Sold2022Mario Villa Bronze Figural Table LampMario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021) Bronze Figural Table Lamp, signed, h. (incl. socket) 22 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture Maker, Designer, and CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Style Bronze Figural Table Lamp .A good big size on marble base and with crackle glass globe form shades . From a New Rochelle estate . - Dimensions: 31" x28"See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Bronze Figural Table Lamp Pair After LucienArt Nouveau Bronze Figural Table Lamp Pair After Lucien Alliot. Lucien Alliot (French, 1877-1967). Each lamp with a standing female figures on round bases each supported by four ball feet. One figureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Houlet Signed Bronze Figural Table LampDESCRIPTION: A gilt bronze figurine converted to a table lamp. Depicting a young seated maiden. Electrified and signed "Houlet" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H. 19" x W. 13" x D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Faux bronze figural table lamp, after MoreauAfer Moreau, figural table lamp in the form of a newel post light, executed in paint decorated bronze composition, depicting a classically draped maiden holding up a flame shaped glass torch, the wholSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Figural Table Lamp w/Tole ShadeFigural bronze table lamp modeled as a sheep with tole shade, 20th century Unmarked Approx. height 19.25", width 12.75" (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2021PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL TABLE LAMPmounted on a wooden base Condition: no shade, working condition unknown 16 inches wide; 8 1/2 inches deep; 30 inches high to top of figure; 47 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRONZE FIGURAL TABLE LAMP signed L. MATTEISigned L. MATTEI. Bronze base of a lady. Without shade: 30 3/4" h x 10 3/4" w x 6 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical-Style Gilt Bronze Figural Table LampNeoclassical-style gilt bronze figural table lamp, second half of the 20th century, modeled as a lady with tambourine dancing with a leopard under a faceted prism tree umbrella, unsigned. [29 1/2" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Figural Table Lamp with Cased Glass ShadeBronze figural table lamp with cased glass shade, 13 1/2" H. Provenance: From the collection of Deane Litwalk of York, Maine.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH BRONZE FIGURAL TABLE LAMP 19/20TH C. H. 45"FRENCH BRONZE FIGURAL TABLE LAMP 19/20TH C. H. 45"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Art Nouveau Spelter Bronze Figural Table LampShowing some paint loss, with original globes. Untested with condition issues as welding is needed to reinforce floral stems back to figure as well as a crack to instrument, and loss of finger 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Figural Table LampDESCRIPTION: Bronze figural electric table lamp featuring a figure of a woman with a tambourine standing on a platform with a wavy and floral design. Lampshade is pink with fringed edges. Piece is topSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patinated Bronze Figural Table Lamp by Tom CorbinDescription: This lot includes a single table lamp attributed to Tom Corbin. The lamp appears to be gilt bronze. The only markings we could find are "EX NY" on the base. Condition: Surface ware associSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Figural Table LampChinese bronze figural table lamp modeled as a scholar with a book on horseback. [26" H x 10 1/2" W x 8" D]. Losses and wear to plinth base.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Empire Style Pair Bronze Figural Table LampPair of French Empire style table lamps. Crafted out of bronze with natural brown patina. Double bulb mounted on a foot footed claw base. Features two figural medallions and two stylized lion heads hoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Figural Table Lamp w Girl Reading BookBronze Figural Table Lamp Features Girl Reading Book on Base. 14 inches x 6 inches x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE FIGURAL TABLE LAMPSeach partially gilt, each with a single socket Provenance: The Estate of Tony Charmoli Condition: rubbed wear to gilt finish. Working condition untested and unknown. Wires frayed. 28 inches high to toSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL TABLE LAMPSeach modeled as a cherub, mounted on a rouge marble and gilt bronze base and fitted with three sockets and a push-button switch Condition: the bases re-gilt. Working condition untested and unknown. NeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Giacometti style Cast Bronze Figural Table Lamps. "TPr Giacometti style Cast Bronze Figural Table Lamps. "Tete de Femme" form. Brown, brass Finish. -- Dimensions: H: 44 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Giacometti style Cast Bronze Figural Table Lamps. "TPr Giacometti style Cast Bronze Figural Table Lamps. "Tete de Femme" form. Brown, Green Finish. -- Dimensions: H: 41 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Patinated Bronze & Chunk Glass Figural Table LampUS$2,200
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalFROM RON WOOD COLL (STONES) CHAGALL VIOLIN PLAYER LAMPUS$800
Featured6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTiffany Studios Bronze Table Lamp Linenfold ShadeUS$4,200(4 bids)
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryAustrian Cold Painted Bronze Table Lamp by Franze BergmanUS$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique French Japonisme Cobalt Glass And Gilt Bronze Table LampUS$75(2 bids)