lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Bronze Door Handles Attributed to Pepe MendozaPair of Bronze Door Handles in the form of carnelians Attributed to Pepe MendozaMeasuring: 6 inches tall x 10 inches wide x 2 inches deep. Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Bronze Door Handles 2.5" W x 3.5" D x 20.25A Pair of Bronze Door Handles italy, 20th century 2.5" W x 3.5" D x 20.25 "H Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Bronze Door Handles: Russel & Erwin USATwo bronze door handles by Russel & Erwin, USA. [3 x 18 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches]. Much wear to patina.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Architectural Bronze Door HandlesMid Century bronze architectural door handles set of (3) circa 1950's. Original from a house in Indian Hill, suburb of Cincinnati, Ohio. Handle is 12 1/8"h. Overall- 3 1/2"w x 2 1/2"d x 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Complete sets of Gilt Bronze Door HandlesDoor handles marked Spain. Together with 32 brass finished drawer pulls. Dimensions: Round: 2.5" diam. Drawer pulls: 5: long (BHAV1325/62)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Bronze Door Handles, etc.Also included are a Couple of Odd Doorknobs and Key Plates. The Door Handles / Plates measure 19" Long and 3 5/8" Wide. In-house Shipping is Available. Please see our Website regarding in-house ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Bronze Door HandlesCast bronze door handles with scrolled handles and acanthus decoration. H: 14 3/8 inches. Weight: 6 3/4 lbs. Codition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO BRONZE DOOR HANDLESLARGE GOTHIC PLATE WITH THUMB TAB AND SMALLER PLAIN HANDLE 24" X 3 1/2" 16" X 4 Terms: Please read Carefully before bidding. This is a Two-Part Estate Sale. Pick-up for these sales will be Tuesday NovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage set of 5 glass & bronze door handlesVintage set of 5 glass & bronze door handles. 6” H x 2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage bronze door handleVintage bronze door handle. 4 3/4 x 4 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2) Pakmail:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Matched Roman Bronze & Iron Lion HandlesRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 2nd to 3rd century CE. A gorgeous matched pair of bronze door handles cast in high relief. Each handle mount depicts the head of a fierce lion with bare fangs, a wide snoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) PEPE MENDOZA MID-CENTURY SUN DOOR HANDLES(pair) Mid-century modern bronze door handles or drawer pulls, Pepe Mendoza (Jose Mendoza, Mexican, 20th c.), modeled as a sun face with turquoise-color inlay, patent number with date of May 07, 58 stSee Sold Price
2021A PAIR OF BRONZE DOOR'S HANDLS, WARRING STATES PERIOD,A PAIR OF BRONZE DOOR'S HANDLES, WARRING STATES PERIOD, CHINA; H. 34 cm. W. 20 cm. Weight 3056 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Pair of Leaded Bronze Lion Head HandlesRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 2nd to 3rd century CE. A gorgeous matched pair of leaded bronze door handles cast in high relief. Each handle mount depicts the head of a fierce lion with bare fangs, a widSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) PEPE MENDOZA BRONZE MID-CENTURY SUN DOOR HANDLES(pair) Mid-century modern bronze door handles/ drawer pulls, Pepe Mendoza (Jose Mendoza, Mexican, 20th c.), modeled as a sun face with turquoise-colored inlay, patent number with date of May 07, 1958See Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XIX SECOLO Lion-shaped pair ofVENETO XIXth CENTURY Lion-shaped pair of bronze door handles. . Cm 26,00 x 29,00.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Maison Jansen Style Serving Console Credenza Custom Quality Curved Sided ServerUS$2,800